Individual Rankings

 

Home Up

Remember to refresh your browser to get up to date results.

(CTRL button and F5 button to refresh.)

 

 

Here we go with the 15th year of my rankings. The OVAC has 110 over all placers returning counting the last three years, 69 placers returning this year!

 

 

 

106

Warren Local will not be competing in the OVAC Tourney.

Williams is a stand out in this weight, and Stockett is undefeated!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Williams Howard EL 9th      
2 Stockett Jace Univ 10th      
3 Murphy Isaak WP 10th      
4 Easton Devin PS 9th      
5 Woodburn John BvL 9th      
6 Reed Eric Camb 9th      
7 Overly Alex Shen 9th      
8 Savage Joe Tor 9th      
9 Denoble Josh StC 9th      
10 Yost Danny Brk 10th      
11 Yager Caeddon Barn 9th      
INJ Ferguson Aaron Steub 9th      
NA Kellar Peyton WL 9th      

John Woodburn (BvL) 3rd @ Cambridge

Isaak Murphy (WP) fall Danny Yost (B)

Howard Williams (East Liverpool) maj. dec. Devin Easton (Park. South) md15-4

Danny Yost (Brooke) dec. Caeddon Yager (Barnesville) 3-2

Devin Easton (Park. South) pin Caeddon Yager (Barnesville) 2:09

Samanth Miller (P.S. x) pin Danny Yost (Brooke) 2:57

Issac Murphy WP d  C. Blake OG 4-0

Williams EL D Bonar BL 2-0

Williams EL Fall 2:14 Murphy WP

Stocket Univ D 7-2 Murphy Wp

@ StC

1st Laramie Giesey -Shenandoah
2nd Alex Overly -Shenandoah B.
3rd Joseph Savage -Toronto
4th Josh DeNoble -St. Clairsville

J. Denoble STC Dec. D. Yost BRO 6-4 OT

 

113

McComas is top here the other final spot is wide open!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 McComas Cole BvL 10th 1st 106    
2 Ott Owen HC 12th 4th 113 7th 106  
3 Moore Shawn OG 11th 5th 113    
4 Blasko Peyton Steub 11th 4th 106    
5 Reynolds Brayden Barn 12th 8th 113    
6 Bonfini Joseph Bell 11th 7th 106    
7 Niswonger Marshal Cald 11th 8th 106    
8 Kish Koen StC 9th      
9 Mathews Jake SCC 11th   8th 106  
10 Gray Ethan JM 10th      
11 Johnson Brayden PS 9th      
12 Tice Jason Well 10th      
INJ Simpson Matthew Univ 11th 6th 106    

Marshal Niswonger (Caldwell) dec. Brayden Johnson (Park. South) 6-3

Kish StC 5th @ North Canton (only fresh to place)

Moore OG MD 12-1 Calvin Matthews Univ

Peyton Blasko (S) Pin :40 Ethan Gray (JM)

Brayden Reynolds (Barnesville) dec. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) 1-0

 

 

120

A competitive weight!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Windland Tucker PS 11th 2nd 106 6th 106  
2 Staud Jake Univ 10th 3rd 113    
3 Gatrell Terry Mead 11th 3rd 106 5th 106  
4 Palmer Brian BL 9th      
5 Muldrew Tyler Steub 9th      
6 Richardson Maison WP 11th 7th 120 8th 106  
7 Johnson Hayden ED 10th      
8 Blackburn Nick Shen 9th      
9 Ward Chase MF 10th      
10 Elerick Quintin StC 10th      
11 Dudich Mathew Lin 12th      
12 Cecil Kyler Mag 12th      

Tucker Windland (Park. South) dec. Maison Richardson (Wheeling Park) 8-4

Brayden Reynolds (Barnesville) dec. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) 1-0

Chase Ward (Martins Ferry) pin Dylan Reiordan (Brooke) 1:50

Tucker Windland (Park. South) dec. Brayden Reynolds (Barnesville) 1-0

Maison Richardson (Wheeling Park) dec. Joseph Bonfini (Bellaire) 2-1

Brian Palmer Jr. (Buckeye Local) dec. Chase Ward (Martins Ferry) 5-2

Joseph Bonfini (B) dec. Brian Palmer 9-3

Brayden Reynolds (Barnesville) maj. dec. Brian Palmer Jr. (Buckeye Local) md8-0

Maison Richardson (Wheeling Park) dec. Brayden Reynolds (Barnesville) 4-2 SV

B Reynolds (Barn) dec  M Niswonger (Cald) 7-2

 Cole McComas (Beaver) dec. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) 11-5

