20-21 Duals

 

 

01-16-21

Steubenville 78    West Muskingum 6

Steubenville 70    Maysville 10

Steubenville 75    Chillicothe 6

Steubenville 54    Akron Firestone 9

 

Barnesville Duals 1-16
Barnesville High School, Barnesville, OH
January 16, 2021

Match 1
Barnesville 60 - Southern Local 16
106 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
113 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
120 Griffen Stephen 11 (Barnesville) dec. Skyler Powell 09 (Southern Local) tf18-3 5
126 Skyler King 9 (Barnesville) pin Aiden Spahlinger 10 (Southern Local) 2:47 6
132 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
138 George Hoover 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
145 Bryce Hall 10 (Barnesville) dec. Gabe Bissenbach 10 (Southern Local) Dec 10-7 3
152 Chance Wooley 11 (Southern Local) pin Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) 3:32 6
160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) pin Maddox Dickey 09 (Southern Local) 1:49 6
170 Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville) dec. Wyatt Morris 10 (Southern Local) md9-1 4
182 Hunter Morris 12 (Southern Local) dec. Ayden Hannahs 12 (Barnesville) md17-8 4
195 Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville) pin Blake Ice 09 (Southern Local) 0:56 6
220 Sam Lowe 12 (Southern Local) pin Avery Clouse 11 (Barnesville) 1:20 6
285 Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6

Match 2
Mayfield 41 - Indian Creek 40
106 Vinnie DAlessandro 10 (Mayfield) pin Brock Pendleton 09 (Indian Creek) 1:15 6
113 Frankie Palmasano 9 (Mayfield) pin Brent Rayburn 09 (Indian Creek) 3:10 6
120 Dominic Gerome 12 (Mayfield) pin Tyler Sipes 11 (Indian Creek) 3:40 6
126 Eddie Wallace 12 (Mayfield) dec. Daniel Ross 12 (Indian Creek) tf18-2 5
132 Carlo Santoro 11 (Mayfield) forfeit (Indian Creek) Forfeit 6
138 C.J. Spencer 10 (Indian Creek) pin Dwight Fritz 9 (Mayfield) 3:26 6
145 Dominic Paterra 10 (Indian Creek) pin Antonio Madda 11 (Mayfield) 0:57 6
152 Jeremy Brown 12 (Indian Creek) pin Colton Brandenburg 11 (Mayfield) 0:59 6
160 Anthony Santoro 10 (Mayfield) pin Cameron Franke 11 (Indian Creek) 5:16 6
170 Reese Spencer 11 (Indian Creek) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
182 Jacob Ferguson (Indian Creek) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
195 Austin Starr 11 (Indian Creek) pin Dom Milano 9 (Mayfield) 0:14 6
220 Gavin Dondzila 11 (Indian Creek) dec. Chris Fero 10 (Mayfield) md13-0 4
285 Antonio Mangelluzzi 12 (Mayfield) forfeit (Indian Creek) Forfeit 6

Match 3
St. Clairsville 40 - Barnesville 30
106 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) dec. Gannon Kazmirski 11 (St. Clairsville) tf19-2 5
113 Karson Milhoan 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (St. Clairsville) Forfeit 6
120 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) pin Zach McKeever 10 (St. Clairsville) 2:54 6
126 Griffen Stephen 11 (Barnesville) dec. Harrison Kazmirski 9 (St. Clairsville) Dec 8-5 3
132 Koen Kish 12 (St. Clairsville) dec. Skyler King 9 (Barnesville) md12-2 4
138 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) dec. Josh Denoble 12 (St. Clairsville) Dec 13-7 3
145 Caden Stout 11 (St. Clairsville) def. George Hoover 12 (Barnesville) Default 6
152 Mason McCort 11 (St. Clairsville) pin Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) 3:45 6
160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) dec. Nate Witsberger 10 (St. Clairsville) md15-3 4
170 Austin DaRe 12 (St. Clairsville) disq. Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville) Disq 6
182 Jacob Walker 10 (St. Clairsville) pin Ayden Hannahs 12 (Barnesville) 5:00 6
195 Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville) pin Cody Stecyk 9 (St. Clairsville) 1:40 6
220 Reese Skaggs 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Avery Clouse 11 (Barnesville) 1:44 6
285 Logan Fry 10 (St. Clairsville) pin Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville) 1:27 6

Match 4
Mayfield 59 - Southern Local 22
106 Vinnie DAlessandro 10 (Mayfield) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
113 Frankie Palmasano 9 (Mayfield) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
120 Dominic Gerome 12 (Mayfield) dec. Skyler Powell 09 (Southern Local) tf16-0 5
126 Eddie Wallace 12 (Mayfield) pin Aiden Spahlinger 10 (Southern Local) 1:55 6
132 Carlo Santoro 11 (Mayfield) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
138 Dwight Fritz 9 (Mayfield) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
145 Gabe Bissenbach 10 (Southern Local) dec. Antonio Madda 11 (Mayfield) md12-4 4
152 Colton Brandenburg 11 (Mayfield) pin Chance Wooley 11 (Southern Local) 1:59 6
160 Anthony Santoro 10 (Mayfield) pin Maddox Dickey 09 (Southern Local) 0:59 6
170 Wyatt Morris 10 (Southern Local) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
182 Hunter Morris 12 (Southern Local) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
195 Dom Milano 9 (Mayfield) pin Blake Ice 09 (Southern Local) 4:50 6
220 Sam Lowe 12 (Southern Local) pin Chris Fero 10 (Mayfield) 0:33 6
285 Antonio Mangelluzzi 12 (Mayfield) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6

Match 5
Barnesville 47 - Indian Creek 30
106 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) pin Brock Pendleton 09 (Indian Creek) 0:57 6
113 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) pin Brent Rayburn 09 (Indian Creek) 1:16 6
120 Griffen Stephen 11 (Barnesville) pin Tyler Sipes 11 (Indian Creek) 1:48 6
126 Skyler King 9 (Barnesville) pin Daniel Ross 12 (Indian Creek) 1:23 6
132 A.J. Francis 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Indian Creek) Forfeit 6
138 C.J. Spencer 10 (Indian Creek) dec. Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) Dec 8-7 3
145 Dominic Paterra 10 (Indian Creek) pin Bryce Hall 10 (Barnesville) 1:42 6
152 Jeremy Brown 12 (Indian Creek) pin Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) 1:54 6
160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) dec. Cameron Franke 11 (Indian Creek) tf18-1 5
170 Reese Spencer 11 (Indian Creek) pin Jacob Starr 12 (Barnesville) 1:35 6
182 Ayden Hannahs 12 (Barnesville) pin Jacob Ferguson (Indian Creek) 3:18 6
195 Austin Starr 11 (Indian Creek) pin Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville) 0:39 6
220 Gavin Dondzila 11 (Indian Creek) dec. Avery Clouse 11 (Barnesville) Dec 6-0 3
285 Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville) forfeit (Indian Creek) Forfeit 6

Match 6
St. Clairsville 60 - Southern Local 16
106 Gannon Kazmirski 11 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
113 Double Forfeit DblForfeit 0
120 Zach McKeever 10 (St. Clairsville) pin Skyler Powell 09 (Southern Local) 0:42 6
126 Aiden Spahlinger 10 (Southern Local) pin Harrison Kazmirski 9 (St. Clairsville) 0:29 6
132 Koen Kish 12 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
138 Josh Denoble 12 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
145 Caden Stout 11 (St. Clairsville) pin Gabe Bissenbach 10 (Southern Local) 2:12 6
152 Chance Wooley 11 (Southern Local) dec. Mason McCort 11 (St. Clairsville) md20-10 4
160 Nate Witsberger 10 (St. Clairsville) pin Maddox Dickey 09 (Southern Local) 3:18 6
170 Austin DaRe 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Wyatt Morris 10 (Southern Local) 0:30 6
182 Hunter Morris 12 (Southern Local) pin Jacob Walker 10 (St. Clairsville) 2:48 6
195 Cody Stecyk 9 (St. Clairsville) pin Blake Ice 09 (Southern Local) 2:34 6
220 Reese Skaggs 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Sam Lowe 12 (Southern Local) 3:06 6
285 Logan Fry 10 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6

Match 7
Indian Creek 51 - Southern Local 18
106 Brock Pendleton 09 (Indian Creek) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
113 Brent Rayburn 09 (Indian Creek) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
120 Skyler Powell 09 (Southern Local) pin Tyler Sipes 11 (Indian Creek) 1:12 6
126 Daniel Ross 12 (Indian Creek) pin Aiden Spahlinger 10 (Southern Local) 4:17 6
132 Double Forfeit DblForfeit 0
138 C.J. Spencer 10 (Indian Creek) forfeit (Southern Local) Forfeit 6
145 Dominic Paterra 10 (Indian Creek) pin Gabe Bissenbach 10 (Southern Local) 0:46 6
152 Jeremy Brown 12 (Indian Creek) pin Chance Wooley 11 (Southern Local) 2:17 6
160 Cameron Franke 11 (Indian Creek) pin Maddox Dickey 09 (Southern Local) 2:36 6
170 Reese Spencer 11 (Indian Creek) dec. Wyatt Morris 10 (Southern Local) Dec 7-3 3
182 Hunter Morris 12 (Southern Local) pin Jacob Ferguson (Indian Creek) 2:43 6
195 Austin Starr 11 (Indian Creek) pin Blake Ice 09 (Southern Local) 0:11 6
220 Sam Lowe 12 (Southern Local) pin Gavin Dondzila 11 (Indian Creek) 0:32 6
285 Double Forfeit DblForfeit 0

