17-18 Duals

01-11-18

St. Clairsville 54 Brooke 24


106: J. Denoble STC Dec. D. Yost BRO 6-4 OT

113: K. Kish STC PIN B. Demaria BRO

120: D. Reirordan BRO Forfeit STC

126: Q. Elerick STC PIN D. Music BRO

132: A. DaRe STC PIN A. Ramso BRO

138: J. Smith BRO Forfeit STC

145: M. Camilletti BRO Forefeit STC

152: C. Helms BRO PIN C. Naylor STC

160: R. Skaggs STC PIN A. Scipio BRO

170: M. Vannest STC PIN N. Wilson BRO

182: J. Dobbs STC PIN W. Dewall

195: D. Witsberger STC Dec. K. Conley BRO 3-1

220: Justice McCamick STC Forfeit BRO

285: Trey Delguzzo STC Forfeit BRO

 

Wellsville 24 Southern Local 42

106 - Isaiah Crow (WELL) FF
6-0

120 - Chad Tice (WELL) dec. Marcus Reed (SL) 7-6
9-0

126 - Jason Tice (WELL) FF
15-0

132 - Devon Allen (SL) FF
15-6

138 - Seth Kerner (WELL) Fall Michael Mosti (SL) 5:01
21 - 6

145 - Robert Frank (SL) Fall Austin Hughes (WELL) 2:57
21-12

152 - Gavin Quigg (SL) FF
21-18

160 - Gage Dickey (SL) FF
21-24

170 - Hunter Morris (SL) Fall Briar Cunningham (WELL) 3:11
21-30

182 - Latrell Crute (SL) FF
21-36

195 - Caden Weekley (WELL) dec. Trevor Wintermantle (SL) 2-1
24-36

HVY - Tommy Redman (SL) FF
42-24

 

Bellaire 42 Magnolia 34

106: Kayden Jones (MAHS) over (BELL) (For.)

113: Joseph Bonfini (BELL) over (MAHS) (For.)

120: Kyler Cecil (MAHS) over Jake Stolz (BELL) (MD 12-2)

126: Clay Moore (BELL) over Allen Collins (MAHS) (Fall 0:31)

132: Gunner Kernik (BELL) over Devin Hawkins (MAHS) (Dec 8-4)

138: Gage Adams (MAHS) over (BELL) (For.)

145: Jack Booth (MAHS) over Brett Berberich (BELL) (Fall 2:37)

152: Cody Albaugh (BELL) over Carter Pyles (MAHS) (Fall 0:58)

160: Chance Darrah (BELL) over (MAHS) (For.)

170: Timothy Bell (BELL) over Zach Ware (MAHS) (Fall 3:23)

182: James Stillwagoner (MAHS) over Drew Tingler (BELL) (Fall 1:34)

195: Cole LaRoache (BELL) over Brody Cartwright (MAHS) (Fall 1:55)

220: Kodi Rines (BELL) over Hunter Scott (MAHS) (Dec 6-4)

285: Mikey Hamrick (MAHS) over Joseph Hoepfner (BELL) (Fall 0:58)

 

 

01-10-18

Linsly 44 Buckeye Local 33

106 Caleb Bonar BL Fall Dien Garcia Lins.
113 Federino Lins. Fall Jordyn Spencer BL
120 Brian Palmer BL Fall Matthew Dudich Lins.
126 Travis Light BL FF
132 Zachai Simmons Lins FF
138 Peihie Lins. FF
145 Seth Richardson BL Dec. Suhiyoon Dgok Lins 5-2
152 Julian Giovengo Lins TF Skylar Hatten BL 17-2
160 Cyrus Hill Lins FF
170 Victor Giovengo Lins. Dec. Charles Smith BL 5-1
182 Shayne Christian BL Fall Manuel Urena Lins.
195 Zac Cesario BL F all Chance Knight Lins.
220 Neville Krueger Lins. Fall Alexio Morales BL
285 Maas Hansen Lins. FF


Buckeye Local 46 Edison 27

106 Caleb Bonar BL Fall Bryce Drake ED
113 Jordyn Spencer BL FF
120 Brian Palmer BL FF
126 Hayden Johnson ED Fall Travis Light BL
132 Double FF
138 Lane Kinney ED FF
145 Seth Richardson BL Fall Sam Shrack ED
152 Skylar Hatten BL Fall Jacob Finskey ED
160 Seth Caid ED FF
170 Ethan Pappas Dec. Charles Smith BL 4-1
182 Shayne Christian BL FF
195 Zac Cesario BL Dec. Cooper Smith ED 7-1
220 Alexio Morales BL FF
285 Tommy Thompson ED FF
 

Brooke Co (BRCO) 60.00 Cameron (CAME) 18.00
106: Daniel Yost (BRCO) over Dylan Dean (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 113: Braydon DeMaria (BRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 120: John George (BRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 126: Dylan Reiordan (BRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 132: Hunter Cunningham (BRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 138: Josie Stern (CAME) over Jacob Smith (BRCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Max Camilletti (BRCO) over Logan Mackey (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 152: Christopher Helms (BRCO) over Johnnie Simms (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 160: Colton Dobbs (CAME) over Aaron Scipio (BRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Wyatt Wingrove (CAME) over Noah Wilson (BRCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: William DeWall (BRCO) over Shawn Ball (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 195: Dalton Yost (BRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Ethan Ratcliff (BRCO) over (CAME) (For.)

St Clairsville (STCL) 45.00 Cameron (CAME) 24.00
106: Josh DeNoble (STCL) over Dylan Dean (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 113: Koen Kish (STCL) over (CAME) (For.) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Andrew Elerick (STCL) over (CAME) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Josie Stern (CAME) over Austin DaRe (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Logan Mackey (CAME) over (STCL) (For.) 152: Johnnie Simms (CAME) over Reese Skaggs (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 160: Corey Naylor (STCL) over Deacan Charmichael (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 170: Colton Dobbs (CAME) over Michael Vannest (STCL) (Fall 0:00) 182: James Dobbs (STCL) over Wyatt Wingrove (CAME) (Dec 7-3) 195: Derek Witsberger (STCL) over (CAME) (For.) 220: Justice McCamick (STCL) over (CAME) (For.) 285: Trey Delguzzo (STCL) over (CAME) (For.)

 

John Marshall 77 Morgantown 3
106 Matthew Tschappat (JM) Forfeit (M)
113 Ethan Gray (JM) Forfeit (M)
120 Dakota Bonds (JM) Forfeit (M)
126 Peyton Shook (JM) Pin :25 Gale (M)
132 Austin Love (JM) Forfeit (M)
138 Slayer Gray (JM) Forfeit (M)
145 Jordan Wood (JM) Pin 1:20
152 Dakota Sharps (JM) Forfeit (M)
160 Anthony Carman (JM) Pin :15 Sinclair (M)
170 Jacob Berisford (JM) Tech Fall 20-5 Shriber (M)
182 Chas McCool (JM) Forfeit (M)
195 Brandon Durrah (JM) Pin 3:18 Yost (M)
220 Gabe McCardle (JM) Pin :36 Dawson (M)
285 McKnight (M) Dec 3-2 Brady Williams (JM)

John Marshall 39 Parkersburg 30
106 Donahue (P) Pin 1:12 Matthew Tschappat (JM)
113 Ethan Gray (JM) Pin :24 Knoff (P)
120 Dakota Bonds (JM) Forfeit (P)
126 Peyton Shook (JM) Pin 3:01 Couch (P)
132 Moler (P) Pin 1:55 Austin Love (JM)
138 Best (P) Pin 3:58 Slayer Gray (JM)
145 Carder (P) Pin 2:41 Jordan Wood (JM)
152 King (P) Maj Dec. 11-3 Dakota Sharps (JM)
160 Anthony Carman (JM) Pin 3:37 Mathess (U)
170 Jacob Berisford (JM) Tech Fall 21-6 Suttles (P)
182 Chas McCool (JM) Dec. 12-8 Nay (P)
195 Wade (P) Dec 11-5 Brandon Durrah (JM)
220 Gabe McCardle (JM) Forfeit (P)
285 Brady Williams (JM) Dec 4-2 Cooper (P)

John Marshall 31 University 36
106 Stockett (U) Pin 1:58 Matthew Tschappat (JM)
113 Ethan Gray (JM) Dec 7-4 Matthews (U)
120 Staud (U) Pin :31 Dakota Bonds (JM)
126 Simpson (U) Tech Fall 18-3 Peyton Shook (JM)
132 Austin Love (JM) Tech Fall 15-0 Gidley (U)
138 Pauley (U) Pin 1:37 Slayer Gray (JM)
145 Jordan Wood (JM) Maj Dec 14-6 Miller (U)
152 Zeiders (U) Maj Dec 18-8 Dakota Sharps (JM)
160 Anthony Carman (JM) Pin 3:35 Rudman (U)
170 Jacob Berisford (JM) Maj Dec 23-10 Starcher (U)
182 Chas McCool (JM) Pin 1:16 Harwood (U)
195 Sanders (U) Pin 1:30 Brandon Durrah (JM)
220 Gribble (U) Dec 6-1 Gabe McCardle (JM)
285 Brady Williams (JM) Dec 4-1 Fowler (U)

 

Martins Ferry 60 vs Shenandoah 21
106 Laramie Giesey (S) won by Forfeit
113 Alex Overly (S) won by Forfeit
120 Nick Blackburn (S) won by Fall 3:53 over Chase Ward (MF)
126 Mason Walton (MF) won by Forfeit
132 Jeremiah Bixby (MF) won by Forfeit
138 Kameron Huighes (MF) won by Fall 3:44 over Joey Vincent (S)
145 Sabin Ward (MF) won by Fall :52 over Jason Flaitz (S)
152 Alexander Lude (MF) won by Fall 5:35 over Jayden Porter (S)
160 Noah Duck (MF) won by Forfeit
170 Richard McFarland (MF) won by Fall 4:27 over Briggs Schafer (S)
182 Drake Dobson (MF) won by Fall :28 over Chandler Warner (S)
195 Dalton Hoover (MF) won by Fall :30 over Monroe Miller (S)
220 Dalton Rice (S) won by Decision 6-0 over Donte Lewis (MF)
285 Hunter Bodkin (MF) won by Fall 2:35 over Easton Hitchens (S)

Shenandoah 48 vs Shadyside 18
106 Laramie Giesey (S) won by Forfeit
113 Alex Overly (S) won by Forfeit
120 Nick Blackburn (S) won by Decision 6-3 over Brendan Schrader (SS)
126 DJ Hoge (SS) won by Forfeit
132 Double Forfeit
138 Joey Vincent (S) won by Forfeit
145 Jason Flaitz (S) won by Forfeit
152 Jayden Porter (S) won by Forfeit
160 Double Forfeit
170 Wyatt Schrader (SS) won by Fall 1:18 over Briggs Schafer (S)
182 Chandler Warner (S) won by Forfeit
195 Monroe Miller (S) won by Forfeit
220 Dalton Rice (S) won by Forfeit
285 Josh Robinson (SS) won by Fall 4:26 over Easton Hitchens (S)

Martins Ferry 51 Shadyside 14

106- Double Forfeit
113- Double Forfeit
120- Chase Ward (MF) dec Brendan Schrader (SS) 8-6
126- DJ Hoge (SS) fall Mason Walton (MF) 5:04
132- Jeremiah Bixby (MF) winner by forfeit
138- Cameron Hughes (MF) winner by forfeit
145- Sabin Ward (MF) winner by forfeit
152- Alexander Lude (MF) winner by forfeit
160- Wyatt Schrader (SS) fall Noah Duck (MF) 1:21
170- Richie McFarland (MF) winner by forfeit
182- Drake Dobson (MF) winner by forfeit
195- Dalton Hoover (MF) winner by forfeit
220- Keith Wilson (MF) winner by forfeit
285- Josh Robinson (SS) dec Hunter Bodkin (MF) 5-4 UOT

 

Linsly 39     Edison  31
Linsly 45     Buckeye Local  33

Buckeye Local 46 Edison 27

106 Caleb Bonar BL Fall Bryce Drake ED
113 Jordyn Spencer BL FF
120 Brian Palmer BL FF
126 Hayden Johnson ED Fall Travis Light BL
132 Double FF
138 Lane Kinney ED FF
145 Seth Richardson BL Fall Sam Shrack ED
152 Skylar Hatten BL Fall Jacob Finskey ED
160 Seth Caid ED FF
170 Ethan Pappas Dec. Charles Smith BL 4-1
182 Shayne Christian BL FF
195 Zac Cesario BL Dec. Cooper Smith ED 7-1
220 Alexio Morales BL FF
285 Tommy Thompson ED FF

 

Parkersburg South 63 Oak Glen 7

120 Tucker Windland (PS) maj. dec. Kaden Lundy, 9-0 0-4

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Logan Konchar, 0:55 0-10

132 Peyton Hall (OG) maj. dec. Gavin Quiocho, 17-5 4-10

138 Luke Martin (PS) tech. fall Trey Wright, 24-9 4-15

145 Zach Collins (PS) dec. Jonathan Creese, 5-0 4-18

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Jaden Glenn, 0:44 4-24

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Dylan Heinrich 4-30

170 Wyatt Linder (PS) dec. Wyatt Strum, 6-5 4-33

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Kyler O'Connor, 0:54 4-39

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Kyler Flanigan, 5:21 4-45

220 Braxton Amos (PS) won via forfeit 4-51

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. William Minnis, 0:26 4-57

106 Devin Easton (PS) p. Camden Barr, 3:01 4-63

113 Shawn Moore (OG) dec. Brayden Johnson, 4-0 7-63

Match started at 120

Oak Glen 33 Warren 29

106 Cole Coleman (War) dec. Camden Barr, 3-0

113 Peyton Kellar (War) maj. dec. Shawn Moore, 11-2

120 Eli Ross (War) p. Wyatt Conley, 0:14

126 Logan Konchar (OG) won via forfeit

132 Peyton Hall (OG) p. Steve Osborne, 0:26

138 Tristan Duffy (War) dec. Trey Wright, 7-0

145 Jonathan Creese (OG) p. Braydn Roberts, 3:12

152 Liam Kellar (War) p. Jaden Glenn, 1:17

160 Wyatt Strun (OG) dec. Brady Oberdier, 9-7

170 Caiden Adams (OG) p. Dylan Anderson, 1:44

182 Ronnie Hill (War) maj. dec. Kyler O'Connor, 11-1

195 Nate Gessel (War) dec. Kyler Flanigan, 7-3

220 Double Forfeit

285 William Minnis (Weir) p. Estaban Miller, 0:22



Match started at 113

 

Parkersburg South 76 Weir 3

106 Devin Easton (PS) p. Cameron Johnson, 0:10

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) p. Cole Girod, 2:39

120 Tucker Windland (PS) maj. dec. Wyatt Conley, 18-4

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Blaze Cain, 2:53

132 Caleb Rea (Weir) dec. Gavin Quiocho, 11-4

138 Luke Martin (PS) won via forfeit

145 Jarritt Flinn (PS) p. Dustin Lengyel, 2:33

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Garet Hostutler, 0:22

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Reese Willis, 1:21

170 Hunter Daniel (PS) p. Logan Walters, 2:15

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) won via forfeit

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Kristoper Lincke, 0:38

220 Braxton Amos (PS) Greg Hawkins, 1:05

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Jordan Bruek, 1:39



Match started at 113



Oak Glen 33 Warren 29

106 Cole Coleman (War) dec. Camden Barr, 3-0

113 Peyton Kellar (War) maj. dec. Shawn Moore, 11-2

120 Eli Ross (War) p. Kaden Lundy, 0:14

126 Logan Konchar (OG) won via forfeit

132 Peyton Hall (OG) p. Steve Osborne, 0:26

138 Tristan Duffy (War) dec. Trey Wright, 7-0

145 Jonathan Creese (OG) p. Braydn Roberts, 3:12

152 Liam Kellar (War) p. Jaden Glenn, 1:17

160 Wyatt Strun (OG) dec. Brady Oberdier, 9-7

170 Caiden Adams (OG) p. Dylan Anderson, 1:44

182 Ronnie Hill (War) maj. dec. 11-1

195 Nate Gessel (War) dec. Kyler O'Connor, 7-3

220 Double Forfeit

285 William Minnis (Weir) p. Estaban Miller, 0:22



Match started at 113

Parkersburg South 70     Warren 6

106 Devin Easton (PS) maj. dec. Cole Coleman, 12-1

113 Peyton Kellar (War) p. Brayden Johnson, 1:26

120 Tucker Windland (PS) maj. dec. Eli Ross, 16-7

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) won via forfeit

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) p. Steve Osborne, 0:08

138 Luke Martin (PS) tech. fall Tristan Duffy, 18-1

145 Zach Collins (PS) p. Braydn Roberts, 3:28

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) tech. fall Liam Kellar, 17-2