Palmer BL D 3-0 Richardson WP

Staud Univ MD 10-2 Richardson Wp

4th Place - Cole McComas of Beaver (Lisbon) @ Medina

Nick Blackburn (S) won by Fall 3:53 over Chase Ward (MF)

 

126

This will be a hard weight to seed.

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Simpson Jacob Univ 11th 3rd 120 6th 113  
2 Minella Zane Steub 11th 4th 126    
3 Roberts Brayden PS 10th 5th 120    
4 Moore Clayton Bell 12th      
5 Potts Jonathan EL 9th      
6 Pemberton Levi Cald 12th 8th 120    
7 Crall Ryley UL 11th 6th 120    
8 Salsberry Devon BvL 9th      
9 Welker Cannon WP 10th      
10 Houser Derek CV 11th      
11 Baird Roman WM 10th      
12 DaRe Austin StC 9th      
13 Dozier Garrett Tor 9th      
14 Cain Blaze Weir 12th      
15 Elliott Dean Bpt 12th      

1st Crall, 2nd Johnson, 4th Blackburn @ Union Local

Jonathon Potts (East Liverpool) dec. Ian Irizarry (Park. South) 7-5 (Ian was 6th at 113 OVAC 2016)

Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) maj. dec. Nick Blackburn (Shenandoah) md14-2

Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) dec. Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) 4-2

Jonathon Potts (East Liverpool) dec. Ryley Crall (Union Local) 2-0

Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) dec. Ryley Crall (Union Local) 5-4

 Derek Hauser (C) Tech Fall  Peyton Shook (JM) 17-2

Levi Pemberton (Caldwell) def. Terry Gatrell (Meadowbrook) Default

 Peyton Hall Oak Glen 7th place @ Ironman!

Zane Minella (S) dec Jordan Dalby (UL) - 2-0

Devon Salsberry (Beaver) maj. dec. Hayden Johnson (Edison) md13-4

 Zane Minella (Steubenville)  decision Billy Gooch (Wheeling Park) 3-0

Welker WP D 4-3 Muldrew Steub

Potts El D 11-6 Welker WP

Simpson Univ Fall Welker WP

@ StC
1st Austin DaRe -St. Clairsville
2nd Terry Gattrell -Meadowbrook
3rd Garret Dozier -Toronto
4th Nick Blackburn -Shenandoah

DaRe St. C pinned Gatrell Meadowbrook,

Blackburn Shenandoah Pinned DaRe St. C.,

Gattrell Meadowbrook Pinned Blackburn Shenandoah,

DaRe St. C. Maj Dec. Dozier Toronto 16-5,

Dozier Toronto Pinned Blackburn Shenandoah,

Gattrell Meadowbrook Maj. Dec. Dozier Toronto 14-3

Brayden Roberts, 6th Place @ PowerAde

Moore Bell dec Potts EL 6-5

Zane Minella (S) Maj Dec. 14-3 Peyton Shook (JM)

 

132

Wrestlers starting to find their weight!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Hall Peyton OG 10th 1st 120    
2 Rae Caleb Weir 12th 2nd 126 2nd 120 5th 113
3 Muldrew Jacson Steub 11th 3rd 126 4th 113  
4 Lasure Skyler BvL 10th 4th 120    
5 Kuneff Mason Bpt 11th   6th 120  
6 Gooch Billy WP 9th      
7 Quiocho Gavin PS 9th      
8 Bennett Brise Univ 11th      
9 Dalby Jordan UL 11th 7th 113    
10 Bennett Logan EL 10th      
11 Wohner Trey CV 11th      
12 Love Austin JM 11th 6th 126    
13 Farrabee Bryce Barn 10th      

Lasure (BvL) 1st @ Cambridge and MVP

Farrabee Barn 1st @ UL

Billy Gooch (Wheeling Park) dec. Clayton Moore (Bellaire) 6-1

Clayton Moore (Bellaire) dec. Jordan Dalby (Union Local) 2-0 SV

Clayton Moore (Bellaire) maj. dec. Bryce Farrabee (Barnesville) md10-1

Trey Wohner (CV) Dec 3-2 Austin Love (JM)

Dozier 1st @ Columbiana

Martin PS & Rae Weir both win 3 matches @ Ironman!