Match 8
St. Clairsville 54 - Mayfield 30
106 Vinnie DAlessandro 10 (Mayfield) pin Gannon Kazmirski 11 (St. Clairsville) 1:11 6
113 Dominic Gerome 12 (Mayfield) forfeit (St. Clairsville) Forfeit 6
120 Eddie Wallace 12 (Mayfield) pin Zach McKeever 10 (St. Clairsville) 0:43 6
126 Carlo Santoro 11 (Mayfield) pin Harrison Kazmirski 9 (St. Clairsville) 3:20 6
132 Koen Kish 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Dwight Fritz 9 (Mayfield) 0:52 6
138 Josh Denoble 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Antonio Madda 11 (Mayfield) 4:35 6
145 Alex Wood 10 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
152 Caden Stout 11 (St. Clairsville) pin Colton Brandenburg 11 (Mayfield) 1:26 6
160 Austin DaRe 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Anthony Santoro 10 (Mayfield) 1:41 6
170 Rece Spomer 10 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
182 Jacob Walker 10 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
195 Cody Stecyk 9 (St. Clairsville) pin Dom Milano 9 (Mayfield) 1:59 6
220 Reese Skaggs 12 (St. Clairsville) pin Chris Fero 10 (Mayfield) 0:42 6
285 Antonio Mangelluzzi 12 (Mayfield) pin Logan Fry 10 (St. Clairsville) 1:35 6

Match 9
Barnesville 45 - Mayfield 32
106 Vinnie DAlessandro 10 (Mayfield) dec. Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) Dec 2-1 3
113 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) dec. Dominic Gerome 12 (Mayfield) Dec 9-5 3
120 Eddie Wallace 12 (Mayfield) dec. Griffen Stephen 11 (Barnesville) tf18-2 5
126 Skyler King 9 (Barnesville) pin Carlo Santoro 11 (Mayfield) 1:25 6
132 Dwight Fritz 9 (Mayfield) pin A.J. Francis 12 (Barnesville) 2:47 6
138 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) pin Antonio Madda 11 (Mayfield) 1:44 6
145 Bryce Hall 10 (Barnesville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
152 Colton Brandenburg 11 (Mayfield) pin Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) 2:34 6
160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
170 Jacob Starr 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
182 Ayden Hannahs 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Mayfield) Forfeit 6
195 Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville) pin Dom Milano 9 (Mayfield) 0:44 6
220 Chris Fero 10 (Mayfield) pin Avery Clouse 11 (Barnesville) 3:15 6
285 Antonio Mangelluzzi 12 (Mayfield) pin Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville) 1:12 6

Match 10
St. Clairsville 36 - Indian Creek 35
106 Gannon Kazmirski 11 (St. Clairsville) pin Brock Pendleton 09 (Indian Creek) 0:38 6
113 Brent Rayburn 09 (Indian Creek) forfeit (St. Clairsville) Forfeit 6
120 Zach McKeever 10 (St. Clairsville) pin Tyler Sipes 11 (Indian Creek) 1:58 6
126 Harrison Kazmirski 9 (St. Clairsville) dec. Daniel Ross 12 (Indian Creek) Dec 9-5 3
132 Koen Kish 12 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Indian Creek) Forfeit 6
138 C.J. Spencer 10 (Indian Creek) dec. Josh Denoble 12 (St. Clairsville) tf15-0 5
145 Dominic Paterra 10 (Indian Creek) dec. Caden Stout 11 (St. Clairsville) Dec 4-2 3
152 Jeremy Brown 12 (Indian Creek) pin Mason McCort 11 (St. Clairsville) 2:57 6
160 Nate Witsberger 10 (St. Clairsville) dec. Foster Maiorano 10 (Indian Creek) Dec 2-0 3
170 Reese Spencer 11 (Indian Creek) pin Rece Spomer 10 (St. Clairsville) 1:37 6
182 Jacob Ferguson (Indian Creek) dec. Jacob Walker 10 (St. Clairsville) Dec 6-2 3
195 Austin Starr 11 (Indian Creek) pin Cody Stecyk 9 (St. Clairsville) 0:22 6
220 Reese Skaggs 12 (St. Clairsville) forfeit (Indian Creek) Forfeit 6
285 Logan Fry 10 (St. Clairsville) pin Gavin Dondzila 11 (Indian Creek) 0:41 6

 

New Philadelphia 72    Buckeye Local 12

New Philadelphia 72     Canton Central Catholic 12

Carrollton 62    New Philadelphia  13

 

 

 Southern Local 36     Shadyside 21

Harrison Central 48     Shadyside 24

Union Local 42     Shadyside 22

Union Local 53    Harrison Central 30

Harrison Central 48    Shadyside 24

 

 

Bridgeport 19 (on criteria)    East Palestine 18

Toronto 42    East Palestine 6

Toronto 42    Bridgeport 12
 

Shenandoah 36      Martins Ferry 40
106: Tristen Rossiter SHS Win by Fall 3:00 over Dylan Ward MF
113: Alex Overly SHS Win by Fall 2:37 over Kyler Oliver MF
120: Domenick Tedeschi MF Win by Fall 3:36 over Dylan Morgan SHS
126: Jonathan Rossano MF Win by Fall 1:58 over Quentin Harmon SHS
132: Kaden Archer MF Win by Fall 1:37 over Brenden Portman SHS
138: Drake Kanyuch SHS Win by Fall 3:36 over Trey Regis MF
145: Tyler Bruer SHS Win by Fall 2:54 over Tyler Donaher MF
152: Laramie Giesey SHS Win by Fall 1:42 over Shayden Fogle MF
160: George Hulsey MF Win by Fall : 36 over Kaden Palmer SHS
170: Chase Goff MF Win by Maj Dec 12-4 over Julius Kirk SHS
182: Kameron Hughes MF Win by Fall 1:06 over Mark Codinha SHS
195: Briar Portman SHS Win by FF over MF
220: Zak Dobson MF Win by Dec 7-2 over Chandler Warner SHS
285: Zeke Bruney MF Win by Dec 4-0 over Jared Trenner SHS

Shenandoah 75      Shadyside 6
106: Tristen Rossiter SHS Win by FF over SS
113: Alex Overly SHS Win by FF over SS
120: Quentin Harmon SHS Win by FF over SS
126: Dylan Morgan SHS Win by FF over SS
132: Drake Kanyuch SHS Win by FF over SS
138: Tyler Bruer SHS Win by FF over SS
145: Laramie Giesey SHS Win by Dec 6-3 over Andrew Osman SS
152: Brendan Schrader SS Win by Fall :57 over Sam Townsend SHS
160: Kaden Palmer SHS Win by FF over SS
170: Julius Kirk SHS Win by FF over SS
182: Briar Portman SHS Win by Fall :31 over Hunter Minney SS
195: Isaac Miley SHS Win by Fall 3:02 over Jacob Brown SS
220: Chandler Warner SHS Win by FF over SS
285: Axle Saling SHS Win by Fall 5:05 over Jalob Honeywell SS

 

Martins Ferry 66     Shadyside 17

 

01-14-21

Shenandoah 60    Cambridge 17

 

01-13-21

 Akron St. Vincent-St Mary 43    Barnesville 33

 Barnesville 48     Jackson-Massillon 25

 

Dover 66 - Buckeye Local 9

106: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov) won by forfeit
113: Jack Osborn (Dov) pin Logan Dentz 2:46
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Trevor Herbert 3:20
126: Nathan Perez (Dov) won by forfeit
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) won by forfeit
138: Christian Smith (Dov) won by forfeit
145: Double forfeit
152: A.J. Harmon (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Brian Palmer (BL) dec. Brandon Kiser 10-5
170: Jack Storm (Dov) pin Chase McFadden 2:24
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Kami Anthony :24
195: Alexio Morales (BL) pin Tyson Lurie 1:17
220: Austin Cochrun (Dov) won by forfeit
285: Joey Tristano (Dov) won by forfeit


Dover 40 - St. Clairsville 36

106: Gannon Kazmirski (StC) pin Christian Gomez-Sanchez :44
113: Jack Osborn (Dov) won by forfeit
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Zach McKeever 3:14
126: Harrison Kazmirski (StC) pin Nathan Perez 1:40
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) disq Koen Kish (illegal slam - concussion)
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) m. dec. Josh DeNoble 13-5
145: Caden Stout (StC) won by forfeit
152: Mason McCort (StC) pin A.J. Harmon 3:56
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) Nate Witsberger 2:33
170: Austin DaRe (StC) pin Jack Storm :31
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Jacob Walker 1:52
195: Tyson Lurie (Dov) dec. Cody Stecyk 5-2
220: Reese Skaggs (StC) pin Austin Cochrun :26
285: Joey Tristano (Dov) dec. Logan Fry 7-5
 

St Clairsville 58    Buckeye Local 18

 

Steubenville 72     East Liverpool 0

106: Stimpert (S) won by forfeit

113: Beadling (S) pin D. Wright (EL), 2:51

120: Shevlin (S) dec. A. Wright (EL), 7-0

126: Hill (S) won by forfeit

132: Minella (S) pin Lara (EL), :33

138: Faulks (S) pin Newlun (EL), :54

145: Antill (S) dec. Bailey (EL), 7-5 OT

152: Muldrew (S) pin Barton (EL), :09

160: Ferguson (S) dec. E. Williams (EL), 3-2

170: Pappas (S) dec. H. Williams, 12-9

182: Kinney (S) dec. Campbell, :21

195: King (S) won by forfeit

220: Ostovich (S) won by forfeit

285: Harper (S) won by forfeit

 

Wellsville 48    Harrison Central 23

Wellsville 51    Buckeye Local 21

Harrison Central 39    Buckeye Local 17

*

01-11-21

Warren Local 44    Athens 30
 Morgan 36    Warren Local 30
Warren Local 56    Marietta 3
Warren Local 45     Waterford 18