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Brady Oberdier, 2:47

170 Wyatt Linder (PS) p. Dylan Anderson, 0:58

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) dec. Ronnie Hall, 8-3

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Nate Gessel, 1:27

220 Braxton Amos (PS) won via forfeit

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Estaban Miller, 0:16



Oak Glen 48 Weir 24

106 Camden Barr (OG) p. Cameron Johnson, 1:27

113 Shawn Moore (OG) p. Cole Girod, 1:54

120 Wyatt Conley (Weir) p. Kaden Lundy, 0:56

126 Blaze Cain (Weir) maj. dec. Logan Konchar, 13-0

132 Peyton Hall (OG) won via forfeit

138 Caleb Rea (Weir) tech. fall Trey Wright, 19-2

145 Jonathan Creese (OG) maj. dec. Dustin Lengyel, 14-3

152 Jaden Glenn (OG) dec. Garet Hostutler, 5-4

160 Wyatt Strum (OG) tech. fall Reese Willis, 16-0

170 Logan Walters (Weir) dec. Dylan Heinrich, 8-1

182 Kyle O'Conner (OG) won via forfeit

195 Kyler Flanigan (OG) p. Kristoper Lincke, 4:26

220 Greg Hawkins (Weir) won via forfeit

285 William Minnis (OG) p. Jordan Bruek, 3:26


Union Local 54    Meadowbrook 18

Barnesville 47     Union Local 30

Barnesville 63     Meadowbrook 18

River View 48     Harrison Central 21

Steubenville 39 Wheeling Park 33



106: Murphy (wp) forfeit

113:Blasko (steub) forfeit

120: T. Muldrew (steub) forfeit

126: Welker (wp) dec Murray (steub) 7-5

132: Gooch (wp) dec Minella (steub) 2-0

138: Mitchell (wp) inj def Muldrew (steub)

145: Rice (steub) pin 3:00 Timberlake (wp)

152: Gray (steub) tech fall Skelton (wp) 15-0

160: Hubbard (steub) inj def Nash (wp)

170: Simpkins (wp) pin Petteway (steub) 1:52

182: Tuttle (steub) maj dec. Gebhardt (wp) 9-0

195: Loew (wp) dec Bodnar (steub) 5-3

220: Wood (wp) inj def Moore (steub)

Hwt: Ely (steub) pin McGaha (wp) 4:44

 

Cambridge 45    Coshocton 36

106 Brink, Lucian (Coshocton) defeated Cihon, Mikaela (Cambridge) === {Fall 0:54} (Score: 0-6)

113 Reed, Eric (Cambridge) defeated Joey Angelo (Coshocton) === {Fall 5:37} (Score: 6-6)

120 Guthrie, Austin (Coshocton) defeated Bozarth, Christian (Cambridge) === {Fall 0:47}(Score: 6-12)

126 Antill, Aubrey (Cambridge) defeated Phillips, Cory (Coshocton) === {Decision: 7-5} (Score:9-12)

132 Ingram, Jermaine (Coshocton) defeated Bozarth, Kaden (Cambridge) === {Fall 4:22}(Score: 9-18)

138 Barrick, Blake (Coshocton) defeated Stewart, Rex (Cambridge) === {Fall 1:01} (Score:9-24)

145 Moore, David (Cambridge) defeated forfeit (Coshocton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 15-24)

152 Bartlett, Justin (Cambridge) defeated forfeit (Coshocton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 21-24)

160 Kerns, Cooper (Cambridge) defeated forfeit (Coshocton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 27-24)

170 Porter, Anthony (Cambridge) defeated Lauvray, Thomas (Coshocton) === {Fall 5:15}(Score: 33-24)

182 Mobelini, Kohl (Cambridge) defeated Lauvray, Corbin (Coshocton) === {Fall 1:26} (Score:39-24)

195 Forfeit (unknown) defeated Forfeit, Forfeit (Cambridge) === {Forfeit} (Score: 39-30)

220 Lauvray, Thomas (Coshocton) defeated Lathan, Raekwon (Cambridge) === {Fall 3:59}(Score: 39-36)

285 Stanley, Jordan (Cambridge) defeated forfeit (Coshocton) === {Forfeit} (Score: 45-36)

 

 

South Classic

January 6, 2018

Parkersburg South High School



Team Standings

1. La Salle 5-0

2. Parkersburg South 4-1

3. Methacton 3-2

4. George Washington 2-3

5. Brooke 1-4

6. Spring Mills 0-5



Round 1



La Salle 70 Brooke 12

106 Dustin Norris (LS) p. Danny Yost, 1:10

113 Lucas Byrd (LS) p. Bradydon DeMaria, 0:51

120 Antoine Allen (LS) p. Dylan Reiordan, 1:00

126 Casey Wiles (LS) p. David Music, 0:53

132 Darnai Heard (LS) won via forfeit

138 E'lan Heard (LS) p. Arch Newmon, 1:55

145 Max Camilletti (B) won via forfeit

152 Christopher Helms (B) won via forfeit

160 Trey Sizemore (LS) maj. dec. Gage Barnhart, 9-1

170 Caulil Sewell (LS) p. Noah Wilson, 1:40

182 Blake Wilson (LS) p. Billy DeWall, 0:22

195 Michael Baker (LS) won via forfeit

220 Garrett Bledsoe (LS) won via forfeit

285 Robert Brown (LS) won via forfeit



Parkersburg South 77 Spring Mills 5

106 Michael Dolan (SM) tech. fall Devin Easton, 16-1

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) p. Jake McCarren, 2:13

120 Tucker Windland (PS) p. Hunter Dodson, 3:41

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) won via forfeit

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) won via forfeit

138 Luke Martin (PS) won via forfeit

145 Zach Collins (PS) p. Javier Diaz, 0:13

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Caleb Tenney, 0:25

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Roy Brannon, 1:03

170 Hunter Daniel (PS) p. Desmond Tucker, 3:58

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) won via forfeit

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) won via forfeit

220 Braxton Amos (PS) tech. fall Nathan Stiffler, 16-0

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Fazon Hunter, 2:35



Methacton 35 George Washington 23

106 Double Forfeit

113 Double Forfeit

120 Isaiah Isabell (GW) dec. Jorge Carmona, 4-1

126 Jack Lorea (GW) dec. William Rebert, 7-1

132 Kibwe McNair (M) p. Joseph Fore, 3:42

138 Samuel Rennie (M) p. Hayden Stone, 2:42

145 Roman Moser (M) dec. Isaac Isabell, 6-1

152 Andrew Balek (M) maj. dec. Brayden Elswick, 12-2

160 Richard Armstrong (M) won via forfeit

170 Michael Blackmore (M) p. Zane Zimnox, 3:53

182 Kristian Hussell (GW) p. John McGowan, 1:20

195 Gerard Hall (GW) tech. fall Thomas McGowan, 23-7

220 Tanner Williams (GW) p. Connor Sullivan, 1:21

285 Tonee Ellis (M) maj. dec. Matthew Kincaid, 12-4



Matches started at 126





Round 2



Methacton 60 Brooke 15

106 Danny Yost (B) won via forfeit

113 Jared Rebert (M) p. Braydon DeMaria, 0:52

120 Corey Morabito (M) p. Dylan Reiordan, 1:27

126 Jorge Carmona (M) maj. dec. David Music, 12-4

132 Will Rebert (M) won via forfeit

138 Kibwe McNair (M) p. Arch Newmon, 1:49

145 Andrew Balek (M) dec. Max Camilletti, 6-4

152 Roman Moser (M) tech. fall Christopher Helms, 16-0

160 Gage Barnhart (B) dec. Richard Armstrong, 7-2

170 Michael Blackmore (M) p. Noah Wilson, 1:41

182 Bill DeWall (B) p. John McGowan, 1:26

195 Thomas McGowan (M) won via forfeit

220 Connor Sullivan (M) won via forfeit

285 Tonee Ellis (M) won via forfeit



Parkersburg South 64 George Washington 9

106 Devin Easton (PS) won via forfeit

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) won via forfeit

120 Tucker Windland (PS) maj. dec. Isaiah Isabell, 8-0

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) dec. Jack Lorea, 7-0

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) p. Joseph Fore, 2:10

138 Luke Martin (PS) p. Hayden Stone, 0:21

145 Zach Collins (PS) maj. dec. Isaac Isabell, 14-4

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Brayden Elswick, 1:06

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) won via forfeit

170 Zane Zimnox (GW) p. Hunter Daniel, 0:33

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Kristian Hussell, 1:13

195 Gerard Hall (GW) dec. Dalton Fullerton, 10-5

220 Braxton Amos (PS) tech. fall Tanner Williams, 16-1

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Matthew Kincaid, 0:18



La Salle 74 Spring Mills 6

106 Dustin Norris (LS) p. Michael Dolan, 5:01

113 Lucas Byrd (LS) tech. fall Jake McCarren, 15-0

120 Antoine Allen (LS) p. Hunter Dodson, 3:14

126 Casey Wiles (LS) won via forfeit

132 Connor Sands (LS) won via forfeit

138 Darnai Heard (LS) won via forfeit

145 E'lan Heard (LS) p. Javier Diaz, 2:22

152 Caleb Tenney (SM) won via forfeit

160 Trey Sizemore (LS) p. Roy Brannon, 0:55

170 Caulil Sewell (LS) p. Desmond Tucker, 3:13

182 Blake Wilson (LS) won via forfeit

195 Michael Baker (LS) won via forfeit

220 Garrett Bledsoe (LS) p. Nathan Stiffler, 0:58

285 Robert Brown (LS) dec. Fazon Hunter, 5-0



Matches started at 132





Round 3



Brooke 39 Spring Mills 36

106 Michael Dolan (SM) p. Danny Yost, 1:07

113 Jake McCarren (SM) p. Braydon DeMaria, 0:25

120 Hunter Dodson (SM) p. Dylan Reiordan, 2:45

126 David Music (B) won via forfeit

132 Double Forfeit

138 Arch Newmon (B) won via forfeit

145 Max Camilletti (B) p. Javier Diaz, 4:18

152 Christopher Helms (B) p. Caleb Tenney, 1:15

160 Roy Brannon (SM) p. Gage Barnhart, 1:36

170 Noah Wilson (B) dec. Desmond Tucker, 5-3

182 Bill DeWall (B) won via forfeit

195 Austin Williams (B) won via forfeit

220 Nathan Stiffler (SM) won via forfeit

285 Fazon Hunter (SM) won via forfeit



Parkersburg South 69 Methacton 6

106 Devin Easton (PS) won via forfeit

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) p. Jared Rebert, 5:13

120 Tucker Windland (PS) dec. Corey Morabito, 4-2 OT

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) tech. fall Jorge Carmona, 15-0

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) maj. dec. William Rebert, 13-2

138 Luke Martin (PS) dec. Kibwe McNair, 6-4

145 Zach Collins (PS) p. Roman Moser, 5:20

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Andrew Balek, 1:09

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Richard Armstrong, 0:52

170 Michael Blackmore (M) p. Hunter Daniel, 1:01

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. John McGowan, 0:15

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Thomas McGowan, 0:24

220 Braxton Amos (PS) p. Connor Sullivan, 1:53

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Tonee Ellis, 3:26



La Salle 72 George Washington 11

106 Dustin Norris (LS) won via forfeit

113 Lucas Byrd (LS) won via forfeit

120 Antoine Allen (LS) p. Isaiah Isabell, 1:43

126 Casey Wiles (LS) p. Jack Lorea, 1:23

132 Connor Sands (LS) p. Joseph Fore, 3:02

138 Darnai Heard (LS) p. Hayden Stone, 1:55

145 E'lan Heard (LS) won via injury default over Isaac

Isabell

152 Brayden Elswick (GW) won via forfeit

160 Trey Sizemore (LS) won via forfeit

170 Zane Zimnox (GW) p. Caulil Sewell, 3:10

182 Blake Wilson (LS) p. Kristian Hussell, 1:41

195 Michael Baker (LS) p. Gerard Hall, 0:15

220 Garrett Bledsoe (LS) p. Tanner Williams, 5:01

285 Robert Brown (LS) p. Matthew Kincaid, 1:00



* George Washington penalized 1 team point



Matches started at 138





Round 4



La Salle 65 Methacton 11

106 Dustin Norris (LS) won via forfeit

113 Lucas Byrd (LS) p. Jared Rebert, 2:47

120 Antoine Allen (LS) tech. fall Jorge Carmona, 18-3

126 Casey Wiles (LS) p. William Rebert, 1:11

132 Darnai Heard (LS) dec. Kibwe McNair, 10-3

138 Connor Sands (LS) p. Samuel Rennie, 3:51

145 E'lan Heard (LS) p. Roman Moser, 2:35

152 Andrew Balek (M) won via forfeit

160 Trey Sizemore (LS) p. Richard Armstrong, 1:39

170 Michael Blackmore (M) tech. fall Caulil Sewell, 19-3

182 Blake Wilson (LS) p. John McGowan, 0:30

195 Michael Baker (LS) p. Thomas McGowan, 0:39

220 Garrett Bledsoe (LS) p. Connor Sullivan, 3:00

285 Robert Brown (LS) dec. Tonee Ellis, 1-0



Parkersburg South 84 Brooke 0

106 Devin Easton (PS) p. Danny Yost, 1:26

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) p. Braydon DeMaria, 1:25

120 Tucker Windland (PS) p. Dylan Reiordan, 1:25

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. David Music, 0:29

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) won via forfeit

138 Luke Martin (PS) p. Arch Newmon, 5:14

145 Zach Collins (PS) p. Max Camilletti, 0:29

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Christopher Helms, 0:50

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Gage Barnhart, 0:53

170 Hunter Daniel (PS) p. Noah Wilson, 5:14

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Billy DeWall, 1:41

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) won via forfeit

220 Braxton Amos (PS) won via forfeit

285 Louden Haga (PS) won via forfeit



George Washington 46 Spring Mills 36

106 Michael Dolan (SM) won via forfeit

113 Jake McCarren (SM) won via forfeit

120 Hunter Dodson (SM) p. Isaiah Isabell, 3:16

126 Jack Lorea (GW) won via forfeit

132 Joseph Fore (GW) won via forfeit

138 Hayden Stone (GW) won via forfeit

145 Javier Diaz (SM) won via forfeit

152 Brayden Elswick (GW) p. Caleb Tenney, 0:24

160 Roy Brannon (SM) won via forfeit

170 Zane Zimnox (GW) p. Desmond Tucker, 0:38

182 Kristian Hussell (GW) won via forfeit

195 Gerard Hall (GW) won via forfeit

220 Tanner Williams (GW) maj. dec. Nathan Stiffler, 9-0

285 Fazon Hunter (SM) p. Matthew Kincaid, 3:16



Matches started at 145





Round 5



George Washington 58 Spring Mills 24

106 Danny Yost (B) won via forfeit

113 Braydon DeMaria (B) won via forfeit

120 Isaiah Isabell (GW) p. Dylan Reiordan, 0:25

126 Jack Lorea (GW) p. David Music, 1:46

132 Joseph Fore (GW) won via forfeit

138 Hayden Stone (GW) won via injury default over Arch

Newmon

145 Max Camilletti (B) won via forfeit

152 Brayden Elswick (GW) dec. Christopher Helms, 14-7

160 Gage Barnhart (B) won via forfeit

170 Zane Zimnox (GW) p. Noah Wilson, 0:43

182 Kristian Hussell (GW) p. Billy DeWall, 1:15

195 Gerard Hall (GW) won via forfeit

220 Tanner Williams (GW) won via forfeit

285 Matthew Kincaid (GW) won via forfeit



La Salle 37 Parkersburg South 29

106 Dustin Norris (LS) maj. dec. Devin Easton, 18-7

113 Lucas Byrd (LS) p. Brayden Johnson, 1:02

120 Antoine Allen (LS) maj. dec. Tucker Windland, 12-4

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) dec. Casey Wiles, 3-2 OT

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) dec. Darnai Heard, 5-3 OT

138 Luke Martin (PS) p. Connor Sands, 3:16

145 E'lan Heard (LS) p. Zach Collins, 3:20

152 Jarritt Flinn (PS) won via forfeit

160 Josh Humphreys (PS) won via forfeit

170 Trey Sizemore (LS) dec. Zane Hinzman, 10-8

182 Blake Wilson (LS) dec. Drew Dunbar, 5-3

195 Michael Baker (LS) tech. fall Dalton Fullerton, 17-2

220 Braxton Amos (PS) tech. fall Garrett Bledsoe, 17-2

285 Robert Brown (LS) won via disqualification over

Louden Haga



Methacton 59 Spring Mills 13

106 Michael Dolan (SM) won via forfeit

113 Jake McCarren (SM) maj. dec. Jared Rebert, 9-1

120 Hunter Dodson (SM) dec. Jorge Carmona, 3-2

126 Will Rebert (M) won via forfeit

132 Kibwe McNair (M) won via forfeit

138 Samuel Rennie (M) p. Arch Newmon, 1:49

145 Roman Moser (M) p. Javier Diaz, 3:01

152 Andrew Balek (M) p. Caleb Tenney, 1:06

160 Richard Armstrong (M) tech. fall Roy Brannon, 17-2

170 Michael Blackmore (M) p. Desmond Tucker, 4:04

182 John McGowan (M) won via forfeit

195 Thomas McGowan (M) won via forfeit

220 Connor Sullivan (M) dec. Nathan Stiffler, 8-1

285 Tonee Ellis (M) dec. Fazon Hunter, 4-2



Matches started at 152

 