Billy Gooch (WP) Dec Austin Love (JM) 5-0

Peyton Hall (Oak Glen) dec. Skyler Lasure (Beaver) 9-2

 Zane Minella (Steubenville)  dec. Billy Gooch (Wheeling Park) 3-0

P. Hall OG MD  Gooch WP 10-2

Minella Steub D 2-1 Gooch WP

Hall OG D 10-6 Rea Weir

 Gooch WP MD 16-5 Walker EL

Gooch Wp D 4-2 Bennet Univ

4th Place - Skyler Lasure of Beaver (Lisbon) @ Medina

Luke Martin, 5th Place @ PowerAde

Mason Kuneff, Bpt 7th @ Brecksville

Jacson Muldrew (S) Dec. 11-4 Austin Love (JM)

Peyton Hall, Oak Glen Dec Caleb Rea, Weirton, 2-1

Peyton Hall (OG) maj. dec. Gavin Quiocho, 17-5

Caleb Rea (Weir) dec. Gavin Quiocho, 11-4

 

 

138

Three time finalist Martin leads this weight.

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Martin Luke PS 12th 1st 126 1st 113 2nd 106
2 Cook Alec WM 11th 1st 132 7th 120  
3 Rice Anthony Steub 11th 3rd 138 3rd 138  
4 Smith Noah BvL 12th 4th 138    
5 Mazik Parker IC 12th 6th 132   8th 120
6 Mitchell Stevie WP 9th      
7 Crum Brady UL 9th      
8 Glotfelty Dylan Barn 11th      
9 Wiley Colin Cald 10th      
10 Walker Gage EL 11th 8th 138    
11 Wright Trey OG 12th      
12 Pauley Braeden Univ 11th      
13 Adams Gage Mag 12th      
IR Shamblin Mickey PS 11th 5th 132 5th 120  

N Smith (BvL) 2nd @ Cambridge

Kuneff Bpt d Mazik IC 3-0 @ UL

Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) dec. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) 6-5

Alec Cook (Madonna) pin Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) 5:47

Stevie Mitchell (Wheeling Park) dec. Collin Wiley (Caldwell) 4-1

Brady Crum (Union Local) dec. Logan Bennett (East Liverpool) 4-2 SV

Brady Crum (Union Local) pin Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) 3:58

Stevie Mitchell (Wheeling Park) dec. Dylan Glotfelty (Barnesville) 9-2

Logan Bennett EL d Trey Wright OG  4-2

Jordan Wood (JM) Pin Jeremiah Timberlake (WP) 3:36

Noah Smith (Beaver) dec. Parker Mazik (Indian Creek) 5-4

Rice Steub Fall Mitchell WP

Mitchell Wp D 6-2 Pauley Univ

Noah Smith (BL) over Trey Wright (OG) (Dec 8-5)

 

 

 

145

Another open weight!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Smith Beau BvL 11th 2nd 152 5th 132  
2 Zeiders Owen Univ 12th 3rd 145 7th 132  
3 Wukelic Mitch IC 11th 5th 138    
4 Collins Zach PS 12th     5th 126
5 Hardenbrook Andrew CV 12th 7th 132    
6 Creese Jonathan OG 10th 8th 145    
7 Gray Michael Steub 12th 8th 132    
8 Wood Jordan JM 11th   2nd 106  
9 Loy Michael EL 12th      
10 Recrosio Casey WM 12th      
11 Timberlake Jeremiah WP 11th 8th 138    
12 Camilletti Max Brk 10th      
13 Heatherington Griffen Bell 11th      
14 Woods Cameron Barn 9th      
NA Flinn Jarritt PS 12th 6th 145 5th 138  