 

    Claymont 72    Harrison Central 0

Harrison Central 36    Beallsville 18

Indian Creek 60    Harrison Central 18

Martins Ferry 72    Harrison Central 3

Harrison Central 35    East Liverpool 33

Harrison Central 39    Bridgeport 12

Newcomerstown 36    Harrison Central 30

Athens 48    Harrison Central 18

 

 

01-09-21

Steubenville 40    Beaver Local 22

106- Cal Beadling (Steub) over Allyson Smith (BvL) by fall
113- Ethaniel Stimpert (Steub) win by forfeit
120- Anthony Shevlin (Steub) over Kaydon Bobby (BvL) 6-2
126- Anthony Hill (Steub) over Nathan Cox (BvL) 2-0 OT
132- Mark Emmerling (BvL) over Kaiden Minella (Steub) by fall
138- Jaymin Salsberry (BvL) over Savier Faulks (Steub) by fall
145- Devon Salsberry (BvL) MD Cole Antill (Steub) 12-1
152- Logan Ours (BvL) d Tyler Muldrew (Steub) 9-3
160- Aaron Ferguson (Steub) over Dorian Jackson (BvL) by fall
170- Ethan Pappas (Steub) d Jonathan Potts (BvL) 3-0
182- Brandon Kinney (Steub) MD Gabe Morgan (BvL) 11-1
195- Nathaniel King (Steub) over Payne Allen (BvL) by fall
220- Spencer Ostovich (Steub) over Tristan Murphy (BvL) 6-2
HWT- Zane McCoy (BvL) over Javin Harper (Steub) 9-4

 

   Lancaster 66    Cambridge 9
   Mt Vernon 65    Cambridge 18
Cambridge 39    Worthington Kilbourne 24

 

Martins Ferry 63     Philo 7

Union Local 43     Philo 18

 Martins Ferry 58     Union Local 18

 

St Clairsville 58    Athens 12

St Clairsville 45    Newcomerstown 20

St Clairsville 66    Harrison Central 12

 

01-06-21

Shadyside 28     Beallsville 6
River 25    Shadyside 24
tie most pins criteria
River 24    Beallsville 6

Cambridge 36    Tusky Valley 24
106: Double FF
113: Annabel Lenarz (TV) FF
120: Double FF
126: Double FF
132: Tj Wilson (TV) pin JD Baker (Camb)
138: Eric Reed (Camb) pin Lucas Loibl (TV)
145: Tyler Neil (Camb) pin Austin Brothers (TV)
152: Josh Owens (TV) pin Andrew LaPlante (Camb)
160: Colton Selinsky (TV) FF
170: Caden Kenworthy (Camb) pin Logan Postlewait (TV)
182: Brody Fogle (Camb) pin Andrew Congdon (TV)
195: Double FF
220: Justin Bartlett (Camb) pin Bradley Lab (TV)
HWT: RaeKwon Lathan (Camb) FF

 

Dover 40    Claymont 39

132: Pedro Garcia (D) pin Elijah Parrish 3:30
138: Michael Turner (C) pin Carson Roberson 3:42
145: Egidio DiFazio (D) pin Cruz McMorrow :41
152: Adrien Harmon (D) m. dec. Kael Poland 10-2
160: Brandon Kiser (D) pin Dakota Maze 5:40
170: Connor Harlan (C) pin Jack Storm 1:49
182: Seth Ferguson (C) pin Doug Weaver 5:20
195: Wyatt Shaw (C) pin Tyson Lurie 1:39
220: Myles Clark (C) pin Austin Cochrun 2:35
285: Noah Tristan0 (D) pin Jake Braun :23
106: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (D) won by forfeit
113: Jack Osborn (D) won by forfeit
120: Tate Fawcett (C) dec. Blake Lanzer 13-9
126: Grant Stewart (C) pin Adolfo Lopez-Quinilla :34
 

St Clairsville 70    Caldwell 6


113: G. Kazmirski (St. C.) win by fall over C. Welch
120: Z. McKeever (St. C). win by forfeit
126: H. Kazmirski (St. C.) win by fall over C. Bender
132: K. Kish (St. C.) win by forfeit
138: Josh DeNoble (St. C.) win by forfeit
145: C. Stout (St. C) win by fall over J. Ackley
152: M. McCort (St. C.) win by fall over T. Leasure
160: N. Witsberger (St. C.) win by fall over C. Langly
170: A. DaRe (St. C.) win by Maj. Dec. over M. Sayre 12-4
182: J. Walker (St. C.) win by fall over J. Croucher
195: C. Stecyk (St. C.) win by forfeit
220: R. Skaggs (St. C.) win by fall over J. Norman
285: T. Wehr (Cald.) win by fall over L. Fry

 

St Clairsville 72    Meadowbrook 10

106: G. Kazmirski (St. C.) win by fall over E. Dyer
113: G. Adams (Mead) win by forfeit
120: J. Stillion (Mead) win by Maj. Dec. 12-1 over Z. McKeever
126: H. Kazmirski (St. C.) win by Forfeit
132: K. Kish (St. C.) win by fall over M. Martin
138: J. DeNoble (St. C.) win by fall over D. Hays
145: C. Stout (St. C.) win by fall over N. Lingle
152: M. McCort (St. C) win by fall over T. Neiswonger
160: N. Witsberger (St. C.) win by fall over B. McManaway
170: A. DaRe (St. C.) win by forfeit
182: J. Walker (St. C.) win by fall over J. Weigand
195: C. Stecyk (St. C.) win by forfeit
220: R. Skaggs (St. C.) win by forfeit
285: L. Fry (St. C.) win by fall over A. Steele

 

Caldwell 42    Meadowbrook 30

 

Barnesville 63     Martins Ferry 24

106 Stephen, Reese (Barnesville) defeated Oliver, Kyler (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 0:45} (Score:6-0)

113 King, Dakota (Barnesville) defeated Ward, Dillion (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 2:53} (Score:12-0)

120 Stephen, Griffen (Barnesville) defeated Teneskey, Dominic (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 0:27}(Score: 18-0)

126 King, Skyler (Barnesville) defeated Rossano, Jonathan (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 1:34}(Score: 24-0)

132 Francis, AJ (Barnesville) defeated Archer, Kaiden (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 0:12} (Score:30-0)

138 Tague, Logan (Barnesville) defeated Reasous, Trey (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 0:29} (Score:36-0)

145 Thornton, Caiden (Barnesville) defeated Doneher, Tuter (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 0:40}(Score: 42-0)

152 Nixon, Robby (Barnesville) defeated Dfoger, Shaden (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 1:02} (Score:48-0)

160 Halzy, Gorae (Martins Ferry) defeated Starr, Jacob (Barnesville) === {Fall 1:43} (Score:48-6)

170 Woods, Cameron (Barnesville) defeated Goff, Chase (Martins Ferry) === {Decision 8-2}(Score: 51-6)

182 Hannahs, Ayden (Barnesville) defeated Mcfarland, Jonny (Martins Ferry) === {Fall 3:30}(Score: 57-6)

195 Huames, Cameron (Martins Ferry) defeated Smith, Orion (Barnesville) === {Fall 3:36}(Score: 57-12)

220 Dobson, Zach (Martins Ferry) defeated Clouse, Avery (Barnesville) === {Fall 2:10} (Score:57-18)

285 Buming, Zeek (Martins Ferry) defeated Lucas, Jadyn (Barnesville) === {Fall 0:19} (Score:57-24)

*

01-01-21

Martins Ferry 72    Harrison Central 3

106 - Kyler Oliver MF winner by forfeit

113 - Dylan Ward MF winner by forfeit

120 - Domenick Tedeschi MF dec. 15-9 Jeramy Malcomb HC

126 - Jonathan Rossano MF fall 1:44 Brice Wallace HC

132 - Tyler Donaher MF dec. 13-6 Dawson Vich HC

138 - Kaden Archer MF fall 5:36 Riley Kubic HC

145 - George Hulsey MF fall :34 Colton Tanner HC

152 - Hunter Bittinger HC dec. 12-5 Shayden Fogle MF

160 - Chase Goff MF winner by forfeit

170 - Johnny McFarland MF winner by forfeit

182 - Noah Duck MF fall 1:01 Michael Smith HC

195 - Kameron Hughes MF winner by forfeit

220 - Zak Dobson MF fall 2:49 Lucas Thomas HC

285 - Zeke Bruney MF fall 4:56 Dillon Drapp HC



Martins Ferry 48    Indian Creek 29

106 - Kyler Oliver MF fall :38 Brock Pendleton IC

113 - Dylan Ward MF fall :36 Kailyn Frey IC

120 - Tyler Sipes IC M.Dec. 17-5 Domenick Tedeschi MF

126 - Daniel Ross IC fall 1:27 Jonathan Rossano MF

132 - Tyler Donaher MF fall 3:14 Brent Rayburn IC

138 - CJ Spencer IC fall 1:23 Kaden Archer MF

145 - George Hulsey MF Dec. 6-3 Nathan Martin IC

152 - Domenic Paterra IC fall 1:07 Shayden Fogle MF

160 - Chase Goff MF Dec. 12-10 Jeremy Brown IC

170 - Johnny McFarland MF fall 5:48 Jacob Ferguson IC

182 - Noah Duck MF fall 1:47 JJ McClelland IC

195 - Austin Starr IC fall 1:53 Kameron Hughes MF

220 - Zak Dobson MF fall 3:09 Gavin Dondzilla IC

285 - Zeke Bruney MF fall 1:30 Zachary Ford IC

 