 

 

01-05-17

St. Marys 42 Magnolia 41

106: Wiley Houser (STMA) over Kayden Jones (MAHS) (Fall 0:09) 113: William Parsons (STMA) over (MAHS) (For.) 120: Kyler Cecil (MAHS) over Whyatt McKinney (STMA) (Fall 1:04) 126: Sam Zombotti (MAHS) over (STMA) (For.) 132: Jeremy Rhodes (STMA) over Devin Hawkins (MAHS) (Fall 4:39) 138: Gage Adams (MAHS) over Jayden Davis (STMA) (TF 20-5 5:11) 145: Willie Wise (STMA) over Trenton Mitchell (MAHS) (Fall 2:55) 152: Dalton Houser (STMA) over Carter Pyles (MAHS) (Fall 0:52) 160: Dillion Thompson (STMA) over (MAHS) (For.) 170: Woodson London (MAHS) over (STMA) (For.) 182: James Stillwagoner (MAHS) over (STMA) (For.) 195: Brody Cartwright (MAHS) over (STMA) (For.) 220: Antone Herring (STMA) over Hunter Scott (MAHS) (Fall 0:29) 285: Mikey Hamrick (MAHS) over (STMA) (For.)



Williamstown 48 Magnolia 30

106: Brandon Burrell (WILL) over Kayden Jones (MAHS) (Fall 0:15) 113: Brantley Guckert (WILL) over (MAHS) (For.) 120: Kyler Cecil (MAHS) over Bryn Curry (WILL) (Fall 1:08) 126: Austyn Smith (WILL) over Devin Hawkins (MAHS) (Fall 0:50) 132: Mason Deem (WILL) over Jesse Coulter (MAHS) (Fall 0:52) 138: Casch Somerville (WILL) over Gage Adams (MAHS) (Fall 0:25) 145: Julian Stoneman (WILL) over Trenton Mitchell (MAHS) (Fall 2:49) 152: Mikey Bell (WILL) over Carter Pyles (MAHS) (Fall 0:42) 160: Double Forfeit 170: Ethan Tawney (WILL) over Woodson London (MAHS) (Fall 0:18) 182: James Stillwagoner (MAHS) over (WILL) (For.) 195: Brody Cartwright (MAHS) over (WILL) (For.) 220: Hunter Scott (MAHS) over Nick Bower (WILL) (Fall 1:12) 285: Mikey Hamrick (MAHS) over (WILL) (For.)

01-03-17

University 36     Parkersburg 30

University 48    Ripley 29

Martins Ferry 33, Harrison Central 30

106– double forfeit; 113–C. Ward (MF) won by forfeit; 120–double forfeit; 126–Everhart (HC) p. Walton, 1:14; 132–Howard (HC) p. Bixby, 1:43; 138–Hughes (MF) d. Vich, 6-0; 145–Wade (HC) p. S. Ward, 1:13; 152–Marbais (HC) p. Lude, 5:26; 160–Wallace (HC) p. Duck, 1:59; 170–McFarland (MF) d. Coultrap, 6-5; 182–Dobson (MF) tf. Erwin, 17-2; 195–Hoover (MF) won by forfeit; 220–Wilson (MF) md. Gamble, 19-11; 285–Bodkin (MF) p. Croft, 4:20

Harrison Central 42, Indian Creek 36

113–Z. Ross (IC) won by forfeit; 120–D. Ross (IC) won by forfeit; 126–Everhart (HC) p. Finogle, 5:22; 132–Howard (HC) p. Brown, 2:46; 138–Giusto (IC) p. Vich, 1:19; 145–Mazik (IC) p. Wade, 2:33; 152–Wukelich IC) p. Delucas, 2:33; 160–Marbais (HC) p. Vandine, 1:10; 170–Wilson (IC) p. Wallace, 1:03; 182–Coultrap (HC) p. Allen, 3:59; 195–Erwin (HC) p. Hiles, 3:17; 220–Gamble (HC) p. Merryman, 1:13; 285–Croft (HC) p. Zink, 1:42; 106–double forfeit

Martins Ferry 40, Indian Creek 28

120–D. Ross (IC) won by forfeit; 126–Walton (MF) md. Finogle, 20-8; 132–Giusto (IC) md. Bixby, 15-7; 138–Hughes (MF) d. Brown, 11-9; 145–Mazik (IC) p. S. Ward, 2:13; 152–Wukelich (IC) p. Lude, 3:43; 160–Duck (MF) p. Vandine, 3;13; 170–Wilson (IC) p. McFarland, 1:04; 182–Dobson (MF) p. Allen, 1:04; 195–Hoover (MF) p. Hiles, 2:38; 220–Wilson (MF) p. Merryman, 1:19; 285–Bodkin (MF) p. Zink, 1:21; 106–double forfeit; 113–C. Ward (MF) d. Z. Ross, 15-10

Beaver Local (BL) 52 Oak Glen (OG) 12
220: Andrew Solansky (BL) win by forfeit
285: Daniel Wirth (BL) over William Minnis (OG) (Dec 4-2)
106: John Woodburn (BL) over Camden Barr (OG) (MD 11-2)
113: Shawn Moore (OG) over Nathan Cox (BL) (Fall 1:43)
120: Cole McComas (BL) over Kaden Lundy (OG) (Fall 1:34)
126: Devon Salsberry (BL) over Gavin Ray (OG) (Fall 2:36)
132: Payton Hall (OG) over Damien Emmert (BL) (Fall 0:29)
138: Noah Smith (BL) over Trey Wright (OG) (Dec 8-5)
145: Jared Wright (BL) over Jonathan Creese (OG) (Dec 3-1)
152: Beau Smith (BL) over Cameron Reed (OG) (Fall 1:40)
160: Logan Krulik (BL) over Wyatt Strum (OG) (Dec 6-4)
170: Christian Lerussi (BL) over Dylan Heinrich (OG) (Dec 8-1)
182: Chad Mays (BL winner by forfeit
195: Sam Lowe (BL) over Kyler Flanigan (OG) (Dec 10-4)

 

WEIR 69 - PADEN CITY 0
106 CAMERON JOHNSON (W) WON BY FORFEIT
113 COLE GIROD (W) WON BY FORFEIT
120 WYATT CONLEY (W) WON BY FORFEIT
126 DOUBLE FORFEIT
132 BLAZE CAIN (W) WON BY INJURY DEFAULT DANIEL GODDARD (PC)
138 CALEB REA (W) WON BY FALL 0:47 DONEVEN CLARK (PC)
145 DUSTIN LENGYEL (W) WON BY FALL 3:03 BRYCE HUNT (PC)
152 GARET HOSTUTTLER (W) WON BY FALL 0:12 DUSTY CLEGG (PC)
160 REESE WILLS (W) WON BY DEC 8-6 RANDER AMOS (PC)
170 LOGA NWALTERS (W) WON BY FORFEIT
182 DOUBLE FORFEIT
195 KRIS LINCKE (W) WON BY FORFEIT
220 GREG HAWKINS (W) WON BY FALL 0:37 RYAN CROSS (PC)
285 JORDA NBRUECK (W) WON BY FORFEIT


WEIR 57 - EDISON 10
106 CAMERON JOHNSON (W) WON BY FORFEIT
113 COLE GIROD (W) WON BY FORFEIT
120 WYATT CONLEY (W) WON BY FORFEIT
126 BLAZE CAIN (W) WON BY DEC 13-10 HAYDEN JOHNSON (E)
132 CALEB REA (W) WON BY FORFEIT
138 DOUBLE FORFEIT
145 DUSTIN LENGYEL (W) WON FORFEIT
152 GARET HOSTUTTLER (W) WON BY FALL 0:30 JACOB FENSKE €
160 SETH CADE € WON BY MAJOR DEC 12-2 REESE WILLS (W)
170 ETHAN PAPPAS € WON BY FALL 1:51 LOGAN WALTERS
182 DOUBLE FORFEIT
195 KRIS LINCKE (W) WON BY FORFEIT
220 GREG HAWKINS (W) WON BY FORFEIT
285 JORDEN BRUECK (W) WON BY FALL 2:33 THOMAS THOMPSON


EDISON 30 - PADEN CITY 18
106 DOUBLE FORFEIT
113 DOUBLE FORFEIT
120 DOUBLE FORFEIT
126 DOUBLE FORFEIT
132 HAYDEN JOHNSON € WON BY FALL 0:50 DONEVEN CLARK (PC)
138 DANIEL GODDARD (PC) WON BY FORFEIT
145 BRYCE HUNT (PC) WON BY FORFEIT
152 JACOB FENSKE € WON BY FALL 3:00 MICKEY SHREEVES (PC)
160 SETH CADE € WON BY FALL 2:58 RANDER AMOS (PC)
170 ETHAN PAPPAS € WON BY FALL 0:37 DUSTY CLEGG (PC)
182 DOUBLE FORFEIT
195 DOUBLE FORFEIT
220 RYAN CROSS (PC) WON BY FORFEIT
285 THOMAS THOMPSON € WON BY FORFEIT
MADONNA DID NOT SHOW UP FOR THIS QUAD

Weight Match Details Weir Edison JR High
80 Hunter Hildreth won by decision over Ben Carpenter (Edison) 13-12 3 0
86 Daniel Kuhns won by forfeit 6 0
92 Double Forfeit 0 0
98 Double Forfeit 0 0
104 Double Forfeit 0 0
110 David Bloomer won by forfeit 6 0
116 Double Forfeit 0 0
122 Double Forfeit 0 0
128 Owen Totten won by forfeit 6 0
134 Sean Baker won by fall over Tommy Phillips (Edison) (0:20) 6 0
142 Double Forfeit 0 0
150 Gage Hawkins won by fall over Caleb Griffith (Edison) (3:46) 6 0
160 Double Forfeit 0 0
172 Unknown Unknown(Edison) won by forfeit 0 6
205 Unknown Unknown(Edison) won by forfeit 0 6
245 Unknown Unknown(Edison) won by forfeit 0 6
Final Score 33 18
 

Exhibition
80 Ben Carpenter (Edison) won by fall over Daniel Kuhns (0:46)
134 Owen Totten won by fall over Tommy Phillips (Edison) (1:19)

 

 

John Marshall 27 Steubenville 43
106 Matthew Tschappat (JM) Forfeit (S)
113 Peyton Blasko (S) Pin :40 Ethan Gray (JM)
120 Tyler Muldrew (S) Pin 1:34 Dakota Bonds (JM)
126 Zane Minella (S) Maj Dec. 14-3 Peyton Shook (JM)
132 Jacson Muldrew (S) Dec. 11-4 Austin Love (JM)
138 Jarrod Yocum (JM) Forfeit (S)
145 Michael Gray (S) Pin 2:57 Jordan Wood (JM)
152 Jashon Hubbard (S) Pin 1:19 Jesse Hudson (JM)
160 Anthony Carman (JM) Pin 1:38 Saveon Mayo (S)
170 Jacob Berisford (JM) Dec. 7-4 Jamal Petteway (S)
182 Chas McCool (JM) Dec. 6-4 David Tuttle (S)
195 Keith Budnar (S) Forfeit (JM)
220 Quent Moore (S) Dec. 7-3 Gabe McCardle (JM)
285 Tyler Ely (S) Dec. 3-1 Brady Williams (JM)


John Marshall 57 Brooke 19
106 Danny Yost (B) Pin 3: 42 Matthew Tschappat (JM)
113 Ethan Gray (JM) Pin :45 Demaria (B)
120 Reiordan (B) Pin 1:08 Dakota Bonds (JM)
126 Peyton Shook (JM) Pin :55 Music (B)
132 Austin Love (JM) Pin :25 Lancaster (B)
138 Newman (B) Dec 11-4 Slayer Gray (JM)
145 Jordan Wood (JM) Maj Dec 8-0 Camilletti (B)
152 Helms (B) Maj Dec 10-2 Dakota Sharps (JM)
160 Anthony Carman (JM) Pin 5:13 Barnhart (B)
170 Jacob Berisford (JM) Pin 1:46 Dalton Yost (B)
182 Chas McCool (JM) Tech Fall 17-2 Dewall (B)
195 Gabe McCardle (JM) Forfeit (B)
220 Double Forfeit
285 Brady Williams (JM) Forfeit (B)
 

Steubenville 61 Brooke 18

106 - Danny Yost (B) winner by Forfeit
113 - Blasko (S) fall Demaria (B) 1:01
120 - T. Muldrew (S) fall Reiordan (B) :56
126 - Minella (S) tech fall Lancaster (B) 16-0
132 - J. Muldrew (S) fall Music (B) :29
138 - Newman (B) winner by forfeit
145 - Gray (S) dec Camilletti (B) 6-4
152 - Hubbard (S) fall Helms (B) :50
160 - Barnhart (B) fall Mayo (S) 3:25
170 - Petteway (S) fall Dalton Yost (B) 1:44
182 - Tuttle (S) tech fall Dewall (B) 15-0
195 - Bodnar (S) winner by forfeit
220 - Moore (S) winner by forfeit
285 - Ely (S) winner by forfeit
 

East Liverpool 48, Bellaire 27

106: Kaleb Bailey (EL) win by forfeit

113: Howie Williams (EL) win by forfeit

120: Bonifini (B) pin Alyssa Burton, :21

126: Clay Moore (B) dec. Jon Potts, 6-5

132: Gunnar Kernik (B) pin Dawson Wiley, 2:41

138: Gage Walker (E) pin Heatherington, 4:40

145: Michael Loy (E) win by default over Beckett (B)

152: Albaugh (B) dec. Devon Key, 8-1

160: Chance (B) dec. Levi Turner, 16-6

170: Nathan Miscuk (E) pin Patrove, :55

182: Anthony Mecum (E) pin Tingler, :52

195: Cole Leroch (B) pin David Spence, :54

220: Skylor Wooley (E) pin Cody Rimes, 1:09

285: Ryan Fox (E) pin Joe Hoepfner, :40
 

 

12-30-17

Cameron 24    Notre Dame 14

 Clay County 45    Cameron 12

Cameron 36     R.C. Byrd 18

 Lewis County 38    Cameron 12

 

 Poland 48    Wellsville 24

106 - Isaiah Crow (Wells) FF 6-0
113 - Jason Tice (Wells) Fall 1:18 Daniel Adams (Poland) 12-0
120 - Chad Tice (Wells) Fall 4:53 Jacob Tonus (Poland) 18-0
132 - Nick Costello (Poland) FF 18-6
138 - Jake Caudle (Poland) Fall 5:16 Seth Kerner (Wells) 18-12
145 - Jake Smith (Poland) FF 18-18
160 - Peyton Mratkovich (Poland) FF 18-24
170 - Briar Cunningham (Wells) Fall 1:48 Kent Cramer (Poland) 24-24
182 - Jake Blackburn (Poland) FF 24-30
195 - Sam Russo (Poland) Fall 3:46 Caden Weekely (Wells) 24-36
220 - Nathan Alesia (Poland) FF 24-42
HVY - Clay Shaffer (Poland) FF 24-48

Wellsville 27 East Palestine 18

106 - Sam Yonker (EP) FF 0-6
113 - Chad Tice (Wells) 1:19 Fall 6-6 Anthony Dellick (EP)
120 - Jason Tice (Wells) dec 18–12 Nate Murrill (EP) 9-6
138 - Seth Kerner (Wells) FF 15-6
152 - Rayland Doucett (EP) FF 15-12
170 - Briar Cunningham (Wells) Fall 0:53 Parker Bonace (EP) 21-12
195 - Caden Weekely (Wells) Fall 5:40 Noah Brown (EP) 27-12
220 - Layne Brown (EP) FF 27-18

Magnolia 60 Robert C. Byrd 12

Magnolia 63 Beallsville 6

Magnolia Hs (MAHS) 48.00 Paden City (Paden City) 30.00
106: Kayden Jones (MAHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Kyler Cecil (MAHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 126: Allen Collins (MAHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Devin Hawkins (MAHS) over Doneven Clark (Paden City) (Fall 1:25) 138: Gage Adams (MAHS) over Daniel Goddard (Paden City) (Fall 3:42) 145: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over Trenton Mitchell (MAHS) (Fall 1:15) 152: Mikey Shreves (Paden City) over Carter Pyles (MAHS) (Fall 1:29) 160: Rander Amos (Paden City) over (MAHS) (For.) 170: Dusty Clegg (Paden City) over Woodson London (MAHS) (Fall 2:23) 182: James Stillwagoner (MAHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 195: Brody Cartwright (MAHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 220: Ryan Cross (Paden City) over Hunter Scott (MAHS) (Fall 0:24) 285: Mikey Hamrick (MAHS) over (Paden City) (For.)