Wright (BvL) 2nd @ Cambridge

Jonathan Creese (Oak Glen)  d  Max Camilletti (Brooke) 4-1

Wukelic IC 1st, Woods Barn 2nd @ UL

Mitch Wukelic (IC) maj dec Griffen Heatherington (Bell) 15-2

Jeremiah Timberlake (WP) dec Max Camilletti (B) 4-3

Jarritt Flinn (Park. South) pin Max Camilletti (Brooke) 1:45

Gage Walker (East Liverpool) dec. Jeremiah Timberlake (Wheeling Park) 6-2

Jarritt Flinn (Park. South) pin Gage Walker (East Liverpool) 0:25

C Wiley (Cald) dec C Woods (Barn) 5-3

Jared Wright (Beaver) dec. Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) 12-6

Mitch Wukelic (Indian Creek) dec. Jonathan Creese (Oak Glen) 10-7

Gray Steub 4th @ North Canton

Greese OG d Timberlake WP 5-1

Gray Steub MD 8-0 Timberlake WP

 Wood JM D 5-1 Camilletti Brk

Loy EL D 4-3 Timberlake WP

Jared Wright (BL) over Jonathan Creese (OG) (Dec 3-1)

Michael Gray (S) Pin 2:57 Jordan Wood (JM)

Gray (S) dec Camilletti (B) 6-4

Jonathan Creese, Oak Glen Dec Jordan Wood, John Marshall, 2-1

Zach Collins (PS) dec. Jonathan Creese, 5-0

 

 

152

What a brutal weight, someone may move to 145 or 160 (lol)?

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Humphreys Josh PS 12th      
2 Hubbard Jashon Steub 12th 1st 145 1st 132 1st 106
3 Cade Seth ED 12th 5th 152 7th 138  
4 Wright Jared BvL 11th 7th 145    
5 Starkey Brayden IC 12th 8th 113    
6  Albaugh Cody Bell 10th      
7 Oliver Owen Barn 10th      
8 Kerns Cooper Camb 11th      
9 Helms Christopher Brk 11th      

Humphreys PS dec Hubbard Steub at North Canton their freshman year.

Humphreys PS is a 3 time WV State Champion.

Eakle IC 1st @ UL

Cooper Kerns (C) pinned Reece Skaggs, 3:30

Christopher Helms (Brooke) dec. Michael Loy (East Liverpool) 14-13

 Josh Humphreys Parkersburg South 5th place @ Ironman!

Hubbard Steub Champion @ North Canton

Berisford JM 5th @ North Canton

Brayden Starkey (IC) dec. Michael Loy, 8-4

Josh Humphreys Champion @ PowerAde

Cody Albaugh Bell d Owen Oliver Barn 4-3

 

 

160

Two champions!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Nash John WP 12th 1st 160 1st 152 7th 160
2 Hinzman Zane PS 11th 1st 152 6th 152  
3 Carman Anthony JM 11th 2nd 138    
4 Clouse Brylan Barn 11th      
5 Ketchum Mathew EL 12th 8th 152    
6 Krulik Logan BvL 9th      
7 Howell Ben UL 12th   7th 120  
8 Strum Wyatt OG 12th      
9 Barnhart Gage Brk 12th      
10 Dobbs Colton Cam 11th      
11 Vannest Mike StC 12th      
12 Ruddman Josh Univ 12th      
13 Amos Rander PC 12th      

1st Kusic Bpt, 2nd Clouse Barn, 3rd Cade ED @ UL

Kusic Bpt d Cade ED 6-0

John Nash (WP) fall Gage Barnhart (B)

Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) dec. Gage Barnhart (Brooke) 7-3

James Schmeising (Catholic Central) pin Gage Barnhart (Brooke) 4:42

John Nash (Wheeling Park) dec. Brylan Clouse (Barnesville) 8-4

John Nash (WP) Dec  Anthony Carman (JM) 9-5

Seth Cade (Edison) dec. Wyatt Strum (Oak Glen) 4-3

Berisford JM 5th @ North Canton

John Nash (Wheeling Park)  Dec. Anthony Carman (John Marshall) (SV-1 8-6)

Nash WP 3rd, Carman JM 5th @ North Canton

 Nash WP Fall 1:25 Ketchum EL

6th Place - Logan Krulik of Beaver (Lisbon) @ Medina

Zane Hinzman, 6th Place @ PowerAde

Logan Krulik (BL) over Wyatt Strum (OG) (Dec 6-4)