Barnesville 33    LaSalle 45

Barnesville 37    Olentangy Liberty 40
 

Toronto 36    Canton CC 18

Dover 44     Alliance 24
106: Jase Kaiser (All) won by forfeit
113: Jack Osborn (Dov) m. dec. Maliki Mason 10-1
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) m. dec. Drey McLendon 10-2
126: Rayden Carver (All) dec. Adolfo Lopez-Quinilla 6-2
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) pin Mallory Chunat 2:50
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) dec. Jack Penturf 2-1
145: Tomas Simmons (All) dec. Adrien Harmon 7-5
152: Jackson Eddy (All) won by forfeit
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) dec. Joe Pennington 9-3
170: Jack Storm (Dov) pin Cayden Daniel 5:51
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Adam Zumbar :14
195: Tyson Lurie (Dov) pin Onnez Roseborro 3:58
220: Aiden Mozden (All) pin Austin Cochrun :07
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Cody Hilton 1:35


Dover 35    Massillon Jackson 31
113: Jack Osborn (Dov) dec. Tanner Tolarchyk 9-4
120: William Maghes (Jac) m. dec. Blake Lanzer 17-6
126: Jonathan Dimos (Jac) pin Adolfo Lopez-Quinilla 1:46
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) m. dec. Aiden Castile 9-0
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) pin Brock Crnic 1:41
145: Adrien Harmon (Dov) m. dec. Blake Dixon 15-4
152: Joe Bostic (Jac) won by forfeit
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) dec. Griffin McKinney 3-0
170: Jack Storm (Dov) pin Skylar Reisinger 2:35
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) dec. Brenden McKinney 11-4
195: Tyson Lurie (Dov) pin Reagan Malloy 2:33
220: Ben Holzopfel (Jac) dec. Austin Cochrun 5-0
285: Colton Arnold (Jac) pin Noah Tristano :15
106: Clayton Harper (Jac) won by forfeit


Waynedale 48    Dover 24
120: Colin Kearney (Way) pin Blake Lanzer :54
126: Jake Sundberg (Way) Adolfo Lopez-Quinilla 4:56
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) m. dec. Caleb Zimmerman 9-0
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) m. dec. Prestin Snyder 11-0
145: Storm Stanley (Way) won by forfeit
152: Adrien Harmon (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Justin Hershberger (Way) dec. Brandon Kiser 4-3
170: Peyton Lemon (Way) pin Jack Storm 4:59
182: Brenden Pfeifer (Way) pin Doug Weaver 1:44
195: Kaden Ice (Way) dec. Tyson Lurie 8-6 2OT
220: Cam Jordan (Way) pin Austin Cochrun :46
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Zach Gumber :21
106: Caiden Heller (Way) won by forfeit
113: Jack Osborn (Dov) m. dec. Domanic Devault 15-4
 

 

12-29-20

Beaver Local 66     Brush 12

 

Wellsville 48    Edison 27

 

 

12-26-20

Shenandoah Zeps and Harrison Central Assembly Match
12-23-2020
Harrison Central JH 30    Shenandoah JH 24
80 Noah Townsend SJHS Win by FF over HCJHS
92 Austin Fulton HCJHS Win by Fall 1:33 over Joey Birkhiemer SJHS
104 Wesley Hunter SJHS Win by Fall 4:01 over Kenny Keffer HCJHS
110 Beau Rinkes HCJHS Win by Fall 3:20 over Braxton Barnett SJHS
116 Victor Overly SJHS Win by Fall :28 over Matthew Hilbert HCJHS
122 Cooper Vincent SJHS Win by Fall 2:56 over Andrew Cox HCJHS
128 Leland Lopez HCJHS Win by FF over SJHS
150 RJ Hendershot HCJHS 150 Win by FF over SJHS
205 Landen Thomas HCJHS 205 FF over SJHS

Shenandoah 54    Harrison Central 28
106 MaKenna Clift 9 SHS Win by FF over HC
113 Tristen Rossiter 9 SHS Win by Fall 1:08 over Jaydis Yoho 9 HC
120 Alex Overly 12 SHS Win by Fall 2:46 over Jeremy Malcomb 9 HC
126 Bryce Wallace 9 HC Win by Fall 3:22 over Quinten Harmon 11 SHS
132 Dawson Vich 12 Win by Fall 2:52 over Dylan Morgan SHS
138 Drake Kanyuch 10 SHS Win by Fall 5:09 over Gabe Marbais 11 HC
145 Tyler Bruer 11 SHS Win by Fall 1:15 over Riley Kubic 11 HC
152 Hunter Bittinger 9 HC Win by Fall 1:29 over Sam Townsend 9 SHS
160 Kaden Palmer 9 SHS Win by FF over HC
170 Julius Kirk 11 SHS Win by Fall :29 over Tevan Palmer 9 HC
182 Briar Portman 12 SHS Win by Fall :22 over Michael Smith 10 HC
195 Chandler Warner 12 SHS Win by FF over HC
220 Lucas Thomas 9 HC Win by Major Dec 12-2 over Jared Trenner 10 SHS
285 Dillon Drapp 11 HC Win by Fall 1:22 over Axle Saling 9 SHS

 

 

 

12-23-20

Barnesville 78    Bridgeport 6

106 Ralston, Ben (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-0)

113 Huntsman, Jonathan (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score:12-0)

120 Stephen, Griffen (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-0)

126 Castello, Jason (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-0)

132 Aberts,Mason (BRIDGEPORT) defeated Francis, AJ (Barnesville) === {Fall 3:25} (Score:24-6)

138 Wells, Kane (Barnesville) defeated Waterman,Christian (BRIDGEPORT) === {Default}(Score: 30-6)

145 Thornton, Caiden (Barnesville) defeated Pyles,Peyton (BRIDGEPORT) === {Fall 1:09}(Score: 36-6)

152 Bliss, Spencer (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 42-6)

160 Woods, Cameron (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 48-6)

170 Starr, Jacob (Barnesville) defeated Galownia,Nathan (Bridgeport) === {Fall 0:33} (Score:54-6)

182 Hannahs, Ayden (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 60-6)

195 Smith, Orion (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 66-6)

220 Clouse, Avery (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 72-6)

285 Lucas, Jadyn (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (BRIDGEPORT) === {Forfeit} (Score: 78-6)Final Score:

 

 

Barnesville 76    Caldwell 6

106 Huntsman, Jonathan (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 6-0)

113 King, Dakota (Barnesville) defeated Welch,Cody (CALDWELL) === {Fall 0:34} (Score: 12-0)

120 Stephen, Griffen (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-0)

126 King, Skyler (Barnesville) defeated Bender, Cale (CALDWELL) === {Fall 3:26} (Score: 24-0)

132 Francis, AJ (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 30-0)

138 Dornon, Kellen (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 36-0)

145 Hoover, George (Barnesville) defeated Ackley, Joel (CALDWELL) === {Fall 1:50} (Score:42-0)

152 Nixon, Robby (Barnesville) defeated Leasure,Tate (CALDWELL) === {Fall 0:01} (Score:48-0)

160 Woods, Cameron (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 54-0)

170 Boulet, Jacob (Barnesville) defeated Marshall,Sayre (CALDWELL) === {Maj Dec 8-0}(Score: 58-0)

182 Hall, Brad (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 64-0)

195 Smith, Orion (Barnesville) defeated Forfeit (CALDWELL) === {Forfeit} (Score: 70-0)

220 Clouse, Avery (Barnesville) defeated Doe, John (CALDWELL) === {Fall 5:44} (Score: 76-0)

285 Wehr, Tj (CALDWELL) defeated Lucas, Jadyn (Barnesville) === {Fall 1:40} (Score: 76-6)

 

 Caldwell 36    Bridgeport 6

Caldwell 48     Crooksville 6

Caldwell 42     Fort Frye 24

 

 

Wellsville 60    River 24

106 Mason Simms (W) FF 6-0


113 Double FF

120 Chris Heavener (R) TF Isaiah Crow (W) 17-2, 6-5

126 Tye Rambo (W) FF 12-5

132 Brent Joy Hughes (W) FF 18-5

138 Double FF

145 Darius Stanley (W) FF 24 5

152 Earl Work (W) Pin Maddox Mozena (R) :51 30-5

160 Josh Fisher (W)  FF 36 -5

170 Logan Cunningham (W) FF 42-5

182 Nick Macheda (R) Pin Andrew Quimby (W) :18 48-11

195 Jake McNemar (W) FF 54 -11

220 Caden Weekley (W) Dec Brayden Strawn (R) 7-2, 57-11

285 Marshal Brier (R) Pin Isaac Ice (W) 4:50, 57 17

 

 

Wellsville 42    Beaver Local JV 36


106 Mason Simms FF 6-0

113 Double FF

120 Isaiah Crown (W) Pin Kaydon Bobby (BvL) 4:47 12-0

126 Nate Cox (BvL) Med. Def. Tye Rambo (W) 12-6

132 Trent Ewing (BvL) Pin Brent Joy Hughes (W) 2:40 12-12

138 Jaymin Salsberry (BvL) FF 12-18

145 Colton Dugan (BvL) FF 12-24

152 Landon Landfried (BvL) Pin Earl Work (W) :21 12-30

160 Dorian Jackson (BvL) Pin Darren Bidwell (W) 4:35 12-36

170 Josh Fisher (W) Pin Lucas Bock (BvL) 1:05 36 18-36

182 Logan Cunningham (W) Pin Jimmy Hughes (BvL) 2:20 24-36

195 Jake McNemar (W) Pin Payne Allen (BvL) 3:46 30-36

220 Caden Weekley (W) Pin Tristan Murphy (BvL) 5:46 36-36

285 Tyler Stanley Med. Default Zane McCoy (BvL)

 

12-22-20

St. Clairsville 31    Martins Ferry 30

106--Kyler Oliver (MF) won by forfeit; 113--Gannon Kazmirski (STC) d. Dylan Ward, 9-5; 120--Zach McKeever (STC) p. Domenick Tedeschi, 1:46; 126--Harrison Kazmirski (STC) md. Jonathan Rossano, 9-0; 132--Tyler Donaher (MF) won by forfeit; 138--Koen Kish (STC) p. Trey Regis, 1:38; 145--Mason McCort (STC) p. George Hulsey, 3:34; 152--Nathan Witsberger (STC) d. Shayden Fogle, 5-4; 160--Chase Goff (MF) p. Austin DaRe, 3:43; 170--double forfeit; 182--Jacob Walker (STC) d. Johnny McFarland, 7-5; 195--Noah Duck (MF) p. Cody Stecyk, 5:37; 220--Kameron Hughes (MF) d. Reese Skaggs, 5-4; 285--Zeke Bruney (MF) d. Logan Fry, 3-1

 

Steubenville 78    Southern Local 0

Steubenville 71    Edison 6

Southern Local ?    Edison ?