Tyler Consolidated (TYCO) 30.00 Paden City (Paden City) 18.00
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Double Forfeit 132: Doneven Clark (Paden City) over (TYCO) (For.) 138: Cody Hunter (TYCO) over Daniel Goddard (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 145: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over Stephen Yost (TYCO) (Fall 0:00) 152: Michael Doyle (TYCO) over Mikey Shreves (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 160: Rander Amos (Paden City) over Jacob Sharp (TYCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: James Beaver (TYCO) over Dusty Clegg (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Sebastian Hooks (TYCO) over Ryan Cross (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 285: Cory Chipps (TYCO) over (Paden City) (For.)

Tyler Consolidated 42 Beallsville 12

Tyler Consolidated 36 Robert C Byrd 18

Paden City (Paden City) 36.00 Beallsville (BEAL) 12.00
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Wyatt Moore (BEAL) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Wyatt VanDyne (BEAL) over Daniel Goddard (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 138: Daniel Goddard (Paden City) over Wyatt Moore (BEAL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over Joey Davis (BEAL) (Fall 0:00) 152: Mikey Shreves (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 160: Rander Amos (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 170: Dusty Clegg (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Ryan Cross (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

 

12-28-17

Caldwell 54     Marietta 6
106: Double forfeit
113: Marshall Niswonger (Cald) over Maclane Roe (Mar) by fall 1:08
120: Jacob Niswonger (Cald) over CJ Rollins (Mar) by fall :54
126: Alex Starcher (Cald) wins by forfeit
132: Joel Ackley (Cald) wins by forfeit
138: Levi Pemberton (Cald) wins by forfeit
145: Collin Wiley (Cald) over Ethan Duvall (Mar) by fall 1:18
152: Double forfeit
160: Double forfeit
170: Double forfeit
182: Tommy Mitchell (Cald) wins by forfeit
195: Mason Wiley (Cald) wins by forfeit
220: Trevor Hayes (Cald) wins by forfeit
285: Ethan Prather (Mar) wins by forfeit

Extra Matches
220 Mason Wiley (Cald) over Anthony Seevers (Mar) by fall 4:27
285 Ethan Prather (Mar) over Trevor Hayes (Cald) by fall 3:24

Caldwell 51     Belpre 18
106: Andrew Miranda (Belp) wins by forfeit
113: Marshall Niswonger (Cald) over Davis Leach by fall 1:20
120: Jacob Niswonger (Cald) wins by forfeit
126: Alex Starcher (Cald) wins by forfeit
132: Joel Ackley (Cald) wins by forfeit
138: Levi Pemberton (Cald) wins by forfeit
145: Colin Wiley (Cald) over Hunter Gilbert (Belp) 6-4
152: Johnathon Chapman (Belp) wins by forfeit
160: Double forfeit
170: Double forfeit
182: Tommy Mitchell (Cald) wins by forfeit
195: Mason Wiley (Cald) over David Wheeler (Belp) by fall 4:49
220: Trevor Hayes (Cald) wins by forfeit
285: Dakota Ross (Belp) wins by forfeit
 

Extra Matches
113: Marshall Niswonger (Cald) over Andrew Miranda (Belp) t fall :18
120: Jacob Niswonger (Cald) over Davis Leach (Belp) by fall 2:34
152: Levi Pemberton (Cald) over Jonathan Chapman (Belp) 12-0
195: David Wheeler (Belp) over Tommy Mitchell (Cald) by fall 1:49
285: Dakota Ross (Belp) over Trevor Hayes (Cald) by fall :55

 

 

12-22-17

Crestview 53,     Columbiana 27
Crestview 46,     Poland 22

 

Madonna – 61     Magnolia – 18

103 Jones (Mag) Forfeit

113 A. Macek (Mad) Forfeit

120 Zomotti (Mag) fall N. Cekinovich (Mad)

126 Collins (Mag) Forfeit

132 R. Baird (Mad) fall Hawkins (Mag)

138 A. Cook (Mad) TF 18-2 Adams (Mag)

145 C. Recrosio (Mad) Fall Mitchell (Mag)

152 E. Daniels (Mad) TF 15-0 Pyles (Mag)

160 J. Todd (Mad) Forfeit

170 H. Baird (Mad) Forfeit

182 J. Todd (Mad) dec 4-3 Stillwagoner (Mag)

195 G. Cook (Mad) Fall Cartwright (Mag)

220 D, Kirby (Mad) Fall Scott (Mag)

285 R. Ekey (Mad) Fall Waters (Mag)


Madonna – 58     Tyler Consolidated – 9

103 Double Forfeit

113 A. Macek (Mad) Forfeit

120 N. Cekinovich (Mad) Forfeit

126 Double Forfeit

132 R. Baird (Mad) Forfeit

138 A. Cook (Mad) Fall Yost (TC)

145 C. Recrosio (Mad) Forfeit

152 Doyle (TC) dec 7-2 E. Daniels (Mad)

160 J. Todd (Mad) maj dec 12-3 Sharp (TC)

170 J. Todd (Mad) Fall Beaver (TC)

182 G. Cook (Mad) Forfeit

195 D, Kirby (Mad) Forfeit

220 Hooks (TC) Forfeit

285 R. Ekey (Mad) Fall Anderson (TC)


Madonna – 50      Cameron - 12

103 Double Forfeit

113 Dean (Cam) Fall A. Macek (Mad)

120 N. Cekinovich (Mad) Forfeit

126 Double Forfeit

132 R. Baird (Mad) Forfeit

138 A. Cook (Mad) Forfeit

145 C. Recrosio (Mad) Fall Mackey (Cam)

152 E. Daniels (Mad) Maj dec 11-2 Simms (Cam)

160 Dobbs (Cam) Fall J. Todd (Mad)

170 H. Baird (Mad) Maj dec 16-4 Wingrove (Cam)

182 G. Cook (Mad) Fall Ball (Cam)

195 D, Kirby (Mad) Forfeit

220 Double Forfeit

285 R. Ekey (Mad) Forfeit


Cameron - 27     Tyler Consolidated - 21

103 Double Forfeit

113 Dean (Cam) Forfeit

120 Double Forfeit

126 Double Forfeit

132 Double Forfeit

138 Yost (TC) Forfeit

145 Mackey (Cam) Forfeit

152 Doyle (TC) dec 6-0 (Simms (Cam)

160 Dobbs (Cam) dec 4-1 Sharp (TC)

170 Wingrove (Cam) Fall Beaver (TC)

182 Ball (Cam) Forfeit

195 Double Forfeit

220 Hooks (TC) Forfeit

285 Anderson (TC) Forfeit



Magnolia - 57      Cameron – 24

103 Jones (Mag) Forfeit

113 Dean (Cam) Forfeit

120 Zomotti (Mag) Forfeit

126 Collins (Mag) Forfeit

132 Hawkins (Mag) Forfeit

138 Adams (Mag) Forfeit

145 Mackey (Cam) Fall Mitchell (Mag)

152 Simms (Cam) Fall Pyles (Mag)

160 Dobbs (Cam) Forfeit

170 Ware (Mag) Forfeit

182 Stillwagoner (Mag) dec 7-1 Wingrove (Cam)

195 Cartwright (Mag) Forfeit

220 Scott (Mag) Foreit

285 Waters (Mag) Forfeit

 

 

Bellaire 54    Edison 21

John Glenn 43    Meadowbrook 22

Newcommerstown 47    Meadowbrook 30

 

University 56 Albert Gallatin (PA) 20
Date: 12/21/17
Location: at University

106: Stockett (U) won by forfiet
113: Matthews (U) won by forfiet
120: Simpson (U) won by forfiet
126: Staud (U) MD Constable (AG) 12-2
132: Bennett (U) MD Kalfut (AG) 16-5
138: Gidley (U) won by forfiet
145: Pauley (U) pinned Haines (AG) 1:58
152: Milligan (AG) dec Zeiders (U) 3-2
160: Rudmann (U) pinned Sterbutzel (AG) 1:10
170: Standish (AG) pinned Starcher (U) :45
182: Wallace (AG) won by forfiet
195: Harwood (U) pinned Miley (AG) 3:14
220: Gribble (U) won by forfiet
285: Dodson (AG) pinned Fowler (U) :48

 

WEIR 35 – GRAFTON 34 (CRITERIA H)
106 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
113 – COLE GIROD (W) FALL 2:30 SHAWN KELLY (G)
120 – NOAH HODGES (G) FORFEIT
126 – WYATT CONLET (W) FORFEIT
132 – BLAZE CAIN (W) MDEC 17-4 AUSTIN TIMMONS (G)
138 – CALEB REA (W) FALL 1:13 COLTON MEADE (G)
145 – GARRETT MAYLE (G) FORFEIT
152 – DILLON WILLIAMS (G) MDEC 16-3 REESE WILLS (W)
160 – CHASE WILLS (W) FORFEIT
170 – DALTON MAYLE (G) FALL 3:59 LOGAN WALTERS (W)
182 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
195 – DONAVAN WARE (G) FORFEIT
220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) FORFEIT
285 – GARRETT WARE (G) FALL 0:59 JORDAN BRUECK (W)


WEIR 42 – LINCOLN 18
106 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
113 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
120 – COREY PRUNTY (L) FALL 4:21 COLE GIROD (W)
126 – WYATT CONLEY (W) FALL 1:04 DUSTIN REYNOLDS (L)
132 – CALEB REA (W) FALL 1:02 COLE McDOUGAL (L)
138 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
145 – WYATT HOWES (L) FORFEIT
152 – CHASE WILLS (W) FORFEIT
160 – CALEB CRABTREE (L) FALL 3:43 REESE WILLS (W)
170 – LOGAN WALTERS (W) FORFEIT
182 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
195 – KRIS LINCKE (W) FORFEIT
220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) FORFEIT
285 – JORDAN BRUECK (W) FORFEIT


BRIDGEPORT 49    WEIR 18 –
106 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
113 – COLE GIROD (W) FORFEIT
120 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
126 – AIDEN GIBSON (B) FALL 3:57 WYATT CONLEY (W)
132 – KEMO SUMMERS (B) MDEC 12-2 BLAZE CAIN (W)
138 – CALEB REA (W) FALL 0:23 ADDISON COURTNEY (B)
145 – JOSHUA WOJIECHOWICZ (B) FORFEIT
152 – AUSTIN GIBSON (B) FALL 3:04 REESE WILLS (W)
160 – HINEMAN COOPER (B) FORFEIT
170 – BENSON BASSELL (B) FALL 3:24 LOGAN WALTERS (W)
182 – CARSON DEMOTTO (B) FORFEIT
195 – JOHN RUSH (B) FORFEIT
220 – KAVAUGHN SUMMERS (B) DEC 6-1 GREG HAWKINS (W)
285 – JORDAN BRUECK (W) FORFEIT
 

 

Parkersburg South 43 East Fairmont 17

106 Geno Cassucio (EF) dec. Devin Easton, 10-4

113 Blake Whorton (EF) Brayden Johnson, 3:14

120 Cole Laya (EF) dec. Tucker Windland, 7-0

126 Brock Whorton (EF) dec. Brayden Roberts, 4-2

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) dec. Lane Flint, 6-3

138 Luke Martin (PS) dec. Khaleb Fazenbaker, 11-9

145 Zach Collins (PS) p. Dylan Burks, 3:23

152 Dimarrian Thomas (EF) dec. Jarritt Flinn, 4-2

160 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Dylan Kincell, 1:54

170 Zane Hinzman (PS) dec. Nate Kotsko, 3-1

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) maj. dec. Grant Postlewait, 15-6

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Jacob Ogden, 0:30

220 Braxton Amos (PS) p. Nate Gerau, 0:55

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Hal Phillips, 0:15

Match started with the 120-pound weight class

East Fairmont penalized 1 team point

 

Parkersburg South 47 Independence 15

106 Devin Easton (PS) won via forfeit

113 Bryce Perdue (I) dec. Brayden Johnson, 10-4

120 Sean Dawson (I) dec. Tucker Windland, 3-2

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Liam Lusher, 0:27

132 Gavin Quiocho (PS) won via forfeit

138 Luke Martin (PS) tech. fall Tanner Harris, 26-11

145 Alex Hart (I) dec. Zach Collins, 3-1 OT

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Haegan Harvey, 2:52

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) dec. Connor Gibson, 4-2 OT

170 Tucker Lawson (I) dec. Wyatt Linder, 11-7

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) dec. Adam Daniels, 5-2

195 Mason Kump (I) dec. Dalton Fullerton, 4-3

220 Braxton Amos (PS) won via forfeit

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Tyler Walton, 0:16

Match started with the 113-pound weight class

 

 

Big Red 39    New Lexington 24

132: Zane Minella (S) dec. Landin Price (NL) 8-4

138: Anthony Rice (S) pin Jacob Dold 1:30

145: Michael Gray (S) dec. Simon Allen (NL) 6-3

152: Jashon Hubbard (S) pin John Mautz (NL) 0:36

160: Corban West (NL) pin Jamaal Petteway (S) 3:52

170: Christian Vance (NL) pin Jaziah Blackwell (S) 1:02

182: David Tuttle (S) dec. Dylan Lang (NL) 4-1

195: Brayden Pierce (S) dec. Cole Gilligan (NL) 10-4

220: Luke Shively (NL) pin Quentin Moore (S) 4:52

285: Tyler Ely (S) dec. Andre Alfman (NL) 6-4

106: Eddie Hook (NL) by forfeit

113: Aaron Ferguson (S) dec. Blake Sheppard (NL) 11-3

120: Peyton Blasko (S) dec. Zack Glick (NL) 14-8

126: Bill Murray (S) pin Justice Freeman (NL) 0:37

 

 

East Liverpool 54    Indian Creek 13

106: Double forfeit

113: Howard Williams (EL) pin Zach Ross, 2:59

120: Justin Buchheit (EL) dec. Emily Buttera, 6-0

126: Johnathan Potts (EL) pin Jake Finogle, 1:28

132: Gage Walker (EL) pin Jeremy Brown, 3:55

138: Parker Mazik (IC) forfeit

145: Mitch Wukelic (IC) dec. Devin Keys, 13-1

152: Brayden Starkey (IC) dec. Michael Loy, 8-4

160: Levi Turner (EL) pin Joe Van Dine, 1:20

170: Matthew Ketchum (EL) major dec. Logan Wilson, 18-4

182: Nathan Miscuk (EL) pin Shawn Allen, 2:36

195: Anthony Mecum (EL) pin Brendan Hiles, 1:32

220: Skyler Wooley (EL) pin Evan Merryman, :21

285: Ryan Fox (EL) pin Nathan Zink, :57
 

 

West Holmes 61     Cambridge 14

 

