Championship - 1st round |
1 Tariq Wilson |
Steubenville |
Fall |
Thomas Mosman, (10) |
Linsly |
1:25 |
4 Daniel Hague |
Indian Creek |
Fall |
Anthony Blankenship, (9) |
Martins Ferry |
3:18 |
2 Danny Wyke |
Oak Glen |
Fall |
Matt Gorby, (10) |
Morgantown |
0:39 |
James Parsons |
Wheeling Park |
Dec |
3 Jack Dawson, (11) |
Beaver Local |
3-2 |
Championship - 2nd round |
1 Tariq Wilson |
Steubenville |
Fall |
Kohl Campbell, (9) |
Barnesville |
0:27 |
7 Riley Nice |
Magnolia |
M-Dec |
Collin Hunter, (9) |
Shadyside |
11-0 |
8 Brandon White |
Harrison Central |
Dec |
Alex Anderson, (10) |
Toronto |
2-1 |
4 Daniel Hague |
Indian Creek |
M-Dec |
Isaac Kiedrowski, (10) |
Steubenville Catholic Central |
16-3 |
2 Danny Wyke |
Oak Glen |
T-Fall |
Mark Johns, (9) |
Edison |
17-2 |
5 Alex Timko |
St. Clairsville |
Fall |
Dakota Ice, (9) |
East Liverpool |
1:22 |
6 Brandon Bertrand |
John Marshall |
Fall |
Dylan Marling, (10) |
Bellaire |
1:41 |
James Parsons |
Wheeling Park |
Fall |
Devon Clark, (9) |
Shenandoah |
0:14 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Thomas Mosman |
Linsly |
Fall |
Devon Clark, (9) |
Shenandoah |
1:45 |
Mark Johns |
Edison |
Fall |
Anthony Blankenship, (9) |
Martins Ferry |
3:43 |
Isaac Kiedrowski |
Steubenville Catholic Central |
Fall |
Matt Gorby, (10) |
Morgantown |
0:42 |
3 Jack Dawson |
Beaver Local |
Fall |
Kohl Campbell, (9) |
Barnesville |
0:31 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
1 Tariq Wilson |
Steubenville |
Fall |
7 Riley Nice, (9) |
Magnolia |
1:02 |
4 Daniel Hague |
Indian Creek |
Dec |
8 Brandon White, (10) |
Harrison Central |
3-1 |
2 Danny Wyke |
Oak Glen |
Dec |
5 Alex Timko, (12) |
St. Clairsville |
1-0 |
James Parsons |
Wheeling Park |
M-Dec |
6 Brandon Bertrand, (10) |
John Marshall |
10-0 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Dylan Marling |
Bellaire |
Fall |
Thomas Mosman, (10) |
Linsly |
2:31 |
Mark Johns |
Edison |
Fall |
Dakota Ice, (9) |
East Liverpool |
4:54 |
Alex Anderson |
Toronto |
Def |
Isaac Kiedrowski, (10) |
Steubenville Catholic Central |
INJ |
3 Jack Dawson |
Beaver Local |
Dec |
Collin Hunter, (9) |
Shadyside |
8-3 |
Consolation - 4th round |
8 Brandon White |
Harrison Central |
Fall |
Dylan Marling, (10) |
Bellaire |
3:51 |
7 Riley Nice |
Magnolia |
Dec |
Mark Johns, (9) |
Edison |
6-5 |
6 Brandon Bertrand |
John Marshall |
Fall |
Alex Anderson, (10) |
Toronto |
4:41 |
3 Jack Dawson |
Beaver Local |
Dec |
5 Alex Timko, (12) |
St. Clairsville |
5-2 |
Championship - Semifinals |
1 Tariq Wilson |
Steubenville |
M-Dec |
4 Daniel Hague, (10) |
Indian Creek |
12-4 |
2 Danny Wyke |
Oak Glen |
Fall |
James Parsons, (9) |
Wheeling Park |
2:35 |
Consolation - 5th round |
8 Brandon White |
Harrison Central |
Dec |
7 Riley Nice, (9) |
Magnolia |
6-3 |
3 Jack Dawson |
Beaver Local |
Dec |
6 Brandon Bertrand, (10) |
John Marshall |
5-3 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
James Parsons |
Wheeling Park |
Fall |
8 Brandon White, (10) |
Harrison Central |
0:26 |
3 Jack Dawson |
Beaver Local |
Dec |
4 Daniel Hague, (10) |
Indian Creek |
6-1 |
Finals |
6 Brandon Bertrand |
John Marshall |
Dec |
7 Riley Nice, (9) |
Magnolia |
3-2 |
8 Brandon White |
Harrison Central |
Dec |
4 Daniel Hague, (10) |
Indian Creek |
3-1 |
James Parsons |
Wheeling Park |
Dec |
3 Jack Dawson, (11) |
Beaver Local |
5-4 |
1 Tariq Wilson |
Steubenville |
Fall |
2 Danny Wyke, (11) |
Oak Glen |
2:15 |