 

 

12-20-20

Dover 40 - West Branch 34

106: Nate Hang (WB) won by forfeit
113: Michael Dorris (WB) pin Christian Gomez-Sanchez 4:19
120: Alex Courtney (WB) m. dec. Jack Osborn 9-0
126: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Taylor Blanchard 2:40
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) pin Chris Coffman 5:15
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) pin Charles Bonnet :51
145: James Fitsimons (WB) pin Christian Smith :19
152: Adrien Harmon (Dov) m. dec. Trenton Stryker 14-2
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) dec. Blake Schmidt 5-2
170: Jack Storm (Dov) dec. Hudson Brink 3-2
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Payton Brink :38
195: Steven Marra (WB) pin Tyson Lurie 1:21
220: Kenny Marra (WB) pin Austin Cochrun :58
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Greg Rockwell 5:36


Dover 56 - Boardman 24

113: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov) won by forfeit
120: Jack Osborn (Dov) pin Lexi Beagle 2:15
126: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Christopher Beeman 3:20
132: Pedro Gomez (Dov) won by forfeit
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) t. fall Dylan Slipkovich 15-0
145: Kevin Bonavia (Brd) pin Christian Smith :35
152: Adrien Harmon (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) won by forfeit
170: Sean O'Horo (Brd) pin Jack Storm 1:22
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) dec. Scott Dante 10-4
195: Tyson Lurie (Dov) pin Ethan McCutcheon :45
220: Austin Cochrun (Dov) won by forfeit
285: Jake Powell (Brd) pin Noah Tristano :25
106: Willy Rankin III (Brd) won by forfeit


Dover 54 - Cardinal Middlefield 21

120: Jack Osborn (Dov) pin Michael Wojtasik 2:51
126: Blake Lanzer (Dov) t. fall Tyler Zeigler 17-2
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) won by forfeit
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) won by forfeit
145: Chritian Smith (Dov) won by forfeit
152: Austin Strever (CM) dec. Adrien Harmon 8-3
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) m. dec. Trevor Bachna 11-0
170: Jack Storm (Dov) won by forfeit
182: Andrew Tucholski (CM) pin Doug Weaver 4:24
195: Cameron Dimos (CM) pin Tyson Lurie 5:40
220: Austin Cochrun (Dov) won by forfeit
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) dec. John Avalon 9-3
106: Vincent Dragolich (CM) won by forfeit
113: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov) pin Clayton Carman :29


Austintown Fitch 46 - Dover 12

126: Authur Croom (AF) dec. Blake Lanzer 5-2
132: Pedro Garcia (Dov) dec. David Shannon 6-2
138: Colin Roberts (AF) t. fall Egidio Difazio 23-8
145: Aric Smith (AF) pin Christian Smith 1:15
152: Tyler Lintner (AF) m. dec. Adrien Harmon 18-4
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) pin Muhammad Riaz 3:09
170: Jack Storm (Dov) dec. Colin Murphy 4-3
182: Jacob Smail (AF) pin Doug Weaver :59
195: Dom Zemko (AF) dec. Tyson Lurie 8-2
220: Donovan Oliver (AF) dec. Austin Cochrun 2-1
285: A.J. Byrd (AF) dec. Noah Tristano 4-0

106: Alec Herman (AF) won by forfeit
113: Jacob Ferguson (AF) m. dec. Christian Gomez-Sanchez 18-6
120: James Koslik (AF) dec. Jack Osborn 7-2


Dover 54 - Canton South 15

132: Pedro Gomez (Dov) dec. Justice Al-Rubiay 4-1
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) pin A.J. Nichols 1:11
145: Christian Smith (Dov) won by forfeit
152: Adrien Harmon (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) pin Jeff Casey 3:17
170: Ethan Fricke (CS) dec. Jack Storm 3-0
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Jaden Fellouzis 2:45
195: Tyson Lurie (Dov) won by forfeit
220: Tyler Williams (CS) pin Austin Cochrun 1:31
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) dec. Matt Guizar 4-0
106: Cody Miller (CS) won by forfeit
113: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov) dec. Russell Cash 9-7
120: Jack Osborn (Dov) pin Zanden Lewis :50
126: Blake Lanzer (Dov) dec. Dayton Ferencik 10-4

 

 

12-19-20

St. C. 39 Toronto 21

113: G Kazmirski (St. C.) winner by forfeit
126: H. Kazmirski (St. C.) winner by decision over J. Savage (Tor)4-0
132: K. Kish (St. C) winner by Pin over D. Whitman (Tor)
138: B. Catrell (Tor) winner by Pin over J. Wolfe (St. C.)
152: G. Dozier (Tor) winner by Decision over N. Witsberger (St. C) 6-1
160: A. DaRe (St. C.) winner by forfeit
170: C. Parker (Tor) winner by forfeit
182: J. Walker (St. C.) winner by forfeit
195: C. Stecyk (St. C.) winner by forfeit
220: G. Harrison (St. C.) winner by forfeit
285: J. Fancher (Tor) winner by Pin over L. Fry (St. C.)

St. C. 54 Beallsville 12

113: G. Kazmirski (St. C.) winner by forfeit
126: H. Kazmirski (St. C.) win by Pin over J. Palmer (Beall)
132: K. Kish (St. C.) winner by forfeit
138: J. Wolfe (St. C) winner by forfeit
145: K. Kinzy (Beall) winner by forfeit
152: W. VanDyne (Beall) win by pin over Nate Witsberger (St. C.)
160: A. DaRe (St. C) winner by forfeit
182: J. Walker (St. C.) winner by forfeit
195: C. Stecyk (St. C.) winner by forfeit
220: G. Harrison (St. C. ) winner by forfeit
285: L. Fry (St. C) win by pin over G. Schaffer (Beall)

 

 Bridgeport 23 Beallsville 18
12-20-20

 


 Toronto 36 Beallsville 6
 
 Toronto 27 Bridgeport 12

 

Beaver Local 51    Alliance 24

Beaver Local 61    Martins Ferry 18

Beaver Local 51    Indian Creek 18

Alliance 52    Indian Creek 26

Alliance 51    Martins Ferry 18

Martins Ferry 41    Indian Creek 24

 

Caldwell 30 Coschton 15

Ridgewood 35    Caldwell 12

Tusky Valley 36    Caldwell 12

 

Columbiana 34 vs River 12
106-Double Forfeit
113-Double Forfeit
120-Chris Heavener (River) winner by forfeit
126-Double Forfeit
132-Double Forfeit
138-Cameron Sloan (Columbiana) winner by forfeit
145-Double Forfeit
152-Cutter Green (Columbiana) fall at 0:51 Maddox Mozena (River)
160-Chandler Parish (Columbiana) winner by forfeit
170-Creed Green (Columbiana) winner by forfeit
182-Nick Macheca (River) winner by forfeit
195-Double Forfeit
220-Nate Burnell (Columbiana) fall at 5:41 Brayden Strawn (River)
285-Jacob Kamperman (Columbiana) maj dec 9-0 Marshall Bier (River)


Buckeye Local 36     Columbiana 22
106-Double Forfeit
113-Logan Dentz (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
120-Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
126-Double Forfeit
132-Double Forfeit
138-Camron Sloan (Columbiana) winner by forfeit
145-Double Forfeit
152-Cutter Green (Columbiana) winner by forfeit
160-Brian Palmer Jr. (Buckeye Local) fall at 2:42 Chandler Parish (Columbiana)
170-Creed Green (Columbiana) dec 6-2 Ayden Krupinski (Buckeye Local)
182-Chase McFadden (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
195-Tyler Donahue (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
220-Alexio Morales (Buckeye Local) fall at 3:55 Nate Burnell (Columbiana)
285-Jacob Kamperman (Columbiana) winner by forfeit


Buckeye Local 32     River 10
106-Double Forfeit
113-Logan Dentz (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
120-Chris Heavener (River) major decision 16-5 Trevor Herbert (Buckeye Local)
126-Double Forfeit
132-Double Forfeit
138-Double Forfeit
145-Double Forfeit
152-Brian Palmer Jr. (Buckeye Local) tech fall 15-0 Maddox Mozena (River)
160-Double Forfeit
170-Ayden Krupinski (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
182-Chase McFadden (Buckeye Local) dec 9-7 Nick Macheca (River)
195-Tyler Donahue (Buckeye Local) winner by forfeit
220-Alexio Morales (Buckeye Local) fall at 4:45 Brayden Strawn (River)
285-Marshal Bier (River) winner by forfeit

 

12-18-20

Cambridge 36    Beallsville 21

Cambridge 48    Harrison Central 22

 

Steubenville 50    North Canton 20

Steubenville 42    Nordonia 24

Steubenville 45    Walsh Jesuit 31

 