106 Welsh, Jack (West Holmes) defeated Reed, Eric (Cambridge) === {Dec 8 - 4} (Score: 0-3)
113 Woods, Cael (West Holmes) defeated Cihon, Mikaela (Cambridge) === {Fall 0:15} (Score:
0-9)
120 Masters, Tyler (West Holmes) defeated Antill, Aubrey (Cambridge) === {Maj Dec 12-3}
(Score: 0-13)
126 Kaufman, Thane (West Holmes) defeated Bozarth, Christian (Cambridge) === {Fall 0:15}
(Score: 0-19)
132 Uhl, Walker (West Holmes) defeated Bozarth, Kaden (Cambridge) === {Fall 0:22} (Score:
0-25)
138 Bowling, Hunter (West Holmes) defeated Stewart, Rex (Cambridge) === {Fall 1:46} (Score:
0-31)
145 Bartlett, Justin (Cambridge) defeated Bowling, Colton (West Holmes) === {Dec 4 - 1}
(Score: 3-31)
152 Kerns, Cooper (Cambridge) defeated Anderson, Tre (West Holmes) === {Tech Fall: 21-5}
(Score: 8-31)
160 Alexander, Cruz (West Holmes) defeated Porter, Anthony (Cambridge) === {Fall 3:32}
(Score: 8-37)
170 Myers, Braden (West Holmes) defeated Forfeit (Cambridge) === {Forfeit} (Score:
8-43)
182 Cline, Skylar (West Holmes) defeated Forfeit (Cambridge) === {Forfeit} (Score:
8-49)
195 Baldridge, Stephen (West Holmes) defeated Mobelini, Kohl (Cambridge) === {Fall 0:49}
(Score: 8-55)
220 Cox, Colt (West Holmes) defeated Lathan, Raekwon (Cambridge) === {Fall :52} (Score:
8-61)
285 Stanley, Jordan (Cambridge) defeated VanSickle, Ethan (West Holmes) === {Fall 1:07}
(Score: 14-61)
 

Wheeling Park 46     Oak Glen 19

106: Issac Murphy WP vs Camden Barr OG win by decision 4-0
113: Shawn Moore OG win by forfeit
120: Maison Richardson WP vs Kaden Lundy OG win by decision 5-3
126: Canon Welker WP vs Gavin Ray OG win by decision 11-7
132: Peyton Hall OG vs Billy Gooch WP win by major decision 10-2
138: Steve Mitchell WP vs Trey Wright OG win by major decision 14-6
145: Jonathan Creese OG vs Jeremiah Timberlake WP won by decision 7-1
152: Daniel Skelton WP vs Camron Reed OG win by decision 8-5
160: John Nash WP vs Wyatt Strum OG win by fall 1:00
170: Kaleb Simpkins WP win by forfeit
182: Axel Gabhardt WP vs Kyler O’Connor OG win by fall 3:26
195: Austin Loew WP vs Kyler Flanigan OG win by fall 3:52
220: Dylan Wood WP win by forfeit
285: William Minnis OG vs Calvin Mcgaha WP win by fall 3:40

 

Warren 51     Shenandoah 18
106 Cole Coleman (W) won by dec 7-6 over Laramie Giesey (S)
113 Peyton Kellar (W) won by Fall 1:21 over Alex Overly (S)
120 Double Forfeit
126 Eli Ross (W) won by Fall 3:29 over Nick Blackburn (S)
132 William Moore (S) won by Fall 5:10 over Stevie Osborne
138 Tristen Duffy (W) won by Fall 1:24 over Joey Vincent (S)
145 Cole Hupp (W) won by Fall 1:19 over Jayden Porter (S)
152 Brandyn Roberts (W) won by Fall 1:13 over Jason Flaitz (S)
160 Liam Kellar (W) won by Forfeit
170 Brady Oberdier (W) won by Fall :37 over Briggs Schafer (S)
182 Dylan Anderson (W) won by Fall :16 over Chandler Warner (S)
195 Ronnie Hill (W) won by Fall 3:06 over Christian Bond (S)
220 Dalton Rice (S) won by Fall 1:15 over Nate Gessel
285 Easton Hitchens (S) won by Fall :51 over Estaban Miller (W)

Shenandoah 51     Waterford 12
106 Laramie Giesey (S) won by Forfeit
113 Alex Overly (S) won by Forfeit
120 Double Forfeit
126 Nick Blackburn (S) won by Forfeit
132 William Moore (S) won by Fall 5:13 over Austin Wright (W)
138 Joey Vincent (S) won by Forfeit
145 Hayden Offenberger (W) won by Fall 1:58 over Jayden Porter (S)
152 Jason Flaitz (S) won by Dec 16-15 over DJ Robinson (W)
160 Double Forfeit
170 Briggs Schafer (S) won by Dec 6-4 over Ethan Root (W)
182 Zach Casada (W) won by Fall 1:18 over Chandler Warner (S)
195 Christian Bond (S) won by Fall 4:38 over Bryce Rohrer (W)
220 Dalton Rice (S) won by Fall 1:49 over Colin Jackson (W)
285 Easton Hitchens (S) won by Dec 1-0 over Haydon Reynolds (W)

 

Warren Local 60    Waterford 18

 Indian valley 47     Harrison central 17

 Sandy valley 47     Harrison central 30

Caldwell 48     Beallsville 6
Caldwell 43     John Glenn 33

Bellaire 52    Barnesville 24

Bellaire 45    Bridgeport 27

Barnesville 66     Bridgeport 22

Canfield 40     Beaver Local 31

106: Nicholas Barber (C) over John Woodburn (BL) (Dec 3-2)
113: Ethan Fletcher (C) over Nathan Cox (BL) (Fall 0:52)
120: Cole McComas (BL) over Chris Mauch (C) (Fall 1:18)
126: Devon Salsberry (BL) over Aidan Burcsak (C) (MD 11-2)
132: Skyler Lasure (BL) over Michael Prather (C) (Fall 1:34)
138: Noah Smith (BL) over McCoy Watkins (C) (Dec 6-2)
145: Eric El-Hayek (C) over Jared Wright (BL) (Dec 3-1)
152: Beau Smith (BL) over David Reinhart (C) (Fall 4:50)
160: Logan Krulik (BL) over Seth Hull (C) (Fall 2:31)
170: Ben Cutrer (C) over Christian Lerussi (BL) (MD 13-5)
182: David Crawford (C) Win by Forfeit
195: Nick Crawford (C) over Chad Mays (BL) (Fall 1:24)
220: Tyler Stein (C) over Daniel Wirth (B) (Fall 1:08)
285: Daniel Kapalko (C) over Zach Thomas (BL) (Fall 3:18)

Toronto 57    Shadyside 6

106-Joseph Savage (TOR) winner by forfeit
113-Kali Carrao (TOR) winner by forfeit
120-Zach Close (TOR) winner by forfeit
126-Garrett Dozier (TOR) Fall Brendan Schrader (SS) 1:59
132-Double Forfeit
138-Chris Parker (TOR) dec DJ Hoge (SS) 2-0
145-Kyre Smith (TOR) winner by forfeit
152-Jesse Fulton (TOR) winner by forfeit
160-Clay Yaroz (TOR) winner by forfeit
170-BJ Pearson (TOR) Fall Wyatt Schrader(SS) 2:47
182-Chris Aubrey-Biggy (TOR) winner by forfeit
195-Double Forfeit
220-Double Forfeit
285-Josh Robinson (SS) winner by forfeit

 

 

12-17-17

Tony Farrace Duals

12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 70 Brentwood Academy, TN 12
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 65 Grissom, AL 9
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 84 Marysville, TN
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 72 Morristown West, TN 6
12/16/2017 Parkersburg South 52 Science Hill, TN 16

 

Morgantown vs. Paden City @ north Marion on 12/15/2017.

Morgantown (MORG) 54.00 Paden City (Paden City) 18.00
106: Double Forfeit 113: Cameron Lawrence (MORG) over (Paden City) (For.) 120: Darrien Bortey (MORG) over (Paden City) (For.) 126: Double Forfeit 132: Michael Gale (MORG) over (Paden City) (For.) 138: Doneven Clark (Paden City) over (MORG) (For.) 145: Dylan Deimer (MORG) over Loren Little (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 152: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over Griffen Leombruno (MORG) (Fall 0:00) 160: Rander Amos (Paden City) over Michael White (MORG) (Fall 0:00) 170: Jeffrey Sinclair (MORG) over Dusty Clegg (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 182: Alex Shriver (MORG) over Marcus Allen (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 195: Tyler Yost (MORG) over (Paden City) (For.) 220: Josh Hite (MORG) over Ryan Cross (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 285: Neil McKnight (MORG) over (Paden City) (For.)
 

Grafton vs. Paden City @ north Marion on 12/15/2017.

Grafton (GRAF) 59.00 Paden City (Paden City) 18.00
106: Noah Allman (GRAF) over (Paden City) (For.) 113: Noah Hodges (GRAF) over (Paden City) (For.) 120: Shawn Kelly (GRAF) over (Paden City) (For.) 126: Austin Timmons (GRAF) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Colton Mead (GRAF) over Doneven Clark (Paden City) (Fall 0:53) 145: Loren Little (Paden City) over (GRAF) (For.) 152: Colton Mead (GRAF) over Bryce Hunt (Paden City) (TF 15-0 0:00) 160: Dillon Williams (GRAF) over Rander Amos (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 170: Dusty Clegg (Paden City) over (GRAF) (For.) 182: Marcus Allen (Paden City) over (GRAF) (For.) 195: Zack Moses (GRAF) over (Paden City) (For.) 220: Donovan Ware (GRAF) over Ryan Cross (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 285: Garrett Ware (GRAF) over (Paden City) (For.)
 

Doddridge County vs. Paden City @ ritchie duals on 12/08/2017.

Doddridge County (DOCO) 60.00 Paden City (Paden City) 24.00
106: Alyssa Barnes (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.) 113: Joesph Powers (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.) 120: Natasha Cox (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.) 126: Reese Burnside (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Gage Smith (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.) 138: Daniel Goddard (Paden City) over Carson Montgomery (DOCO) (Fall 0:00) 145: Sullivan Montgomery (DOCO) over Doneven Clark (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 152: Brady Zellney (DOCO) over (Paden City) (M. For.) 160: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over Austin Kelly (DOCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Rander Amos (Paden City) over Brandon Flanigan (DOCO) (Fall 0:00) 182: William Howell (DOCO) over Marcus Allen (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 195: Hunter Hyde (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.) 220: Ryan Cross (Paden City) over Cory Gogan (DOCO) (Fall 0:00) 285: Josh Ashcraft (DOCO) over (Paden City) (For.)

 

Buffalo HS vs. Paden City @ ritchie duals on 12/08/2017.

Paden City (Paden City) 31.00 Buffalo HS (BUHS) 12.00
106: Dustin Tolley (BUHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Chance Jones (BUHS) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Double Forfeit 138: Doneven Clark (Paden City) over (BUHS) (For.) 145: Double Forfeit 152: Double Forfeit 160: Dusty Clegg (Paden City) over Aaron Davis (BUHS) (Fall 0:00) 170: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over Caleb Marcum (BUHS) (Fall 0:00) 182: Marcus Allen (Paden City) over (BUHS) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Ryan Cross (Paden City) over (BUHS) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit (Paden City delete 1.00)

 

 

North Marion vs. Paden City @ north Marion on 12/15/2017.

North Marion (NOMA) 78.00 Paden City (Paden City) 3.00
106: Austin Liggett (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 113: Bryson Satterfield (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 120: Hunter Kuhn (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 126: Cameron Wilson (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Beau Bearden (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 138: David Williams (NOMA) over Doneven Clark (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 145: Kade Hayes (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 152: Garrett Conaway (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 160: Rander Amos (Paden City) over Sean Gump (NOMA) (Dec 14-7) 170: Gabe Beveridge (NOMA) over Dusty Clegg (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 182: Austin Stahl (NOMA) over Marcus Allen (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ricky Newbrough (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.) 220: Zane Bland (NOMA) over Ryan Cross (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 285: Isaac Wilfong (NOMA) over (Paden City) (For.)

 

 

 

12-13-17

Harrison Central 63     Buckeye Local 18

106 Caleb Bonar BL FF
113 Owen Ott HC Fall Jordyn Spencer BL
120 Brian Palmer BL FF
126 Zane Everhart HC Fall Travis Light BL
132 Austin Howard HC FF
138 Andy Trap HC FF
145 Bryce Wade HC Fall Seth Richardson BL
152 Skylar Hatten BL Fall Javan Dulcas HC Fall
160 Zac Marbais HC Fall Tyler Donahue BL
170 Like McKinney HC Inj. Def. Jack Reese BL
182 Blayne Erwin HC Dec. Shayne Christian BL 8-4
195 Cody Gamble HC Fall Alexio Morales BL
220 Josh Croft HC Fall Zac Cesario BL
285 Eric Lerry HC Fall Nick Jones BL

 

East Liverpool 37     Oak Glen 32

(160) Michael Loy EL vs. Dylan Heinrich OG - loss 15-3
(170) Mathew Ketchum EL Vs Wyatt Strum -loss by pin 3:08
(182) Nathan Miscuk EL vs. Kyle O'Conner OG - loss by pin 4:46
(195) Anthony Mecum EL bs. Kyler Flannigan OG - loss 7-4
(220) Skylar Wooley EL vs. Collin Williams OG - loss by pin :52
(285) William Minnis OG vs. Ryan Fox EL - win by pin 1:19
(106) Howard Williams EL vs. Camden Barr OG loss by pin 2:43
(113) Shawn Moore OG win by forfeit
(120) Logan Konchar OG vs. Justin Buchheit - win by 9-3
(126) Johnathan Potts EL vs.Gavin Ray OG -loss by 9-6
(132) Kaden Lundy OG vs. Dawson Wiley EL - win by fall 2:31
(138) Payton Hall win by Forfeit
(145) Logan Bennett EL Trey Wright OG - loss 4-2
(152) Johnathan Creese OG vs. Devon Keys EL win by 16-1
East Liverpool 37 Oak Glen 32

Wheeling Park 39    John Marshall 31
106 Isaak Murphy(WP) Forfeit(JM)
113 Mathew Tschappat (JM) Forfeit (WP)
120 Maison Richardson (WP) Tech Fall 17-2 Dakota Bonds (JM)
126 Peyton Shook (JM) Pin: 3:39 Jeremy Ewart(WP)
132Billy Gooch(WP) Dec 5-0 Austin Love (JM)
138 Steven Mitchell(WP) Maj. Dec 13-5 Dakoyta Thatcher (JM)
145 Jordan Wood (JM) Pin 3:36 Jeremiah Timberlake(WP)
152 Jacob Berisford (JM) Pin 1:46 Daniel Skelton(WP)
160 John Nash(WP)Dec 9-5 Anthony Carman (JM)
170 Kaleb Simpkins(WP) Pin 1:00 Eric Wood (JM)
182 Chas McCool (JM) Maj. Dec 11-1 Axel Gebhardt(WP)
195 Austin Loew (WP) Pin 2:25 Gabe McCardle (JM)
220 Dylan Wood(WP) Forfeit(JM)
285 Brady Williams (JM) Dec 5-4 Kalvin McGaha(WP)

 

 

Barnesville 55 vs Caldwell 18

106- C Yager(Barn) Forfeit
113- B Parsons(Cald) pinned 3:47 AJ Francis(Barn)
120- B Reynolds(Barn) dec 7-2 M Niswonger(Cald)
126- G Hoover(Barn) Pinned 2:51 J Niswonger(Cald)
132- L Pemberton(Cald) dec 12-8 A Holskey(Barn)
138- J Boulet(Barn) pinned 5:22 A Starcher(Cald)
145- C Wiley(Cald) dec 5-3 C Woods(Barn)
152- J Vincent(Barn) Forfeit
160- O Oliver(Barn) Forfeit
170- B Clouse(Barn) Forfeit
182- K Perdue(Barn) Forfeit
195- M Wiley(Cald) pinned 4:28 A Chambers(Barn)
220- J Jackson(Barn) MDec 13-1 T Hayes(Cald)
285- Z Meade(Barn) Forfeit.