 

 

170

 

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Mays Chad BvL 12th 3rd 182 9th 195  
2 Simpkins Kaleb WP 12th 3rd 170 5th 160  
3 Kusic Santino Bpt 11th 3rd 152    
4 Giovengo Victor Lin 12th 4th 170    
5 Tuttle David Steub 10th 4th 160    
6 Berisford Jacob JM 11th 6th 152    
7 Pappas Ethan ED 9th      
8 Todd Jacob WM 12th      
9 Wilson Logan IC 11th 6th 160    
10 Starcher Hayden Univ 12th      
11 Morris Hunter SL 9th      
12 Herrman Michael SCC 11th      
13 Linder Wyatt PS 11th      
14 Miscuk Nathan EL 12th      
15 Springer Jaiden StC 9th      
16 Walters Logan Weir 9th      
17 McFarland Richard MF 10th      
NA Baird Hunter WM 12th      

Pappas Ed 1st @ UL

Wilson IC was 2nd at 182 @ UL

Kaleb Simpkins (Wheeling Park) pin Michael Herrmann (Catholic Central) 1:13

Kaleb Simpkins (Wheeling Park) maj. dec. Jacob Todd (Madonna) md14-1

Jacob Todd (Madonna) pin Mathew Ketchum (East Liverpool) 1:53

Jacob Todd (Madonna) dec. Richard McFarland (Martins Ferry) 5-4

Christian Lerussi (Beaver) maj. dec. Michael Herrmann (Catholic Central) md12-4

Logan Wilson (Indian Creek) pin Hunter Morris (Southern Local) 1:33

Pappas ED 1st @ BvL, Wilson 3rd @ BvL

Simpkins WP 4th @ North Canton

Matthew Ketchum (EL) major dec. Logan Wilson, 18-4

Giovengo Lin TF Morris SL

Morris SL d Giovengo Lin 9-8

Michael Herrman SCC d Wyatt Linder PS  8-2

 Mike Hermann (SCC) d. Jarret Deaton (Bpt), 2-1

Jacob Berisford (JM) Maj Dec 23-10 Starcher (U)

 

 

 

182
The seniors VS the underclassmen?

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Dunbar Drew PS 12th 2nd 160 7th 160  
2 Cook Garrett WM 11th   7th 160  
3 Mecum Anthony EL 12th 7th 160    
4 McCool Chas JM 11th   7th 152  
5 Stratton Dakota CV 12th 7th 170    
6 Dobson Drake MF 11th 8th 160    
7 Duncan Garrett Bpt 12th      
8 Scurry Hezekiah Steub 12th 7th 195    
9 Hauge Frank IC 12th      
10 Jackson Justin Barn 9th      
11 Stillwagoner James Mag 10th      

Cook WM 1st, Jackson 3rd @ UL

Garrett Cook (Madonna) dec Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) 7-0

Anthony Mecum (East Liverpool) pin Justin Jackson (Barnesville) 1:30

Drew Dunbar (Park. South) pin Anthony Mecum (East Liverpool) 5:38

Chas McCool (JM) Dec Dakota Stratton (C) 9-4

Garrett Cook (Madonna) dec. Anthony Mecum (East Liverpool) 3-0

Drake Dobson (Martins Ferry) dec. Justin Jackson (Barnesville) 8-2

 Nathan Miscuk EL Pin Kyle O'Conner OG 4:46

Chas McCool (John Marshall)  dec. David Tuttle (Steubenville)  4-3 @ North Canton

McCool JM 5th, Tuttle Steub 6th @ North Canton

Nathan Miscuk (EL) pin Shawn Allen, 2:36

Chas McCool (JM) Dec. 6-4 David Tuttle (S)

Garrett Duncan (Bpt) p. Alex Solansky (BvL), 1:25

 

 

195

Old time rivals!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Hoover Dalton MF 12th 1st 195 1st 195 4th 182
2 Ramage Jud Mead 12th 3rd 195 2nd 182 3rd 182
3 Loew Austin WP 12th 5th 195    
4 Kirby Donavan WM 11th 6th 195    
5 Fullerton Dalton PS 11th      
6 Durrah Brandon JM 11th 6th 182    
7 Bodnar Keith Steub 10th      
8 Talbert Landon CV 12th      
9 Wiley Mason Cald 11th      
10 Lowe Sam BvL 9th      
INJ Morgan Daniel CV 11th 4th 182    