12-17-20

New Philadelphia  64    Garaway 24

Alliance 45   New Philadelphia 26

Dalton 51    New Philadelphia 28

New Philadelphia 57    Riverview 28

 

Beaver Local 43    Canfield 29

106: Troy Jacobs (C) pin Allyson Smith

113: Chris Thomas (C) won via forfeit

120: Nick Barber (C) tech. fall Kayden Bobby, 18-2

126: Logan Miller (C) pin Nathan Cox

132: Mark Emmerling (BL) pin Niko Poullas

138: Jaymin Salsberry (BL) pin Conner Cutrer

145: Devon Salsberry (BL) dec. Ian Hull, 10-3

152: Logan Ours (BL) dec. Chris Mauch, 8-3

160: Logan Krulik (BL) pin Noah Frank

170: Jonathan Potts (BL) pin Aiden Rogers

182: Gabe Morgan (BL) pin Augie DiMartino

195: Payne Allen (BL) won via forfeit

220: Michael Crawford (C) dec. Tristan Murphy, 3-2

285: Kip Stewart (C) dec. Zane McCoy, 3-1

 

 

 

12-12-20

Caldwell 28     Shadyside 27
High School:
113 Cody Welch Caldwell Win by Forfeit vs
126 Cale Bender Caldwell Win by Pin vs 126 Rhodes Shadyside
145 Joel Ackley Caldwell vs 145 Andrew Osman Shadyside Win 14-10
152 Tate Leasure Caldwell vs 152 Brendan Schrader Shadyside Win by Pin
160 Colby Langley Caldwell Win by Pin vs 160 Josh Harris Shadyside
170 Marshsal Sayre Caldwell Win 16-7 vs 170 William Robinson Shadyside
285 Wyatt Williams Caldwell vs *No Match*
285 Jace Norman Caldwell vs *No Match*
285 T.J Wehr Caldwell Win by Pin vs 285 Jalob Honeywell Shadyside

Jr high:
92 Brody Chandler Caldwell vs 102 Gallagher Shadyside Pin
104 Adan Bender Caldwell vs
150 Donnie Pierce Caldwell vs 160 Davis Shadyside Pin
 

Dover 39    Bay 36
106: Anthony Rocco (Bay) won by forfeit
113: Jack Oster (Bay) won by forfeit
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Kadence May 5:45
126: Quinn Sanfilippo (Bay) dec. Jack Osborn 7-6
132: Nathan Perez (Dov) dec. Collin Taylor 3-1 OT
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) pin Charles Rice 1:30
145: Sean Grady (Bay) pin Christian Smith :50
152: Adrien Harmon (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) won by forfeit
170: Jack Hildebrand (Bay) dec. Jack Storm 5-1
182: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Mo Othman 1:10
195: Griffen Novotny (Bay) pin Tyson Lurie 1:25
220: Mason Cover (Bay) pin Austin Cochrun 1:19
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Evan Gervace 1:47


Minerva 54    Dover 20
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) dec. Ashtin McCrobie 16-9
126: Jacob Norris (Min) pin Jack Osborn 5:40
132: Anthony Fletcher (Min) dec. Nathan Perez 9-2
138: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) won by forfeit
145: Sylas McClish (Min) pin Christian Smith 1:09
152: Adrien Harmon (Dov) t. fall Ashton Silverwood 17-2
160: Brandon Kiser (Dov) pin Khail Louive 2:15
170: Nick Chaddock (Min) dec. Jack Storm 5-1
182: Garrett Hilliard (Min) pin Doug Weaver 5:21
195: Kaiden Haines (Min) pin Tyson Lurie 3:46
220: Logan Williams (Min) pin Austin Cochrun 1:12
285: Jarrett Burress (Min) pin Noah Tristano :42
106: Connor Norris (Min) won by forfeit
113: Andy Strader (Min) won by forfeit


Beaver Local 39    SVSM 31

(SVSM 3rd ranked team in the state!)

 

Beaver Local 45     CVCA 33

(CVCA 10th ranked team in the state)

 

Wellsville 42    Western Reserve 18

 

106 Mason Simms (W) Pin Evan Wright (WR) :14, 6-0 

 

113 Double FF

 

120 Double FF

 

126 Isaiah Crow (W) PIN Andrew Telshaw (WR) :50, 12-0 

 

132 Hayden Garner (WR) Dec. Tye Rambo (W) 10-3, 12-3

 

138 Luke Jones (WR) Dec. Brent Joy-Hughes (W) 8-3, 12-6

 

145 Jake Grindley (WR) FF, 12-12

 

152 Earl Work (W) Pin Justin McClain (WR) :11, 18-12

 

160 Darren Bidwell (W) FF, 24-12

 

170 Josh Fisher (W) Pin Mitchell Butts (WR) 1:11, 30-12

 

182 Logan Cunningham (W) FF, 36-12


 

195 Jake McNemar (W) FF, 42-12

 

220 Double FF

 

285 Seth Phillips (WR) Pin Tyler Stanley (W) :40 


 

 

 

12-09-20

Buckeye Local 59     Bellaire 0

106- Double forfeit

113- Logan Dentz (BL) winner by forfeit

120- Trevor Herbert (BL) winner by forfeit

126- Double forfeit

132- Double forfeit

138- Double forfeit

145- Double forfeit

152- Dylan Palmer (BL) winner by forfeit

160- Brian Palmer tech fall Travis Swallie 3:01

170- Chase McFadden (BL) winner by forfeit

182- Ayden Krupinski (BL) winner by forfeit

195- Tyler Donahue (BL) winner by forfeit

220- Alexio Morales (BL) winner by forfeit

285- Double forfeit



Indian Creek 60     Bellaire 0

106- Brock Pendleton (IC) winner by forfeit

113- Kailyn Frey (IC) winner by forfeit

120- Tyler Sipes (IC) winner by forfeit

126- Brent Rayburn (IC) winner by forfeit

132- Daniel Ross (IC) winner by forfeit

138- Double forfeit

145- Dominic Paterra (IC) winner by forfeit

152- Mason Scharfenberg (IC) fall Travis Swallie 2:22

160- Jeremy Brown (IC) winner by forfeit

170- Jacob Ferguson (IC) winner by forfeit

182- John McClelland (IC) winner by forfeit

195- Double forfeit

220- Double forfeit

285- Double forfeit



Buckeye Local 42     Indian Creek 30

106- Brock Pendleton (IC) winner by forfeit

113- Logan Dentz (BL) fall Kailyn Frey :35

120- Trevor Herbert (BL) fall Tyler Sipes 2:42

126- Brent Rayburn (IC) winner by forfeit

132- Daniel Ross (IC) winner by forfeit

138- Double Forfeit

145- Dominic Paterra (IC) winner by forfeit

152- Mason Scharfenberg (IC) winner by forfeit

160- Brian Palmer (BL) fall Jeremy Brown 3:34

170- Chase McFadden (BL) fall Jacob Ferguson 4:31

182- Ayden Krupinski (BL) fall John McClelland 2:57

195- Tyler Donahue (BL) winner by forfeit

220- Alexio Morales (BL) winner by forfeit

285- Double forfeit

 

Cambridge 30    Bridgeport 18
 

   St Clairsville 63    Cambridge 9

 St Clairsville 77     Bridgeport 0

 