Ex 126- B Hall(Barn) pinned J Ackley(Cald)

 

Magnolia 54 Tyler Consolidated 21

106: Kayden Jones (MAHS) over (TYCO) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Kyler Cecil (MAHS) over (TYCO) (For.) 126: Sam Zombotti (MAHS) over (TYCO) (For.) 132: Devin Hawkins (MAHS) over Stephen Yost (TYCO) (Fall 0:31) 138: Gage Adams (MAHS) over Cody Hunter (TYCO) (Fall 5:51) 145: Trenton Mitchell (MAHS) over (TYCO) (For.) 152: Michael Doyle (TYCO) over Chris Wetzel (MAHS) (Fall 1:42) 160: Carter Pyles (MAHS) over Jacob Sharp (TYCO) (Fall 3:24) 170: James Beaver (TYCO) over Woodson London (MAHS) (Fall 0:37) 182: James Stillwagoner (MAHS) over Logan Bogden (TYCO) (Fall 1:44) 195: Brody Cartwright (MAHS) over (TYCO) (For.) 220: Sebastian Hooks (TYCO) over Hunter Scott (MAHS) (Fall 3:41) 285: Cory Chipps (TYCO) over Mikey Hamrick (MAHS) (Dec 4-1)

 

Brooke 57    Tyler Consolidated 16

Brooke 47 Magnolia 30

106: Daniel Yost (BROO) over Kayden Jones (MAHS) (Fall 0:21) 113: Braydon DeMaria (BROO) over (MAHS) (For.) 120: Kyler Cecil (MAHS) over Dylan Reiordan (BROO) (Fall 1:35) 126: Sam Zombotti (MAHS) over (BROO) (For.) 132: Devin Hawkins (MAHS) over (BROO) (For.) 138: Arch Newmon (BROO) over Gage Adams (MAHS) (Dec 4-2) 145: Max Camilletti (BROO) over Trenton Mitchell (MAHS) (Fall 1:30) 152: Christopher Helms (BROO) over Carter Pyles (MAHS) (Fall 0:43) 160: Gage Barnhart (BROO) over Chris Wetzel (MAHS) (Fall 0:33) 170: Noah Wilson (BROO) over Woodson London (MAHS) (Fall 2:39) 182: James Stillwagoner (MAHS) over Dalton Yost (BROO) (Fall 1:51) 195: William DeWall (BROO) over Brody Cartwright (MAHS) (Fall 1:36) 220: Kenton Conley (BROO) over Hunter Scott (MAHS) (Dec 17-14) 285: Mikey Hamrick (MAHS) over (BROO) (For.) (BROO unsportsmanlike conduct on 195 -1.00)

 

Carrollton 59- Shenandoah 24
106 Jayden Zbuka (C) win by Fall 1:11 over Laramie Giesey (Shen)
113 Alex Overly (Shen) win by Fall 2:27 over Troy Lane (C)
120 Double Forfeit
126 Nick Blackburn (Shen) win by Injury Default over Tristen Hutson (C)
132 Jordan Poracky (C) win by Forfeit
138 Nick Leonard (C) win by Fall 1:18 over Joey Vincent (Shen)
145 Brice Welland (C) win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Jayden Porter (Shen)
152 Colby Moore (C) win by Fall 1:08 over Jason Flaitz (Shen)
160 Teigan Mohn (C) win by Forfeit
170 Jaret Lane (C) win by Fall 2:37 over Briggs Schafer (Shen)
182 Jacob Babe (C) win by Fall :36 over Chandler Warner (Shen)
195 Seth Brown (C) win by Fall :21 over Monroe Miller (Shen)
220 Dalton Rice (Shen) win by Dec 6-0 over Jace Miles (C)
285 Easton Hitchens (Shen) win by Dec 6-0 over Justin Richardson (C)

Shenandoah 43 - Newcomerstown 42 (Tiebreaker H: Most 1st points SHS 10, NHS 6)
106 Laramie Giesey (Shen) win by Forfeit
113 Alex Overly (Shen) win by Forfeit
120 Gavin Weaver (N) win by Forfeit
126 Nick Blackburn (Shen) win by Fall :41 over Gavin Monroe (N)
132 Logan Hursey (N) win by Forfeit
138 Joey Vincent (Shen) win by Forfeit
145 Anthony Sanders (N) win by Fall 1:22 over Jayden Porter (Shen)
152 Colton Meek (N) win by Forfeit
160 Noah Ganno (N) win by Fall 3:39 over Jason Flaitz (Shen)
170 Briggs Schafer (Shen) win by Fall 4:36 over Sam Stull (N)
182 Anthony Hudnal (N) win by Fall :31 over Chandler Warner (Shen)
195 Logan Zimmerman (N) win by Fall :27 over Monroe Miller (Shen)
220 Dalton Rice (Shen) win by Fall 4:48 over Jordan Sanders (N)
285 Cash Presnell (Shen) win by Fall 3:48 over Austin McMullen (N)

 

Steubenville (52)     Union Local 18
106: Logan Amos (UL) Forfeit
113: Aaron Ferguson (S) Forfeit
120: Peyton Blasko (S) tech fall Hunter Oliver (UL) - 16-0
126: William Murray (S) Forfeit
132: Zane Minella (S) dec Jordan Dalby (UL) - 2-0
138: Brady Crum (UL) dec Forfeit
145: Michael Gray (S) tech fall Claude Romshak (UL) - 15-0
152: Jashon Hubbard (S) pin Braden Robinson (UL) - :56
160: Colin Kovacs(UL) pin Saveone Mayo (UL) - 3:00
170: Jaziah Blackwell (S) dec Chris Rinehart (UL) - 10-7
182: David Tuttle (S) Forfeit
195: Keith Bodnar (S) Dec Nathan Bomboris (UL) - 8-5
220: Anthony Boley (S) Forfeit
285:Tyler Ely (S) dec Kade Clark (UL) - 4-1



Cambridge (34)    Union Local 28
106: Eric Reed (Camb) Forfeit
113: Mikaela Cihon (Camb) pin Logan Amos (UL) :42
120: Aubrey Antill (Camb) dec Hunter Oliver (UL) - 14-19
126:Christian Bozarth (Camb) Forfeit
132: Jordan Dalby (UL) pin Kaden Bozarth (Camb)- 2:50
138: Brady Crum(UL) Forfeit
145: Justin Bartlett (Camb) dec Claude Romshak (UL) - 2-14
152: Cooper Kerns (Camb) dec Braden Robinson (UL) - 1-7
160: Anthony Porter (Camb) pin Colin Kovacs (UL) - 1:50
170: Chris Rinehart (UL) Forfeit
182: Double Forfeit
220: Nathan Bomboris (UL) pin Raekwon Lathan (Camb) - :39
285: Kade Clark (UL) dec Jordan Stanley (Camb) - 7-2



Steubenville (57) -v- Cambridge (15)
106: Eric Reed (Camb) Forfeit
113: Aaron Ferguson (Steub) pin Mikaela Chion (Camb) :22
120: Peyton Blasko (Steub) pin Christian Bozarth (Camb) 1:13
126: Aubrey Antill (Camb) dec William Murray (Steub) 4-0
132: Zane Minella (Steub) pin Kaden Bozarth (Camb) :51
138: Double Forfeit
145: Michael Gray (Steub) dec Justin Bartlett (Camb) 11-6
152: Jashon Hubbard (Steub) pin Cooper Kerns (Camb) 2:56
160: Anthony Porter (Camb) pin Saveone Mayo (Steub) 2:59
170: Jaziah Blackwell (Steub) Forfeit
182: David Tuttle (Steub) Forfeit
195: Keith Bodnar (Steub) Forfeit
220: Anthony Boley (Steub) pin Raekwon Lathan (Camb) :25
285: Tyler Ely (Steub) pin Jordan Stanley (Camb) :55
 

 

Bellaire 54     Linsly 15

Beaver Local 69, Boardman 12

152: Beau Smith (BL) pin Devon Blazek, 1:12

160: John Fleet (B) pin Chris Yanni, 3:30

170: Christian Lerussi (BL) tech. fall Brandon Zigotti, 21-5

182: Chad Mays (BL) pin Kareem Hamden, 2:58

195: Andrew Solansky (BL) win by forfeit

220: Daniel Wirth (BL) pin Nick Caraballo, 1:08

285: Zach Thomas (BL) win by forfeit

106: John Woodburn (BL) pin Sam DeJoseph, 1:19

113: Derek Slipkovich (B) pin Nathan Cox, 1:09

120: Cole McComas (BL) win by forfeit

126: Devon Salsberry (BL) maj. dec. Anthony Baglama (B), 9-1

132: Skyler Lasure (BL) pin Nicholas Esmail, 1:15

138: Noah Smith (BL) pin Cade Pollak, 2:31

145: Jared Wright (BL) pin Nathan Thompson, 1:46

 

Southern Local 36 Steubenville Central 33

 

Weir 54 - Southern Local 18

106 - Cameron Johnson (W) won by forfeit

113 - double forfeit

120 - Cole Girod (W) wins by fall 0:54 over Marcus Reed (SL)

126 - Wyatt Conley (W) wins by fall 0:21 over Brody Aderhold (SL)

132 - Blaze Cain (W) wins by fall 1:20 over Devin Allen (SL)

138 - Caleb Rea (W) wins by fall 0:45 over Michael Mosti (SL)

145 - Dustin Lengyel (W) wins by fall 5:18 over Robert Frank (SL)

152 - double forfeit

160 - Reese Wills (W) wins by fall 1:53 over Gage Dickey (SL)

170 - Hunter Morris (SL) wins by fall 3:47 over Logan Walters (W)

182 - Latrell Crute (SL) Wins by forfeit

195 - Mac Sturgeon (SL) wins by fall 0:44 over Kris Lincke (W)

220 - Greg Hawkins (W) wins by forfeit

285 - Jordan Brueck (W) wins by fall 1:58 Tommy Redman (SL)


Weir 48 - Steubenville CC 21

106 - Nate Loot (SCC) wins by fall 1:17 over Cameron Johnson (W)

113 - Cole Girod (W) wins by fall 1:50 over John Paul (SCC)

120 - double forfeit

126 - Wyatt Conley (W) wins by forfeit

132 - Blaze Cain (W) wins by forfeit

138 - Caleb Rea (W) wins by fall 1:41 over Ian McKenna (SCC)

145 - Dustin Lengyel (W) wins by fall 1:49 over Mike Irvin (SCC)

152 - Reese Wills (W) wins by forfeit

160 - double forfeit

170 - Michael Hermann (SCC) wins by fall 3:04 over Logan Walters (W)

182 - James Schmiesing (SCC) wins by forfeit

195 - Kris Lincke (W) wins by forfeit

220 - Greg Hawkins (W) wins by forfeit

285 - Kevin Cuervo (SCC) wins by fall 1:14 over Jordan Brueck (W)

 

12-8-17

This was Weir B team competing.

WEIR 39 – MORGANTOWN 18

106 – CAMERON JOHNSON (W) WON BY FORFEIT113 – CAM LAWRENCE (M) WON BY FORFEIT120 – DOUBLE FORFEIT126 – DOUBLE FORFEIT132 – WYATT CONLEY (W) PINNED 0:43 MICHAEL GATE (M)138 – BLAZE CAIN WON BY FORFEIT145 – DUSTIN LENGYEL (W) DEC 5-1 DYLAN WEIMER (M)152 – GRIF LEOMBRUNE (M) WON BY FORFEIT160 – RYAN COMPMTON (M) WON BY FORFEIT170 – DOUBLE FORFEIT182 – DOUBLE FORFEIT195 – KRIS LINCKE WON BY FORFEIT220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) PINNED 1:20 TYLER YOST (M)285 – JORDAN BRUECK (W) PINNED 2:46 ANDREW DAWSON (M)

WEIR 40 – MOOREFIELD 30

106 – CAMERON JOHNSON WON BY FORFEIT113 – DOUBLE FORFEIT120 – DOUBLE FORFEIT126 – JACKSON WEESE (M) WON BY FORFEIT
132 – WYATT CONLEY PINNED 3:47 AIDEN RICHARDSON (M)138 – BLAZE CAIN (W) MAJOR DEC 15-5 KEVIN WETZEL (M)145 – DUSTIN LENGYEL (W) PINNED 2:53 TRACE TANNER (M)152 – MATTHEW WRIGHT (M) WON BY FORFEIT160 – ISAAC VAN METER (M) WON BY FORFEIT170 – RILEY HEDRICK (M) WON BY FORFEIT182 – MATTHEW JENKINS (M) WON BY FORFEIT195 – KRIS LINCKE (W) PINNED 1:21 ALLEN HARDBARGER (M)220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) PINNED 1:11 DAKOTA BLACKA (M)285 – JORDAN BRUECK (W) WON BY FORFEIT

WEIR 22 – KEYSER 60

106 – JAKOB HICKEY (K) PINNED 1:11 CAMERON JOHNSON (W)113 – TYLER STAGGS (K) WON BY FORFEIT120 – BRENDAN PATTISON (K) WON BY FORFEIT126 – JOSEPH FRACASSO (K) WON BY FORFEIT132 – WYATT CONLEY (W) PINNED 2:27 EZRA PARKS (K)138 – BRYANT DIXON (K) PINNED 3:20 BLAZE CAIN (W)145 – TYLER MASON (K) MAJOR DEC 16-4 DUSTIN LENGYEL (W)152 – CADEN BISER (K) WON BY FORFEIT160 – AUSTIN KITZMILLER (K) WON BY FORFEIT170 – SHAYDEN DAUGHERTY (K) WON BY FORFEIT182 – TRISTIAN FOX (K) WON BY FORFEIT195 – KRIS LINCKE (W) PINNED 1:42 SYLAS WATTS (K)220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) PINNED 3:06 BRENT MASSIE (K)285 – STEVEN WHITE (K) PINNED 0:22 JORDAN BRUECK (W)

WEIR 21 – PETERSBURG 45

106 – ETHAN VAN METER (P) PINNED 4:50 CAMERON JOHNSON (W)113 – ELI NAZELRODT (P) WON BY FORFEIT120 – DOUBLE FORFEIT
126 – JACOB LANDIS (P) WON BY FORFEIT132 – WYATT CONLEY (W) WON BY FORFEIT138 – BLAZE CAIN (W) WON BY FORFEIT145 – ETHEN SWICK (P) WON BY FORFEIT152 – DUSTIN LENGYEL (W) PINNED 0:50 JACOB CRUZ-PEREZ (P)160 – DOUBLE FORFEIT170 – ZACHARY WAMPLER (P) WON BY FORFEIT182 – ALEC BURGESS (P) WON BY FORFEIT195 – JACKSON MOOMAU (P) PINNED 1:07 KRIS LINCKE (W)220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) DEC 4-3 DOUG MORRAL (P)285 – JACOB HARTMAN (P) DEC 9-7 O.T. JORDAN BRUECK (W)

WEIR 30 – FRANKFORT 35

106 – CAMERON JOHNSON WON BY FORFEIT113 – DOUBLE FORFEIT120 – DOUBLE FORFEIT126 – DOUBLE FROFEIT132 – BRENDON EMERICK (F) PINNED 3:17 WYATT CONLEY (W)138 – AUSTIN PUMPHREY (F) TECH FALLED 19-4 BLAZE CAIN (W)145 – DUSTIN LENGYEL (W) PINNED 3:17 JERON WEIMER (F)152 – JACOB LOGSDON (F) WON BY FORFEIT160 – NOAH KISZKA (F) WON BY FORFEIT170 – JC COUSINS (F) WN BY FORFEIT182 – AUSTIN BLAND (F) WON BY FORFEIT195 – KRIS LINCKE (W) WON BY FORFEIT220 – GREG HAWKINS (W) WON BY FORFEIT285 – JORDAN BRUECK (W) WON BY FORFEIT
 

 

 

 

Ripley vs. Cameron @ John Marshall Duals on 12/09/2017.

Ripley (RIPL) 57.00 Cameron (CAME) 18.00
106: Nate Cox (RIPL) over (CAME) (For.) 113: Luke Miller (RIPL) over Dylan Dean (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 120: Double Forfeit 126: Ethan Koontz (RIPL) over (CAME) (For.) 132: Evan Shouldis (RIPL) over (CAME) (For.) 138: Trin Scott (CAME) over Luke Bostic (RIPL) (Fall 0:00) 145: Hunter Burdette (RIPL) over Logan Mackey (CAME) (Dec 5-2) 152: Hunter Cestaric (RIPL) over Gage Schwing (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 160: Johnnie Simms (CAME) over (RIPL) (For.) 170: Colton Dobbs (CAME) over (RIPL) (For.) 182: Tanner Ross (RIPL) over Shawn Ball (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 195: Ethan Bryant (RIPL) over (CAME) (For.) 220: BJ Haynes (RIPL) over (CAME) (For.) 285: JT Horne (RIPL) over (CAME) (For.)