Austin Loew (Wheeling Park) dec. Mason Wiley (Caldwell) 7-2

Austin Loew (Wheeling Park) pin Donavan Kirby (Madonna) 5:48

Loew WP 5th @ North Canton

Ramage 1st @ BvL (4 X Hoppel Champion)

 Loew WP D 9-3 Bodnar Steub

1st Place - Dalton Hoover of Martins Ferry @ Brecksville

 

 

220

Amos Ironman & PowerAde Champion!

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Amos Braxton PS 10th      
2 Wood Dylan WP 11th 8th 220    
3 Wirth Daniel BvL 10th 8th 170    
4 Wooley Skyler EL 10th      
5 Hawkins Greg Weir 12th      
6 Rice Dalton Shen 11th      
7 McCamick Justin StC 11th      
8 Mead Zack Barn 11th      
9 Gribble Ben Univ 11th      
INJ Pappas River ED 11th 7th 220    

1st Pappas ED, 2nd Rice Shen @ UL

Zack Meade (Barnesville) maj. dec. Dalton Rice (Shenandoah) md12-2

Jud Ramage (Meadowbrook) pin Zack Meade (Barnesville) 1:49

Jud Ramage (Meadowbrook) dec. Dylan Wood (Wheeling Park) 11-6

Braxton Amos Parkersburg South CHAMPION @ Ironman!

Pappas 1st @ BvL

Wood WP 4th @ North Canton

Skyler Wooley (EL) pin Evan Merryman, :21

Wood WP D 5-3 Wooley EL

Rice d McCamick 6-5

Braxton Amos Champion @ PowerAde

 Daniel Wirth (BL) over William Minnis (OG) (Dec 4-2)

Quent Moore (S) Dec. 7-3 Gabe McCardle (JM)

 

 

285

 

Rank Last Name First Name School Grade OVAC 2017 OVAC 2016 OVAC 2015
1 Ely Tyler Steub 12th 2nd 285 5th 285  
2 Haga Louden PS 11th 4th 285 6th 285  
3 Bodkin Hunter MF 12th 2nd 220 5th 220 4th 220
4 Clark Kade UL 12th 8th 285    
5 Robinson Josh Shad 12th      
6 Hitchens Easton Shen 10th      
7 Thomas Zach BvL 12th      
8 Williams Brady JM 11th      
9 Hamrick Mikey Mag 10th      
10 Minnis William OG 9th      
11 Ekey Ryan WM 12th      
12 Ratcliffe Ethans Brk 9th      

Thomas (BvL) 1st @ Cambridge

Robinson Shad d Clark UL 10-4 OT

1st Robinson Shad, 2nd Clark UL, 3rd Hitchens Shen @ UL

Josh Robinson (Shadyside) pin Skylor Wooley (East Liverpool) 0:55

Kade Clark (Union Local) pin Josh Robinson (Shadyside) 5:45

Hunter Bodkin (Martins Ferry) maj. dec. Kade Clark (Union Local) md15-6

Tyler Ely (S) dec Kade Clark (UL) - 4-1

Chips (TC) dec.  Hamrick (Mag) 4-1

Zach Thomas (Beaver) dec. William Minnis (Oak Glen) 1-0

Ely Steub 2nd @ North Canton

Louden Haga, 3rd Place @ PowerAde

1st Place - Hunter Bodkin Martins Ferry @ Brecksville

Tyler Ely (S) Dec. 3-1 Brady Williams (JM)

285- Josh Robinson (SS) dec Hunter Bodkin (MF) 5-4 UOT

 

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter

 

(Ohio Valley Athletic ex Coach) The purpose of this web site is to promote O.V.A.C. wrestling and the individuals that make it all possible. I don't proclaim to know everything about the O.V.A.C.'s or wrestling, but I did coach in the O.V.A.C.'s for 8 years so I do have some knowledge of the sport, coaches and the wrestlers (2002). I have also run www.OVAeCwrestling.com for the past 10 years.(2016)