12-05-20

Barnesville 6 Team Dual

Barnesville 6 Team Dual Barnesville High School, Barnesville, OHDecember 5, 2020

Match 1Beaver 49 - Washington 27
106 Jenna Kuhn 10 (Washington) dec. +Allyson Smith 09 (Beaver)Dec 10-33113 Xayvion Johns 09 (Washington) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6120 Branton Dawes 11 (Washington) pin Kaydon Bobby 10 (Beaver)0:476126 Nathan Cox 12 (Beaver) dec. Austin Cottrill 09 (Washington)Dec 9-53132 Mark Emmerling Jr. 11 (Beaver) pin Ian Roush 10 (Washington)1:326138 Jaymin Salsberry 11 (Beaver) forfeit (Washington)Forfeit6145 Devon Salsberry 12 (Beaver) pin Zaigne Fettig 10 (Washington)0:586152 Logan Ours 11 (Beaver) pin Coty Brown 10 (Washington)1:136160 Logan Krulik 12 (Beaver) pin Connor Day 10 (Washington)2:396170 Jonathan Potts 12 (Beaver) pin Jared Kuhn 12 (Washington)0:336182 Gabe Morgan 09 (Beaver) pin Brayden Kettles 10 (Washington)2:496195 Dylan Moore 12 (Washington) pin Payne Allen 12 (Beaver)5:566220 Tristan Murphy 11 (Beaver) dec. Tyris Virts 12 (Washington)md13-54285 Mason Mustain 11 (Washington) pin David Spencer 12 (Beaver)3:556
Match 2Minerva 74 - Union Local 6
106 Connor Norris 9 (Minerva) dec. Colin Greenwood 11 (Union Local)tf18-35113 Andrew Strader 10 (Minerva) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6120 Joey Brocklehurst 9 (Minerva) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6126 Jacob Norris 12 (Minerva) pin Clay Akers 10 (Union Local)0:486132 Anthony Fletcher 10 (Minerva) pin Logan Boone 10 (Union Local)3:386138 Kya McClish 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6145 Brenden Mueller 12 (Minerva) pin Brody Myers 10 (Union Local)4:556152 Landon Crum 10 (Union Local) pin Ashton Silverwood 11 (Minerva)0:556160 Khail Louive 11 (Minerva) pin Aidan Myers 11 (Union Local)0:256170 Nick Chaddock 11 (Minerva) dec. Claude Romshak 12 (Union Local)Dec 8-6 SV3182 Garrett Hilliard 11 (Minerva) pin Jett Jefferis 09 (Union Local)0:416195 Kaiden Haines 10 (Minerva) pin Logan Perkins 10 (Union Local)0:156220 Logan Williams 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6285 Jarrett Burress 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6
Match 3Barnesville 59 - Sheridan 15
106 Johnathan Huntsman 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6113 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) pin Dacota Harris 10 (Sheridan)0:436120 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) dec. Alexander Crane 11 (Sheridan)Dec 4-23126 Karson Milhoan 9 (Barnesville) pin Michael Tolliver 9 (Sheridan)1:186132 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) pin Hunter Wallis 10 (Sheridan)1:046138 Luke Snider 11 (Sheridan) dec. George Hoover 12 (Barnesville)md12-44145 Caiden Thornton 11 (Barnesville) forfeit Michael Eckelberry 11 (Sheridan)Forfeit6152 Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) pin Hunter Jamison 11 (Sheridan)2:206160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) dec. Jacob Ramey 10 (Sheridan)tf17-05170 Jordan Barnett 12 (Sheridan) dec. Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville)tf20-55182 Brad Hall 12 (Barnesville) dec. Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan)Dec 9-8 UTB3195 Ayden Hannahs 12 (Barnesville) pin Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan)2:146220 Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6285 Logan Morris 12 (Sheridan) pin Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville)0:486
Match 4Beaver 78 - Union Local 6
106 Colin Greenwood 11 (Union Local) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6113 +Allyson Smith 09 (Beaver) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6120 Kaydon Bobby 10 (Beaver) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6126 Nathan Cox 12 (Beaver) pin Clay Akers 10 (Union Local)4:326132 Mark Emmerling Jr. 11 (Beaver) pin Logan Boone 10 (Union Local)0:576138 John Woodburn 12 (Beaver) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6145 Devon Salsberry 12 (Beaver) pin Brody Myers 10 (Union Local)1:566152 Logan Ours 11 (Beaver) pin Landon Crum 10 (Union Local)2:496160 Dorian Jackson 11 (Beaver) pin Aidan Myers 11 (Union Local)3:036170 Jonathan Potts 12 (Beaver) pin Claude Romshak 12 (Union Local)3:346182 Gabe Morgan 09 (Beaver) pin Jett Jefferis 09 (Union Local)1:046195 Payne Allen 12 (Beaver) pin Logan Perkins 10 (Union Local)0:376220 Tristan Murphy 11 (Beaver) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6285 David Spencer 12 (Beaver) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6
Match 5Barnesville 53 - Washington 21
106 Johnathan Huntsman 9 (Barnesville) pin Xayvion Johns 09 (Washington)1:196113 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) pin Collin McVeigh 09 (Washington)0:356120 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) dec. Branton Dawes 11 (Washington)Dec 8-63126 Karson Milhoan 9 (Barnesville) dec. Austin Cottrill 09 (Washington)md11-24132 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) pin Ian Roush 10 (Washington)1:376138 George Hoover 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Washington)Forfeit6145 Caiden Thornton 11 (Barnesville) pin Zaigne Fettig 10 (Washington)3:416152 Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) pin Coty Brown 10 (Washington)2:436160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) pin Connor Day 10 (Washington)1:526170 Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville) dec. Jared Kuhn 12 (Washington)md16-24182 Brayden Kettles 10 (Washington) dec. Brad Hall 12 (Barnesville)Dec 8-73195 Dylan Moore 12 (Washington) pin Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville)2:166220 Tyris Virts 12 (Washington) forfeit (Barnesville)Forfeit6285 Mason Mustain 11 (Washington) pin Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville)0:546
Match 6Minerva 60 - Sheridan 17
106 Connor Norris 9 (Minerva) dec. Blac Clouse 9 (Sheridan)Dec 6-03113 Alexander Crane 11 (Sheridan) dec. Andrew Strader 10 (Minerva)tf17-15120 Joey Brocklehurst 9 (Minerva) pin Dacota Harris 10 (Sheridan)2:236126 Jacob Norris 12 (Minerva) pin Michael Tolliver 9 (Sheridan)0:096132 Anthony Fletcher 10 (Minerva) pin Hunter Wallis 10 (Sheridan)3:576138 Luke Snider 11 (Sheridan) pin Kya McClish 12 (Minerva)4:336145 Brenden Mueller 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6152 Ashton Silverwood 11 (Minerva) pin Hunter Jamison 11 (Sheridan)2:566160 Khail Louive 11 (Minerva) pin Jacob Ramey 10 (Sheridan)0:486170 Jordan Barnett 12 (Sheridan) pin Nick Chaddock 11 (Minerva)3:256182 Garrett Hilliard 11 (Minerva) pin Hunter Zizek 10 (Sheridan)0:236195 Kaiden Haines 10 (Minerva) pin Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan)0:386220 Logan Williams 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6285 Jarrett Burress 12 (Minerva) dec. Logan Morris 12 (Sheridan)Dec 5-33
Match 7Beaver 46 - Barnesville 24
106 Johnathan Huntsman 9 (Barnesville) pin +Allyson Smith 09 (Beaver)1:066113 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6120 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) pin Kaydon Bobby 10 (Beaver)2:416126 Karson Milhoan 9 (Barnesville) dec. Nathan Cox 12 (Beaver)Dec 8-43132 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) dec. Mark Emmerling Jr. 11 (Beaver)Dec 6-23138 Jaymin Salsberry 11 (Beaver) pin George Hoover 12 (Barnesville)0:476145 Devon Salsberry 12 (Beaver) pin Caiden Thornton 11 (Barnesville)1:276152 Logan Ours 11 (Beaver) pin Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville)1:046160 Logan Krulik 12 (Beaver) dec. Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville)Dec 3-13170 Jonathan Potts 12 (Beaver) dec. Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville)md12-44182 Gabe Morgan 09 (Beaver) pin Brad Hall 12 (Barnesville)3:126195 Payne Allen 12 (Beaver) dec. Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville)Dec 12-83220 Tristan Murphy 11 (Beaver) forfeit (Barnesville)Forfeit6285 David Spencer 12 (Beaver) pin Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville)4:426
Match 8Minerva 75 - Washington 6
106 Connor Norris 9 (Minerva) pin Xayvion Johns 09 (Washington)0:386113 Andrew Strader 10 (Minerva) pin Collin McVeigh 09 (Washington)0:196120 Branton Dawes 11 (Washington) pin Joey Brocklehurst 9 (Minerva)0:386126 Jacob Norris 12 (Minerva) pin Austin Cottrill 09 (Washington)0:376132 Anthony Fletcher 10 (Minerva) pin Ian Roush 10 (Washington)4:226138 Kya McClish 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Washington)Forfeit6145 Brenden Mueller 12 (Minerva) pin Zaigne Fettig 10 (Washington)3:146152 Ashton Silverwood 11 (Minerva) dec. Coty Brown 10 (Washington)Dec 4-03160 Khail Louive 11 (Minerva) pin Connor Day 10 (Washington)1:096170 Nick Chaddock 11 (Minerva) pin Jared Kuhn 12 (Washington)1:136182 Garrett Hilliard 11 (Minerva) pin Brayden Kettles 10 (Washington)1:096195 Kaiden Haines 10 (Minerva) pin Dylan Moore 12 (Washington)0:346220 Logan Williams 12 (Minerva) pin Tyris Virts 12 (Washington)1:146285 Jarrett Burress 12 (Minerva) pin Mason Mustain 11 (Washington)5:476
Match 9Sheridan 36 - Union Local 33
106 Blac Clouse 9 (Sheridan) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6113 Colin Greenwood 11 (Union Local) dec. Dacota Harris 10 (Sheridan)Dec 7-63120 Alexander Crane 11 (Sheridan) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6126 Clay Akers 10 (Union Local) pin Michael Tolliver 9 (Sheridan)0:136132 Logan Boone 10 (Union Local) pin Hunter Wallis 10 (Sheridan)1:466138 Double ForfeitDblForfeit0145 Luke Snider 11 (Sheridan) dec. Brody Myers 10 (Union Local)md15-44152 Landon Crum 10 (Union Local) pin Hunter Jamison 11 (Sheridan)0:336160 Aidan Myers 11 (Union Local) pin Jacob Ramey 10 (Sheridan)2:556170 Jordan Barnett 12 (Sheridan) dec. Claude Romshak 12 (Union Local)tf20-35182 Hunter Zizek 10 (Sheridan) dec. Jett Jefferis 09 (Union Local)Dec 10-53195 Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan) pin Logan Perkins 10 (Union Local)1:586220 Evan White (Union Local) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6285 Logan Morris 12 (Sheridan) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6
Match 10Beaver 40 - Sheridan 33
106 Blac Clouse 9 (Sheridan) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6113 Dacota Harris 10 (Sheridan) pin +Allyson Smith 09 (Beaver)1:166120 Alexander Crane 11 (Sheridan) pin Kaydon Bobby 10 (Beaver)4:356126 Nathan Cox 12 (Beaver) pin Michael Tolliver 9 (Sheridan)0:376132 Hunter Wallis 10 (Sheridan) pin Mark Emmerling Jr. 11 (Beaver)0:456138 John Woodburn 12 (Beaver) dec. Luke Snider 11 (Sheridan)Dec 8-23145 Devon Salsberry 12 (Beaver) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6152 Logan Ours 11 (Beaver) pin Hunter Jamison 11 (Sheridan)0:346160 Logan Krulik 12 (Beaver) pin Jacob Ramey 10 (Sheridan)1:526170 Jordan Barnett 12 (Sheridan) dec. Jonathan Potts 12 (Beaver)Dec 7-23182 Gabe Morgan 09 (Beaver) dec. Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan)md10-14195 Payne Allen 12 (Beaver) dec. Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan)Dec 8-53220 Tristan Murphy 11 (Beaver) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6285 Logan Morris 12 (Sheridan) pin David Spencer 12 (Beaver)2:446
Match 11Washington 42 - Union Local 24
113 Xayvion Johns 09 (Washington) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6120 Branton Dawes 11 (Washington) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6126 Clay Akers 10 (Union Local) dec. Austin Cottrill 09 (Washington)Dec 11-103132 Logan Boone 10 (Union Local) pin Ian Roush 10 (Washington)0:506138 Double ForfeitDblForfeit0145 Brody Myers 10 (Union Local) dec. Zaigne Fettig 10 (Washington)tf16-05152 Landon Crum 10 (Union Local) dec. Coty Brown 10 (Washington)md13-44160 Connor Day 10 (Washington) pin Aidan Myers 11 (Union Local)0:296170 Claude Romshak 12 (Union Local) pin Jared Kuhn 12 (Washington)0:476182 Brayden Kettles 10 (Washington) pin Jett Jefferis 09 (Union Local)0:316195 Dylan Moore 12 (Washington) pin Logan Perkins 10 (Union Local)0:116220 Tyris Virts 12 (Washington) pin Evan White (Union Local)1:076285 Mason Mustain 11 (Washington) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6
Match 12Minerva 42 - Barnesville 30
106 Connor Norris 9 (Minerva) pin Johnathan Huntsman 9 (Barnesville)0:226113 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) dec. Andrew Strader 10 (Minerva)Dec 7-03120 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) pin Joey Brocklehurst 9 (Minerva)1:546126 Jacob Norris 12 (Minerva) pin Karson Milhoan 9 (Barnesville)0:276132 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) pin Anthony Fletcher 10 (Minerva)2:576138 George Hoover 12 (Barnesville) dec. Kya McClish 12 (Minerva)Dec 4-03145 Brenden Mueller 12 (Minerva) pin Caiden Thornton 11 (Barnesville)3:556152 Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville) pin Ashton Silverwood 11 (Minerva)1:116160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) dec. Khail Louive 11 (Minerva)Dec 3-03170 Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville) dec. Nick Chaddock 11 (Minerva)Dec 8-33182 Garrett Hilliard 11 (Minerva) pin Brad Hall 12 (Barnesville)4:486195 Kaiden Haines 10 (Minerva) pin Ayden Hannahs 12 (Barnesville)0:596220 Logan Williams 12 (Minerva) pin Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville)0:276285 Jarrett Burress 12 (Minerva) pin Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville)0:196
Match 13Beaver 41 - Minerva 36
106 Connor Norris 9 (Minerva) pin +Allyson Smith 09 (Beaver)0:306113 Andrew Strader 10 (Minerva) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6120 Kaydon Bobby 10 (Beaver) dec. Joey Brocklehurst 9 (Minerva)md17-44126 Jacob Norris 12 (Minerva) pin Nathan Cox 12 (Beaver)1:406132 Mark Emmerling Jr. 11 (Beaver) pin Anthony Fletcher 10 (Minerva)3:556138 Jaymin Salsberry 11 (Beaver) pin Kya McClish 12 (Minerva)1:136145 Devon Salsberry 12 (Beaver) pin Brenden Mueller 12 (Minerva)1:546152 Logan Ours 11 (Beaver) pin Ashton Silverwood 11 (Minerva)0:486160 Logan Krulik 12 (Beaver) dec. Khail Louive 11 (Minerva)Dec 9-53170 Jonathan Potts 12 (Beaver) pin Nick Chaddock 11 (Minerva)0:316182 Gabe Morgan 09 (Beaver) dec. Garrett Hilliard 11 (Minerva)md15-54195 Kaiden Haines 10 (Minerva) pin Payne Allen 12 (Beaver)0:566220 Logan Williams 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6285 Jarrett Burress 12 (Minerva) forfeit (Beaver)Forfeit6
Match 14Washington 48 - Sheridan 21
106 Xayvion Johns 09 (Washington) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6113 Dacota Harris 10 (Sheridan) pin Jenna Kuhn 10 (Washington)0:286120 Branton Dawes 11 (Washington) dec. Alexander Crane 11 (Sheridan)Dec 5-03126 Austin Cottrill 09 (Washington) pin Michael Tolliver 9 (Sheridan)1:226132 Ian Roush 10 (Washington) pin Hunter Wallis 10 (Sheridan)5:346138 Double ForfeitDblForfeit0145 Luke Snider 11 (Sheridan) pin Zaigne Fettig 10 (Washington)2:316152 Coty Brown 10 (Washington) pin Hunter Jamison 11 (Sheridan)0:296160 Connor Day 10 (Washington) pin Jacob Ramey 10 (Sheridan)4:196170 Jordan Barnett 12 (Sheridan) pin Jared Kuhn 12 (Washington)1:386182 Brayden Kettles 10 (Washington) dec. Hunter Zizek 10 (Sheridan)Dec 3-13195 Dylan Moore 12 (Washington) pin Isaac Mckinney 10 (Sheridan)0:296220 Tyris Virts 12 (Washington) forfeit (Sheridan)Forfeit6285 Logan Morris 12 (Sheridan) dec. Mason Mustain 11 (Washington)Dec 3-1 OT3
Match 15Barnesville 60 - Union Local 15
106 Colin Greenwood 11 (Union Local) pin Johnathan Huntsman 9 (Barnesville)4:446113 Reese Stephen 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6120 Dakota King 9 (Barnesville) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6126 Karson Milhoan 9 (Barnesville) dec. Clay Akers 10 (Union Local)Dec 6-03132 Logan Tague 10 (Barnesville) pin Logan Boone 10 (Union Local)0:516138 George Hoover 12 (Barnesville) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6145 Brody Myers 10 (Union Local) pin Caiden Thornton 11 (Barnesville)1:506152 Landon Crum 10 (Union Local) dec. Robby Nixon 10 (Barnesville)Dec 7-53160 Cameron Woods 12 (Barnesville) pin Aidan Myers 11 (Union Local)1:256170 Jacob Starr 12 (Barnesville) pin Jett Jefferis 09 (Union Local)0:346182 Jacob Boulet 12 (Barnesville) dec. Claude Romshak 12 (Union Local)Dec 9-23195 Brad Hall 12 (Barnesville) pin Logan Perkins 10 (Union Local)2:546220 Orion Smith 11 (Barnesville) pin Evan White (Union Local)0:276285 Jadyn Lucas 11 (Barnesville) forfeit (Union Local)Forfeit6