 

East Fairmont Hs (EFH) 68.00 Cameron (CAME) 0.00
106: Blake Boyers (EFH) over (CAME) (For.) 113: Blake Whorton (EFH) over Dylan Dean (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 120: Cole Laya (EFH) over (CAME) (For.) 126: Chance Rundle (EFH) over (CAME) (For.) 132: Lane Flint (EFH) over (CAME) (For.) 138: Khaleb Fazenbaker (EFH) over Trin Scott (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 145: Dylan Burks (EFH) over Logan Mackey (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 152: Dominick Postlewait (EFH) over Johnnie Simms (CAME) (Dec 8-7) 160: Dylan Kincell (EFH) over Deacan Charmichael (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 170: Nathan Kotsko (EFH) over Colton Dobbs (CAME) (TF 24-8 0:00) 182: Grant Postlethwait (EFH) over Shawn Ball (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 195: Jacob Ogden (EFH) over (CAME) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Double Forfeit

Crestview (Columbiana) (CRCO) 42.00 Cameron (CAME) 25.00
106: Double Forfeit 113: Michael Baer (CRCO) over Dylan Dean (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 120: Josh Pittman (CRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 126: DEREK HOUSER (CRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 132: Trey Wonner (CRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 138: Trin Scott (CAME) over (CRCO) (For.) 145: Logan Mackey (CAME) over Isaac Ricketts (CRCO) (Dec 13-10) 152: Johnnie Simms (CAME) over Gabe Cusick (CRCO) (MD 9-1) 160: Colton Dobbs (CAME) over Todd Hood (CRCO) (Fall 0:00) 170: Deacan Charmichael (CAME) over (CRCO) (For.) 182: Dakota Stratton (CRCO) over Shawn Ball (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 195: Landon Talbert (CRCO) over (CAME) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Wyatt Babik (CRCO) over (CAME) (For.)

 

Buckhannon-Upshur (BUUP) 40.00 Cameron (CAME) 18.00
106: Double Forfeit 113: Dylan Dean (CAME) over (BUUP) (For.) 120: Julius Hobbs (BUUP) over (CAME) (For.) 126: Austin McCartny (BUUP) over (CAME) (For.) 132: Breagan Pearson (BUUP) over (CAME) (For.) 138: Tyler Cutright (BUUP) over Trin Scott (CAME) (MD 13-3) 145: Logan Mackey (CAME) over (BUUP) (For.) 152: Jacob Smithson (BUUP) over Johnnie Simms (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 160: Colton Dobbs (CAME) over Noah Davis (BUUP) (Fall 0:00) 170: Riley Lantz (BUUP) over Shawn Ball (CAME) (Fall 0:00) 182: Double Forfeit 195: Double Forfeit 220: Khalil Jackson (BUUP) over (CAME) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

 

Beaver Local 61 Warren Howland 16
106: Colton Dugan (BL) winner by Forfeit
113: John Woodburn (BL) winner by Forfeit
120: Isaiah Lyles (HOW) over Nathan Cox (BL) (MD 15-5)
126: Blake Bowyer (BL) Winner by forfeit
132: Mat Ward (BL) Winner by Forfeit
138: Damien Emmert (BL) over Alexander Smith (HOW) (MD 13-4)
145: Garrett Morris (BL) over Austin Price (HOW) (Injury Default)
152: Chris Yanni (BL) over Dominic Sanabria (HOW) (Fall 1:10)
160: Josh Speelman (BL) Winner by Forfeit
170: Austin Ferguson (BL) over Ray Kaso (HOW) (SV-1 5-3)
182: Alex Solansky (BL) winner By forfeit
195: Chris Kowach (HOW) over Andrew Solansky (BL) (Fall 3:42)
220: Chris Julian (HOW) over Nicholas Wukotich (BL) (Fall 3:32)
285: Alec Post (BL) Winner by Forfeit
 

 

Beaver Local 35, Austintown Fitch 33
106: Colin Roberts (AF) over Colton Dugan (BL) (Fall 1:32)
113: John Woodburn (BL) over Marc Judy (AF) (MD 10-2)
120: Cole McComas (BL) win by Forfeit
126: Devon Salsberry (BL) over Hunter Helminiak (AF) (MD 17-4)
132: Skyler Lasure (BL) over Zach Richards (AF) (Fall 3:05)
138: James (Gus) Sutton (AF) over Noah Smith (BL) (MD 10-0)
145: Jared Wright (BL) over Christian Davis (AF) (Fall 3:28)
152: Beau Smith (BL) over Dom Miglets (AF) (Fall 1:01)
160: Michael Ferree (AF) over Logan Krulik (BL) (TF 22-4 4:54)
170: Andrew Stehura (AF) over Christian Lerussi (BL) (Dec 8-6)
182: Jacob Smail (AF) over Chad Mays (BL) (Fall 2:37)
195: Breylon Douglas (AF) over Sam Lowe (BL) (Fall 0:55)
220: Daniel Wirth (BL) over Brock Kimble (AF) (Dec 5-2)
285: Tyler Petrey (AF) over Zach Thomas (BL) (UTB 3-2)

Beaver Local 33, Louisville 23
113: Ryan Jakubiak (LOU) over John Woodburn (BL) (MD 9-1)
120: Cole McComas (BL) over Logan Vanicek (LOU) (Fall 3:31)
126: Davin Rhoads (LOU) over Devon Salsberry (BL) (MD 15-2)
132: Skyler Lasure (BL) over Jackson Simpson (LOU) (MD 14-2)
138: Carter Mickley (LOU) over Noah Smith (BL) (Dec 9-7)
145: Jared Wright (BL) over Daniel Kennedy (LOU) (Dec 5-3)
152: Beau Smith (BL) over Jordan Thompson (LOU) (Fall 2:56)
160: Logan Krulik (BL) over Jax Leonard (LOU) (Dec 10-9)
170: Christian Lerussi (BL) over Vince Fehn (LOU) (Fall 2:43)
182: Brent Paulus (LOU) over Chad Mays (BL) (Dec 11-5)
195: Sam Lowe (BL) over Zach Thatcher (LOU) (Dec 6-0)
220: Blake Robbins (LOU) over Daniel Wirth (BL) (Dec 3-1)
285: Zach Thomas (BL) over Riley Brendle (LOU) (Dec 3-2)
106: Garett Lautzenheiser (LOU) over Colton Dugan (BL) (Fall 1:22)
 

 

12-7-17

Cameron 42 Beallsville 12
106: Double Forfeit
113: Dean (Cam) win by forfeit
120: Double Forfeit
126: Potts (Beall) win by forfeit
132: VanDyne (Beall) win by forfeit
138: Scott (Cam) fall Moore (Beall)
145: Mackey (Cam) fall Davis (Beall)
152: Simms (Cam) win by forfeit
160: Dobbs (Cam) win by forfeit
170: Ball (Cam) win by forfeit
182: Wingrove (Cam) win by forfeit
195: Double forfeit
220: Double forfeit
285: Double forfeit

Cameron 40 Paden City 12
106: Double forfeit
113: Dean (Cam) win by forfeit
120: Double forfeit
126: Double forfeit
132: Clark (PC) win by forfeit
138: Scott (Cam) fall Goddard (PC)
145: Mackey (Cam) fall Shreves (PC)
152: Simms (Cam) m.d. Hunt (PC) 14-2
160: Dobbs (Cam) fall Amos (PC)
170: Ball (Cam) fall Allen (PC)
182: Wingrove (Cam) fall Thomas (PC)
195: Double forfeit
220: Cross (PC) win by forfeit
285: Double forfeit

Linsly 38    Cameron 24
106: Garcia (Lin) win by forfeit
113: Balius (Lin) dec. Dean (Cam) 7-5
120: Dudich (Lin) win by forfeit
126: Double Forfeit
132: Double Forfeit
138: Scott (Cam) Fall Bin (Lin)
145: Mackey (Cam) dec. Giovengo (Lin) 3-2
152: Simms (Cam) dec. Nyh (Lin) 8-3
160: Dobbs (Cam) Fall Hill (Lin)
170: V. Giovengo (Lin) T.F. Ball (Cam) 16-1
182: Wingrove (Cam) Fall Suita (Lin)
195: Knight (Lin) win by forfeit
220: Krueger (Lin) win by forfeit
285: Hansen (Lin) win by forfeit

Paden City (Paden City) 36.00     Beallsville (BEAL) 18.00
106: Double Forfeit 113: Double Forfeit 120: Double Forfeit 126: Travis Potts (BEAL) over (Paden City) (For.) 132: Wyatt VanDyne (BEAL) over Doneven Clark (Paden City) (Fall 0:00) 138: Wyatt Moore (BEAL) over (Paden City) (M. For.) 145: Mikey Shreves (Paden City) over Joey Davis (BEAL) (Fall 0:00) 152: Bryce Hunt (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 160: Rander Amos (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 170: Marcus Allen (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 182: Clayton Thomas (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Ryan Cross (Paden City) over (BEAL) (For.) 285: Double Forfeit

Linsly 60     Paden City 18
Linsly 66     Beallsville 12

 St. Clairsville 45     Cambridge 23

106—Eric Reed (C) dec. Josh DeNoble, 5-3.

113—Mikaela Cihon (C) won by forfeit.

120—Koen Kish (StC) pinned Christian Bozarth (C), 0:47.

126—Aubrey Antill (C) dec. Austin DaRe, 11-6.

132—Quinton Elerick (St.C) won by forfeit.

138—Double forfeit.


145—Justin Bartlett (C) won by forfeit.

152—Cooper Kerns (C) pinned Reece Skaggs, 3:30.

160—Michael Vannest (St.C) dec. Anthony Porter (C), 3-1.

170—James Dobbs (St.C) won by forfeit.

182—Jaiden Sptinger (St.C) won by forfeit.

195—Derek Witsberger (St.C) won by forfeit.

220—Justice McCamick (St.C) pinned Raekwon Lathan (C), 1:01.

285—Trey Delguzzo (St.C) won by forfeit.

 

Cambridge 42 Bridgeport 36

106 - Mikaela Cihon (Camb) forfeit
113 - Eric Reed (Camb) pinned D'Zayveon Richmond (Bpt)
120 - Christian Bozarth (Camb) forfeit
126 - Aubrey Antill (Camb) forfeit
132 - Elliott Dean (Bpt) fofeit
138 - Mason Kuneff (Bpt) forfeit
145 - Justin Bartlett (Camb) forfeit
152 - Cooper Kerns (Camb) forfeit
160 - Santino Kusic (Bpt) forfeit
170 - Anthony Porter (Camb) forfeit
182 - Hunter Duffey (Bpt) forfeit
195 - Double forfeit
220 - Levi Bryant (Bpt) pinned Raekwon Lathan (Camb)
285 - Layne Dunlap (Bpt) forfeit

St. Clairsville 48 Bridgeport 18

106 - Josh DeNoble (Stc) forfeit

113 - Koen Kish (Stc) pinned D'Zaveon Richmond (Bpt)

120 - Double forfeit

126 - Austin DaRae (Stc) forfeit

132 - Mason Kuneff (Bpt) pinned Quintin Elerick (Stc)

138 - Elliott Dean (Bpt) forfeit

145 - Double forfeit

152 - Reese Skaggs (Stc) forfeit

160 - Santino Kusic (Bpt) pinned Michael Vannest (Stc)

170 - James Dobbs (Stc) dec 4-1 Hunter Duffey (Bpt)

182 - Jamison Springer (Stc) forfeit

195 - Derek Witsberger (Stc) forfeit

220 - Justice McCamick (Stc) dec 7-1 Levi Bryant (Bpt)

285 - Trey Delguzzo (Stc) pinned Layne Dunlap (Bpt)

 

 

Cameron 40    Paden City 12

106
Double Forfeit
0
0
 
113
Dylan Dean (Cameron) over Unknown (For.)
0
6
 
120
Double Forfeit
0
0
 
126
Double Forfeit
0
0
 
132
Doneven Clark (Paden City ) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
 
138
Varsity - Trin Scott (Cameron) over Daniel Goddard (Paden City ) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
 
145
Logan Mackey (Cameron) over Mikey Shreves (Paden City ) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
 
152
Johnnie Simms (Cameron) over Bryce Hunt (Paden City ) (MD 14-2)
0
4
 
160
Colton Dobbs (Cameron) over Rander Amos (Paden City ) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
 
170
Shawn Ball (Cameron) over Marcus Allen (Paden City ) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
 
182
Wyatt Wingrove (Cameron) over Clayton Thomas (Paden City ) (Fall 0:00)
0
6
 
195
Double Forfeit
0
0
 
220
Ryan Cross (Paden City ) over Unknown (For.)
6
0
 
285
Double Forfeit
0
0
Team Score:
12
40

 

Bellaire 48 Buckeye Local 27
106- Caleb Bonar (BL) winner by forfeit
113-James Spears (B) pins Jordan Spencer :44
120- Joseph Bonfini (B) dec. Brian Palmer 9-3
126- Travis Light (BL)winner by forfeit
132- Clay Moore (B) winner by forfeit
138- Hobart Baker (B) pins Lance Evans 1:25
145- Griffen Heatherington (B) pins Seth Richerson 1:15
152- Nick Beckett (B) pins Matteo Viola 1:00
160- Cody Albaugh (B) dec. Skler Hatten 13-7
170- Charles Smith (BL) dec Timothy Bell 8-4
182- Shane Christian (BL) pins Drew Tingler :52
195- Vince Patrone (B) pins Alexio Marales :34
220- Zac Cesario (BL) pins Kodi Rines 1:25
285- Joseph Hoepfner (B) winner by forfeit

Bellaire 36 Indian Creek 32
113- James Spears(B) winner by forfiet
120- Joseph Bonnfini (B) pins Zach Ross :46
126- Daniel Ross (IC) winner by forfiet
132- Clay Moore (B) pins Jeremy Brown 4:54
138- Hobert Baker (B) pins Johnny Giusto 1:26
145- Mitch Wukelic (IC) maj dec Griffen Heatherington 15-2
152- Brayden Starkey (IC) pins Nick Beckett 2:58
160- Devin Eakle (IC) pins Cody Albaugh 1:35
170- Devon Eakle (IC) maj dec Timothy Bell 13-2
182- Logan Wilson (IC) pins Drew Tingler 3:44
195- Vince Patrone (B) dec Brandon Hiles 7-1
220- Kodi Rines (B) dec Evan Merryman 7-1
285- Joseph Hoepfner pins Nathan Zink 2:57
106- Double Forfiet

Indian Creek 54 Buckeye Local 28
120- Brian Palmer (BL) maj dec Zac Ross 11-1
126- Daniel Ross (IC) pins Travis Light 3:43
132- Jeremy Brown (IC) winner by forfiet
138- Johnny Giusto (IC) pins Lance Evans 3:50
145- Mitch Wukelic (IC) pins Seth Richardson 3:50
152- Brayden Starkey (IC) pins Matteo Viola 1:19
160- Devin Eakle (IC) pins Tyler Donahue 1:24
170- Charles Smith (BL) winner by forfeit
182- Logan Wilson (IC) pins Shane Christian 3:03
195- Brandon Hiles (IC) pins Alexio Morales 1:22
220- Zac Cesario (BL) pins Evan Merryman 3:29
285- Nathan Zink (IC) winner by forfeit
106- Caleb Boner (BL) winner by forfeit
113- Jordan Spencer (BL) winner by forfeit

 

Claymont 70    Harrison Central 12

106 Zurcher, TJ (Claymont) defeated Forfeit, (Harrison Central) === {Forfeit} (Score: 0-6)113 Ott, Owen (Harrison Central) defeated Zurcher, Tucker (Claymont) === {Fall 1:06} (Score:6-6)120 Warrington, Jarrett (Claymont) defeated Forfeit, (Harrison Central) === {Forfeit} (Score:6-12)126 Stewart, Grant (Claymont) defeated Everhart, Zane (Harrison Central) === {Fall 3:54}(Score: 6-18)132 Ferguson, Seth (Claymont) defeated Howard, Austin (Harrison Central) === {Fall 1:27}(Score: 6-24)138 Peters, Maxx (Claymont) defeated Drapp, Andrew (Harrison Central) === {Fall 0:58} (Score:6-30)145 Bunting, Dakota (Claymont) defeated Wade, Bryce (Harrison Central) === {Maj Dec 13-4}(Score: 6-34)152 Cadle, Briar (Claymont) defeated Taggart, Nic (Harrison Central) === {Fall 2:16} (Score:6-40)160 Harlan, Connor (Claymont) defeated Marbais, Zack (Harrison Central) === {Fall 3:17}(Score: 6-46)170 Edwards, Noah (Claymont) defeated McKinney, Luke (Harrison Central) === {Fall 1:38}(Score: 6-52)182 Eyler, Ashton (Claymont) defeated Erwin, Blayne (Harrison Central) === {Fall 1:10} (Score:6-58)195 Gamble, Cody (Harrison Central) defeated Avon, Justin (Claymont) === {Fall 4:26} (Score:12-58)220 Aubiel, Kole (Claymont) defeated Croft, Josh (Harrison Central) === {Fall 3:46} (Score:12-64)285 Clark, Lyle (Claymont) defeated Perry, Erik (Harrison Central){Fall 0:47