 

Dover 64 - River View 12
106: Double forfeit
113: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov) won by forfeit
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) won by forfeit
126: Jack Osborn (Dov) m. dec Tucker Mounts (RV) 14-1
132: Austin Philabaum (RV) pin Carson Roberson (Dov)
138: Pedro Garcia (Dov) pin Gavin Kesterson (RV)
145: Egidio (Dov) won by forfeit
152: Troy Thompson (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Adrien Harmon (Dov) pin JD Herron (RV)
170: Brandon Kiser (Dov) pin Travin Berry (RV)
182: Jack Storm (Dov) won by forfeit
195: Doug Weaver (Dov) won by forfeit
220: Michael Wagber (RV) won by forfeit
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Jacob Averitt (RV)


Dover 64 - Dayton Northridge 10
106: Double forfeit
113: Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov) m. dec. Haedyn Parman (DN) 12-4
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Braxton Ankrom (DN)
126: Michael Fister (DN) m. dec. Jack Osborn (Dov) 9-1
132: Carson Roberson (Dov) won by forfeit
138: Pedro Garcia (Dov) won by forfeit
145: Egidio DiFazio (Dov) won by forfeit
152: Troy Thompson (Dov) won by forfeit
160: Adrien Harmon (Dov) pin Anden Dowdy (DN)
170: Brandon Kiser (Dov) pin Chad Bailey (DN)
182: Jack Storm (Dov) won by forfeit
195: Doug Weaver (Dov) pin Luke Bennett (DN)
220: Tyler Harder (DN) won by forfeit
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Lute Bustos (DN)


Dover 42 - Newark 37
106: Nick Harrell (New) won by forfeit
113: Jibreel Smith (New) pin Christian Gomez-Sanchez (Dov)
120: Blake Lanzer (Dov) pin Isaiah McCaa (New)
126: Jack Osborn (Dov) won by forfeit
132: Eli Justice (New) dec. Carson Roberson (Dov) 8-2
138: Pedro Garcia (Dov) pin Ray Taylor (New)
145: Rhys Fairall (New) m. dec. Egidio DiFazio (Dov) 12-1
152: Trevor Carl (New) pin Troy Thompson (Dov)
160: Adrien Harmon (Dov) pin Xavier Hosom Sanchez (New)
170: Brandon Kiser (Dov) pin Lakeland Moore (New)
182: Jack Storm (Dov) pin Chase Delancey (New)
195: Peyton Sherrard (New) pin Doug Weaver (Dov)
220: Hunter Vogel (New) won by forfeit
285: Noah Tristano (Dov) pin Jared Hawk (New)
 

Wellsville 60    Beallsville 12

Wellsville 51    Shadyside 17

Wellsville 54    Toronto 24

Shadyside 21    Toronto 15
Shadyside 36     Beallsville 6

Toronto 51    Beallsville 12
 

Hit Counter

 

(Ohio Valley Athletic ex Coach) The purpose of this web site is to promote O.V.A.C. wrestling and the individuals that make it all possible. I don't proclaim to know everything about the O.V.A.C.'s or wrestling, but I did coach in the O.V.A.C.'s for 8 years so I do have some knowledge of the sport, coaches and the wrestlers (2002). I have also run www.OVAeCwrestling.com for the past 10 years.(2016)