 

Wheeling Park 70    Morgantown 3

 

Brooke 64 Morgantown 15
106 Danny Yost (B) forfeit
113 Brayden Demaria (B) forfeit
120 Eric Shriver (M) Dylan Reiordan (B)
126 Hunter Cunningham (B) forfeit
132 Andres Ramos (B) fall Michael Gale (M)
138 Arch Newman (B) forfeit
145 Max Camilletti (B) maj dec Dylan Wimer (M) 9-1
152 CJ Helms (B) fall Griffon Leobruno (M)
160 Gage Barnhart (B) fall Ryan Compton (M)
170 Jeffery Sinclair (M) dec Noah Wilson (B) 7-1
182 Dalton Yost (B) forfeit
195 Billy Dewall (B) forfeit
220 Kenton Conley (B) fall Josh Hite (M)
285 Neil McKnight (M) forfeit

Wheeling Park 63 Brooke 12
106 Isaak Murphy (WP) fall Danny Yost (B)
113 Brayden Demaria (B) forfeit
120 Mason Richardson (WP) fall Dylan Reiordan (B)
126 Tate Shaffer (WP) fall Hunter Cunningham (B)
132 Billy Gooch (WP) fall Andres Ramos (B)
138 Stevie Mitchell (WP) fall Arch Newman (B)
145 Jeremiah Timberlake (WP) dec Max Camilletti (B) 4-3
152 CJ Helms (B) fall Daniel Skelton (WP)
160 John Nash (WP) fall Gage Barnhart (B)
170 Kaleb Simpkins (WP) fall Noah Wilson (B)
182 Axel Gebhardt (WP) fall Dalton Yost (B)
195 Austin Loew (WP) fall Billy Dewall (B)
220 Dylan Wood (WP) fall Kenton Conley (B)
285 Calvin McGaha (WP) forfeit

 

Parkersburg South 81 Hurricane 0

106 Devin Easton (PS) p. Chandler Lambert, 0:22

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) p. Isaac Tucker, 3:31

120 Tucker Windland (PS) p. Wyatt Burch, 1:04

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Treven Taylor, 3:19

132 Ian Irizarry (PS) p. Brady Martin, 2:31

138 Gavin Quiocho (PS) p. Meryl Siders, 1:20

145 Jarritt Flinn (PS) p. Daniel Long, 5:50

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) won via forfeit

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) maj. dec. Ryan Thomas, 11-2

170 Wyatt Linder (PS) p. Jason Brown, 0:22

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) won via forfeit

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) won via forfeit

220 Braxton Amos (PS) tech. fall Payton Lunsford, 20-5

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Damion Saunders, 1:23



Parkersburg South 81 Woodrow Wilson 0

106 Devin Easton (PS) p. Devin Jett 0:22

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) p. Zach Hylton 0:36

120 Tucker Windland (PS) p. Cameron Stover, 0:49

126 Brayden Roberts (PS) won via forfeit

132 Ian Irizarry (PS) won via forfeit

138 Gavin Quiocho (PS) p. Antwon Burnett, 1:32

145 Jarritt Flinn (PS) p. Caleb Click, 0:43

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Zach Weaver, 0:45

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) won via forfeit

170 Wyatt Linder (PS) p. Dustin Neal, 5:26

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Avante Burnett, 0:58

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) dec. Tyree Swafford, 3-2

220 Braxton Amos (PS) p. Ryan Williams, 1:02

285 Louden Haga (PS) p. Ian Pomeroy, 0:09



Parkersburg South 81 Riverside 0

106 Devin Easton (PS) won via forfeit

113 Brayden Johnson (PS) won via forfeit

120 Tucker Windland (PS) won via forfeit

126 Ian Irizarry (PS) won via forfeit

132 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Izak Petry, 0:55

138 Gavin Quiocho (PS) p. Elijah Kinder, 1:12

145 Jarritt Flinn (PS) p. Dekota Perry, 0:38

152 Josh Humphreys (PS) won via forfeit

160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Christian Beard, 0:47

170 Wyatt Linder (PS) p. Michael Bailey, 0:37

182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Amari George, 1:10

195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Michael Armes, 2:10

220 Braxton Amos (PS) won via forfeit

285 Louden Haga (PS) dec. Austin Champman, 1-0

 

 

12-2-17

Boardman Duals

East Liverpool 45    Stow Monroe Falls 30

Alliance 52    East Liverpool 24

East Liverpool 54    Akron Elliot 27

Austintown Fitch 54    East Liverpool 18

Boardman 51    East Liverpool 30

 

Brooke 40 Crestview 37

106: Braiden Demaria (Brooke) winner by forfeit
113: Michael Baer (Crestview) md John George (Brooke) 11-2
120: Dylan Reiordan (Brooke) fall Tomas Martin (Crestview) 3:23
126: Derek Hauser (Crestview) fall Hunter Cunningham (Brooke) :47
132: Trey Wohner (Crestview) TF Andres Ramos (Brooke) 17-1
138: Arch Newman (Brooke) winner by forfeit
145: Max Camilletti (Brooke) fall Issac Ricketts (Crestview) 1:48
152: CJ Helms (Brooke) md Gabe Cusick (Crestview) 11-2
160: Gage Barnhart (Brooke) fall Todd Hood (Crestview) 1:52
170: Matt Nery (Crestview) md Noah Wilson (Brooke) 11-2
182: Dakota Stratton (Crestview) fall Dalton Yost (Brooke) 2:15
195: Billy Dewall (Brooke) winner by forfeit
220: Landon Talbort (Crestview) fall Kenton Conley (Brooke) :23
285: Wyatt Babick (Crestview) winner by forfeit

Oak Glen 48 Crestview 19

106: Camden Barr OG-win by forfeit
113: Shawn Moore OG vs. Michael Baer-win by pin 1:02
120: Kaden Lundy OG vs. Tomas Martin-win by pin 0:19
126: Derek Houser C vs. Gavin Ray-win by major decision 3-12
132: Peyton Hall OG vs. Trey Warner-win by pin 1:20
138: Trey Wright OG-win by forfeit
145: Jonathan Creese OG vs. Isacc Ricketts-win by pin 1:47
152: Cameron Reed OG vs. Gabe Cusick-win by decision 6-4
160: Todd Hood C- win by forfeit
170: Dylan Heinrich OG vs. Matt Nery- win by decision 4-2
182: Double Forfeit
195: Dakota Stratton C vs. Kyler Flanigan- win by decision 2-8
220: Landon Talbert C vs. Collin Williams- win by pin 0:31
285: William Minnis OG vs. Wyatt Babik- win by pin 3:14
 

Oak Glen 50 Brooke 24

106: Camden Barr (OG) fall Braiden Demaria (B) 3:31
113: Shawn Moore (OG) fall John George (B) 2:24
120: Kamden Lundy (OG) TF Dylan Reiordan (B) 19-2
126: Gavin Ray (OG) fall Hunter Cunningham (B) 1:01
132: Peyton Hall (OG) fall Andres Ramos (B) 2:36
138: Trey Wright (OG) dec Arch Newman (B) 4-2
145: Jonathon Creese (OG) dec Max Camilletti (B) 4-1
152: CJ Helms (B) fall Cameron Reed (OG) 5:53
160: Gage Barnhart (B) winner by forfeit
170: Dylan Heinrich (OG) dec Noah Wilson (B) 7-2
182: Dalton Yost (B) winner by forfeit
195: Kyler Flanigan (OG) fall Billy Dewall (B) 3:48
220: Kenton Conley (B) fall Paul Williams (OG) 2:38
285: William Minnis (OG) winner by forfeit

 

 

Harrison Duals

Brownsburg 5-0
Harrison 4-1
Fairfield 4-1
Centerville 4-1
Mason 3-2
Warren 2-3
East Central 1-4
Lebanon 1-4
Hewitt-Trussville 1-4
Franklin County 0-5


Round 1
Fairfield 40 Franklin County(IN) 33
Centerville 45 Hewitt-Trussvill(AL) 28
Harrison 56 East Central(IN) 18
Warren 40 Lebanon 31

Round 2
Fairfield 46 Hewitt-Trussville 31
Mason 36 EC 24
Harrison 67 Warren 6
Brownsburg(IN) 55 Centerville 3

Round 3
Fairfield 44 Warren 16
Mason 40 Franklin County 24
Harrison 50 Hewitt-Trussville 27
Brownsburg 50 Lebanon 10

Round 4
Fairfield 39 EC 22
Centerville 43 Warren 36
Lebanon 44 Franklin County 27
Brownsburg 45 Mason 15

Round 5
EC 36 Lebanon 27
Centerville 50 Franklin County 24
Brownsburg 36 Harrison 28
Mason 38 Hewitt-Trussville 18

Round 6
Brownsburg 47 Fairfield 18
Hewitt-Trussville 35 Lebanon 33
Harrison 57 Mason 21
Warren 49 Franklin County 23
Centerville 45 EC 24

 

St. Edward 46 Parkersburg South 19
106 Rich Delsanter (SE) maj. dec. Devin Easton, 17-5
113 Scott Richter (SE) p. Brayden Johnson, 0:55
120 Angelo Rini (SE) p. Tucker Windland, 4:25
126 Bryce Hepner (SE) dec. Brayden Roberts, 4-0
132 Matt Kazimir (SE) tech. fall Luke Martin, 19-2
138 Bryce Andonian (SE) tech. fall Gavin Quiocho, 19-4
145 Sam Dover (SE) tech. fall Jarritt Flinn, 19-4
152 Josh Humphreys (PS) dec. Paddy Gallagher, 2-1 OT
160 Zane Hinzman (PS) dec. Hudson Hightower, 6-5
170 Jiryes Zakaib (SE) p. Wyatt Linder, 1:58
182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Matt Henderson, 2:43
195 Cody Howard (SE) p. Dalton Fullerton, 3:29
220 Braxton Amos (PS) maj. dec. Shamus O'Malley, 12-4
285 Louden Haga (PS) dec. Luca Santillo, 8-1

Wadsworth 37 Parkersburg South 33
106 Mikey Lewarchick (W) maj. dec. Devin Easton, 11-2
113 Austin Cline (W) dec. Brayden Johnson, 4-2
120 Landon Hacker (W) dec. Tucker Windland, 5-3
126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Quentin Griffin, 3:43
132 Luke Martin (PS) maj. dec. Logan Messer, 21-8
138 Luke Baughman (W) p. Gavin Quiocho, 3:52
145 Michael North (W) p. Jarritt Flinn, 5:50
152 Josh Humphreys (PS) tech. fall Cameron Riggenbach, 16-0
160 Zane Hinzman (PS) p. Anthony Zollinger, 2:47
170 Hunter Diaz (W) p. Wyatt Linder, 1:05
182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. James Jackson, 3:18
195 Brandon Osborne (W) p. Dalton Fullerton, 2:29
220 Braxton Amos (PS) p. Dylan Miller, 0:56
285 Jordan Earnest (W) dec. Louden Haga, 2-0

 

Parkersburg South 63 Ripley 12
This is Parkersburg South 800th dual meet victory!!!


AT St Edward Ohio quad
December 2, 2017

106 Devin Easton (PS) won via forfeit
113 Luke Miller (R) dec. Brayden Johnson, 3-1
120 Tucker Windland (PS) won via forfeit
126 Brayden Roberts (PS) p. Ethan Koontz, 0:13
132 Luke Martin (PS) p. Evan King, 1:37
138 Gavin Quiocho (PS) p. Luke Bostic, 1:07
145 Hunter Burdette (R) dec. Jarritt Flinn, 6-3
152 Josh Humphreys (PS) p. Hunter Cestaric, 1:29
160 Zane Hinzman (PS) won via forfeit
170 Jacob Starkey (R) p. Wyatt Linder, 1:02
182 Drew Dunbar (PS) p. Austin Boggess, 0:33
195 Dalton Fullerton (PS) p. Grant Rogers, 3:07
220 Braxton Amos (PS) dec. B. J. Haynes, 5-2
285 Louden Haga (PS) p. J. T. Horne, 0:09

Mike Ellis Invitational

Hurricane High School

December 2, 2017



Nitro 36 Parkersburg South JV 30

106 Samantha Miller (PS) won via forfeit

113 Alex Cavendish (N) won via forfeit

120 Julio Lemus (PS) p. Justin Spuduck, 0:56

126 Ian Irizarry (PS) p. Dallas Hazelett, 3:57

132 Cade Murray (PS) won via forfeit

138 Kolby Turley (N) p. David Black, 3:30

145 Luke Hughes (N) won via forfeit

152 Double Forfeit

160 Hunter Daniel (PS) p. Logan Vest, 3:58

170 Vincent Devaney won via forfeit

182 Double Forfeit

195 Paul Frampton (N) won via forfeit

220 Double Forfeit

285 Will Frampton (N) won via forfeit



Ravenswood 27 Parkersburg South JV 22

106 Timmy Adkins (R) dec. Samantha Miller, 5-0

113 Preston Menas (R) won via forfeit

120 Julio Lemus (PS) p. Cody Smith, 2:36

126 Ian Irizarry (PS) p. Joe Chambers, 1:19

132 Cade Murray (PS) maj. dec. Jayden Williams, 12-2

138 Colton Clark (R) p. David Black, 0:35

145 Clay Tanner (R) won via forfeit

152 Jason Adkins (R) won via forfeit

160 Hunter Daniel (PS) p. Jacob Tanner, 5:23

170 Double Forfeit

182 Double Forfeit

195 Double Forfeit

220 Double Forfeit

285 Double Forfeit



Winfield 56 Parkersburg South JV 24

106 Samantha Miller p. Billy Smith, 5:11

113 Dyson Bowers (W) won via forfeit

120 Julio Lemus (PS) p. Mike Daly, 4:34

126 Ian Irizarry (PS) p. Matt Smith, 3:05

132 Cade Murray (PS) p. Griffin Bias, 0:44

138 Trenton Williams (W) tech. fall David Black, 16-1

145 Austin Shobe (W) won via forfeit

152 Jamie Ward (W) won via forfeit

160 Chance Dixon (W) dec. Hunter Daniel, 9-2

170 Jay Hall (W) won via forfeit

182 Seth Cooper (W) won via forfeit

195 Nathaniel Ridenhour (W) won via forfeit

220 Alex Hale (W) won via forfeit

285 Jak Kuhl (W) won via forfeit



Roane County 30 Parkersburg South JV 27

106 Samantha Miller (PS) won via forfeit

113 Double Forfeit

120 Julio Lemus (PS) p. Zaiah Blackwell, 3:32

126 Ian Irizarry (PS) p. Cadin Raines, 0:50

132 David Rhodes (RC) p. Cade Murray, 3:58

138 David Black (PS) won via forfeit

145 Jake Whiting (RC) won via forfeit

152 Adam Reichard (RC) won via forfeit

160 Hunter Daniel (PS) dec. Gavin Black, 11-6

170 Tyler Copley (RC) won via forfeit

182 Double Forfeit

195 Kyle Parsons (RC) won via forfeit

220 Double Forfeit

285 Double Forfeit



Parkersburg South JV 36 Cabell Midland JV 12

106 Samantha Miller (PS) won via forfeit

113 Double Forfeit

120 Julio Lemus (PS) won via forfeit

126 Ian Irizarry (PS) won via forfeit

132 Cade Murray (PS) won via forfeit

138 David Black (PS) won via forfeit

145 Double Forfeit

152 Double Forfeit

160 Hunter Daniel (PS) p. Ethan Cochran, 3:05

170 Double Forfeit

182 Double Forfeit

195 Jackson Shouldis (CM) won via forfeit

220 Prestin Rose (CM) won via forfeit

285 Double Forfeit

 

Hit Counter

 

 

(Ohio Valley Athletic ex Coach) The purpose of this web site is to promote O.V.A.C. wrestling and the individuals that make it all possible. I don't proclaim to know everything about the O.V.A.C.'s or wrestling, but I did coach in the O.V.A.C.'s for 8 years so I do have some knowledge of the sport, coaches and the wrestlers (2002). I have also run www.OVAeCwrestling.com for the past 10 years.(2016)